Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction and installation + equipment

    Watching    
Find: 16:30 14/10/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing the Hall of the People's Committee of Ward 13
Bidding package name
Construction and installation + equipment
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Other
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Unallocated budget delivered by the City in early 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 19/10/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
Số 812/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
14/10/2024 16:22
Approval Authority
ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN PHƯỜNG 13 QUẬN 6
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:29 14/10/2024
to
10:00 19/10/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 19/10/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
6.600.000 VND
Amount in words
Six million six hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng Liviver Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation 411/6/3 Dương Thị Mười, Phường Tân Chánh Hiệp, Quận 12, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
2 HUNG THINH CONSTRUCTION AND INVESTMENT TM COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 17/12F4 Mễ Cốc - Phường 15 - Quận 8 - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
3 VIET KIEN PHAT CONSTRUCTION TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 228 Pasteur - Phường Võ Thị Sáu - Quận 3 - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
4 HUNG THINH CONSTRUCTION AND INVESTMENT TM COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting 17/12F4 Mễ Cốc - Phường 15 - Quận 8 - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
5 VIET KIEN PHAT CONSTRUCTION TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 228 Pasteur - Phường Võ Thị Sáu - Quận 3 - TP. Hồ Chí Minh

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: SỬA CHỮA
2
1.Cải tạo tầng 1
3
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
4.68
m2
4
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn, bột bả trên tường
40
m2
5
Cung cấp lắp dựng vách ngăn thạch cao dày 100mm, 2 mặt
16.5
m2
6
Cung cấp lắp dựng trần thạch cao khung chìm
17.8
m2
7
Ốp vách gỗ công nghiệp dày 18mm, MFC phủ Melamine màu vân gỗ, ron inox, bao gồm khung
14.52
m2
8
Ốp gỗ lam sóng 50mm, KT 100x350mm
3.3
m2
9
Cung cấp lắp dựng cửa đi 1 cánh lùa, khung nhôm hệ 700, sơn tĩnh điện màu trắng, kính trắng 5mm, bao gồm phụ kiện
1.98
m2
10
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường trong nhà
67.06
1m2
11
Bả bằng bột bả vào trần trong nhà
17.8
1m2
12
Sơn trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
84.86
1m2
13
Lắp đặt đèn led âm trần D155/16w
7
bộ
14
Lắp đặt đèn led dây ánh sáng vàng
4.4
m
15
Lắp đặt dây CV 1,5mm2
100
m
16
Lắp đặt công tắc - 3 hạt trên 1 công tắc
1
cái
17
2. Cải tạo tầng 2
18
Phá dỡ nền gạch ceramic + lớp vữa
24
m2
19
Tưới hồ dầu liên kết
24
1m2
20
Láng nền sàn, chiều dày 3cm, vữa XM M75
24
m2
21
Lát nền bằng gạch Ceramic 400x400mm, vữa XM M75
24
m2
22
Tháo dỡ tấm trần thạch cao khung nổi
14.4
m2
23
Cung cấp lắp dựng trần thạch cao khung nổi 600x600mm
14.4
m2
24
Lát sàn gỗ nhựa 8mm, bao gồm phụ kiện
23.3
m2
25
Ốp bậc cấp bằng gỗ nhựa KT: 300x22x2200mm
8.55
m2
26
Ốp vách gỗ công nghiệp dày 18mm, MFC phủ Melamine màu vân gỗ, ron inox, bao gồm khung
22.6
m2
27
Lắp dựng vách ngăn di động có bánh xe, khung nhôm định hình, mặt ván MDF phủ melamine
32.4
m2
28
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn, bột bả trên tường, cột
247.24
m2
29
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường trong nhà
247.24
1m2
30
Sơn tường trong nhà đã bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
247.24
1m2
31
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên thang thoát hiểm và lan can
21.4425
m2
32
Sơn dầu thang thoát hiểm và lan can
21.4425
1m2
33
3. Cải tạo mái
34
Phá dỡ lớp vữa xi măng sê nô
140.46
m2
35
Quét dung dịch chống thấm sê nô
140.46
1m2
36
Láng nền sàn mái sê nô, chiều dày 5,0 cm tạo dốc, vữa XM M100, PC40
140.46
m2
37
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn, bột bả trên tường, thành sê nô
250
m2
38
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường, thành sênô ngoài nhà
250
1m2
39
Sơn tường ngoài nhà đã bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
250
1m2
40
Trám silicon chống thấm đầu đinh bắn tôn toàn bộ mái
1
gói
41
4. Vận chuyển phế thải
42
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
9.4453
m3
43
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 7000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
66.1168
m3
44
HẠNG MỤC: THIẾT BỊ
45
Bảng nhận diện thương hiệu : Bộ phận tiếp nhận và trả kết quả
1
Bộ
46
Bàn chờ 4 chỗ
1
Cái
47
Ghế chờ cho bàn B1 và bàn hướng dẫn thủ tục
6
Cái
48
Bảng ghim thông báo
1
Cái
49
Quốc huy
1
Bộ

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TM ĐẦU TƯ VÀ XÂY DỰNG HƯNG THỊNH as follows:

  • Has relationships with 212 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.81 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 30.30%, Construction 37.37%, Consulting 21.21%, Non-consulting 10.61%, Mixed 0.51%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 330,974,449,831 VND, in which the total winning value is: 322,042,785,940 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 2.70%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction and installation + equipment". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction and installation + equipment" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 10

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second