Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction and installation, ensuring traffic safety

Find: 11:20 30/06/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Handling potential risks at risk of losing traffic safety in Binh Xuyen district, Tam Dao
Bidding package name
Construction and installation, ensuring traffic safety
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
The plan for contractor selection and the estimation of the construction package: Handling the potential points at risk of losing traffic safety in Binh Xuyen district, Tam Dao
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
From economic and economic spending in the provincial budget estimates in 2025 and the additional central budget source targeted for the provincial budget in 2025 (road maintenance funding)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:00 10/07/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500271188_2506301100
Approval date
30/06/2025 11:09
Approval Authority
Sở Xây dựng tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:19 30/06/2025
to
08:00 10/07/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 10/07/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
29.365.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty nine million three hundred sixty five thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG ĐOÀN KẾT Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Ngách 2, Ngõ 21, Đường Nguyễn Tất Thành, Khu Hành chính 15 - Phường Liên Bảo - Thành phố Vĩnh Yên - Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
2 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG 129 Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 10, Hồ Tùng Mậu - Phường Khai Quang - Thành phố Vĩnh Yên - Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
3 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI MINH CƯỜNG Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn An Lão Xuôi - Xã Vĩnh Thịnh - Huyện Vĩnh Tường - Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
4 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI MINH CƯỜNG E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn An Lão Xuôi - Xã Vĩnh Thịnh - Huyện Vĩnh Tường - Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
5 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG VÀ ĐẦU TƯ MINH PHÚC Project management consultancy, contract management of investors, bid solicitors or investors, bid solicitors Số 114 đường Bà Triệu - Phường Liên Bảo - Thành phố Vĩnh Yên - Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Cần trục ô tô - Sức nâng >=3 tấn (Còn thời hạn đăng kiểm, kiểm định đối với loại có giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định), có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu hoặc có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị của cá nhân, tổ chức còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đấu thầu
1
2
Máy trộn bê tông .(Còn thời hạn đăng kiểm, kiểm định đối với loại có giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định), có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu hoặc có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị của cá nhân, tổ chức còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đấu thầu
1
3
Lò nấu sơn và thiết bị sơn kẻ vạch(Còn thời hạn đăng kiểm, kiểm định đối với loại có giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định), có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu hoặc có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị của cá nhân, tổ chức còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đấu thầu
1
4
Xe nâng hoặc cần trục ô tô có chức năng nâng người .(Còn thời hạn đăng kiểm, kiểm định đối với loại có giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định), có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu hoặc có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị của cá nhân, tổ chức còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đấu thầu
1
5
Xe tải vận chuyển, tài trọng >=7T(Còn thời hạn đăng kiểm, kiểm định đối với loại có giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định), có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu hoặc có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị của cá nhân, tổ chức còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đấu thầu
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NÚT GIAO CẦU TAM CANH KM10+300 ĐT.303
2
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, chiều dày lớp sơn 2,0mm
159.54
m2
3
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, chiều dày lớp sơn 5,0 mm
88.11
m2
4
Cột biển báo mới
22.2
m
5
Mặt biển báo phản quang tam giác cạnh A=700mm
7
biển
6
Biển báo phản quang hình vuông
0.49
m2
7
Móng cột
1.2
m3
8
Lắp đặt cột và biển phản quang tam giác cạnh A=700mm
7
bộ
9
Lắp đặt cột và biển phản quang hình vuông
1
bộ
10
Thu hồi cột biển báo
1
cột
11
Sơn lại cột biển báo
3.265
m2
12
Sơn mặt sau biển
2.106
m2
13
NÚT SỐ 1 ĐT.303 KM13+150 - THANH LÃNG, BÌNH XUYÊN
14
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, chiều dày lớp sơn 2,0mm
86.26
m2
15
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, chiều dày lớp sơn 5,0 mm
39.95
m2
16
Cột biển báo mới
30.5
m
17
Mặt biển báo phản quang tam giác cạnh A=700mm
4
biển
18
Biển báo phản quang hình vuông
2.94
m2
19
Móng cột
1.8
m3
20
Lắp đặt cột và biển phản quang tam giác cạnh A=700mm
4
bộ
21
Lắp đặt cột và biển phản quang hình vuông
6
bộ
22
Thu hồi cột biển báo
1
cột
23
Thu hồi biển báo
1
cái
24
Sơn cột biển báo
2.612
m2
25
NÚT SỐ 2- THANH LÃNG, BÌNH XUYÊN ĐT.303
26
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, chiều dày lớp sơn 2,0mm
46.2
m2
27
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, chiều dày lớp sơn 5,0 mm
62.78
m2
28
Cột biển báo mới
43.7
m
29
Mặt biển báo phản quang tam giác cạnh A=700mm
8
biển
30
Biển báo phản quang hình vuông
2.94
m2
31
Móng cột
2.6
m3
32
Lắp đặt cột và biển phản quang tam giác cạnh A=700mm
8
bộ
33
Lắp đặt cột và biển phản quang hình vuông
6
bộ
34
Sơn cột biển báo
1.959
m2
35
NÚT SỐ 3- THANH LÃNG, BÌNH XUYÊN ĐT.303
36
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, chiều dày lớp sơn 2,0mm
93.71
m2
37
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, chiều dày lớp sơn 5,0 mm
31.85
m2
38
Cột biển báo mới
30.5
m
39
Mặt biển báo phản quang tam giác cạnh A=700mm
3
biển
40
Biển báo phản quang hình vuông
2.94
m2
41
Móng cột
1.8
m3
42
Lắp đặt cột và biển phản quang tam giác cạnh A=700mm
3
bộ
43
Lắp đặt cột và biển phản quang hình vuông
6
bộ
44
Thu hồi cột biển báo
1
cột
45
Sơn cột biển báo
3.719
m2
46
Dán màng phản quang
1.5
m2
47
ĐÈN NHÁY VÀNG 4 NÚT HUYỆN BÌNH XUYÊN
48
Lắp đặt cột đèn loại cột cao 6,2m, tay vươn 5m
10
cột
49
Lắp đặt cột đèn loại cột cao 6,2m, tay vươn 7m
2
cột
50
Lắp cần đèn
12
cần đèn

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Sở Xây dựng tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc as follows:

  • Has relationships with 89 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.84 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 2.20%, Construction 6.59%, Consulting 85.71%, Non-consulting 5.50%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 286,515,756,362 VND, in which the total winning value is: 262,265,409,808 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 8.46%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction and installation, ensuring traffic safety". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction and installation, ensuring traffic safety" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 25

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second