Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction and installation, ensuring traffic safety

Find: 11:20 30/06/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair and supplement of the drainage system DT.305 from the intersection with DT.304 to the bridge
Bidding package name
Construction and installation, ensuring traffic safety
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
The plan for contractor selection and the cost estimates of the construction package: Repairing and supplementing the drainage system DT.305 from the intersection with DT.304 to the bridge
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The provincial budget economic career and the central budget supplemented with the target for the provincial budget in 2025 for road maintenance
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:05 10/07/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500271350_2506301109
Approval date
30/06/2025 11:15
Approval Authority
Sở Xây dựng tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:19 30/06/2025
to
08:05 10/07/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:05 10/07/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
83.564.000 VND
Amount in words
Eighty three million five hundred sixty four thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 VINHPHUC TRANSPORT CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số nhà 45, Đường Chu Văn An - Phường Liên Bảo - Thành phố Vĩnh Yên - Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
2 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN HƯNG DŨNG Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Ngõ 4, ngách 2, đường Mai Hắc Đế
3 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI MINH CƯỜNG Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn An Lão Xuôi - Xã Vĩnh Thịnh - Huyện Vĩnh Tường - Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
4 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI MINH CƯỜNG E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn An Lão Xuôi - Xã Vĩnh Thịnh - Huyện Vĩnh Tường - Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
5 TIN DAT CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED Project management consultancy, contract management of investors, bid solicitors or investors, bid solicitors Phố Lê Tần, khu dân cư Đồng Hóc Thân

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Cần cẩu bánh hơi hoặc xe tải có gắn cần trục (Còn hạn đăng kiểm, kiểm định đối với loại có giấy tờ đăng kiểm, kiểm định). Có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu thiết bị hoặc có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê máy của cá nhân, đơn vị khác còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu
1
2
Máy trộn bê tông (Còn hạn đăng kiểm, kiểm định đối với loại có giấy tờ đăng kiểm, kiểm định). Có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu thiết bị hoặc có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê máy của cá nhân, đơn vị khác còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu
2
3
Máy đào (Còn hạn đăng kiểm, kiểm định đối với loại có giấy tờ đăng kiểm, kiểm định). Có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu thiết bị hoặc có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê máy của cá nhân, đơn vị khác còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu
1
4
Ô tô tải ben (Còn hạn đăng kiểm, kiểm định đối với loại có giấy tờ đăng kiểm, kiểm định). Có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu thiết bị hoặc có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê máy của cá nhân, đơn vị khác còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Hạng mục phá dỡ
2
Phá dỡ
1
công việc
3
Hạng mục gia cố lề
4
Đào khuôn móng
1.5224
100m3
5
Thi công lớp đá dăm đệm móng
0.6481
100m3
6
Bê tông gia cố lề
98.21
m3
7
Hạng mục rãnh thoát nước
8
Đào móng rãnh
21.8375
100m3
9
Thi công lớp đá dăm đệm móng rãnh
2.3742
100m3
10
Bê tông đáy rãnh
357.5
m3
11
Cốt thép mũ tường rãnh (D6-8mm)
19.8431
tấn
12
Bê tông mũ tường rãnh
204.85
m3
13
Xây tường rãnh (gạch bê tông không nung)
659.87
m3
14
Trát tường trong rãnh
2999.4
m2
15
Cốt thép tấm đan D8mm
14.6224
tấn
16
Cốt thép tấm đan D10mm
6.3586
tấn
17
Cốt thép tấm đan D12mm
9.1694
tấn
18
Bê tông tấm đan
242.43
m3
19
Lắp đặt tấm đan rãnh
2729
tấm đan
20
Đảm bảo giao thông
1
công việc

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction and installation, ensuring traffic safety". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction and installation, ensuring traffic safety" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 53

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second