Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction and installation (Including ensuring traffic safety)

Find: 15:26 09/09/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Invest in building lighting systems on some roads in Liem Son commune
Bidding package name
Construction and installation (Including ensuring traffic safety)
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Support district budget, commune budget and other capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:00 20/09/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
194/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
05/09/2024 13:55
Approval Authority
UBND xã Liêm Sơn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:23 09/09/2024
to
08:00 20/09/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 20/09/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
110.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred ten million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần đầu tư phát triển Đại Long Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 24/2/496 đường Điện Biên, Phường Lộc Hòa, Thành phố Nam Định, Tỉnh Nam Định. Văn phòng đại diện: 74A Bùi Dị, Phường Hai Bà Trưng, Thành phố Phủ Lý, Tỉnh Hà Nam
2 Công ty TNHH tư vấn thiết kế xây dựng Hoàng Gia Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số 268, đường Nguyễn Thái Học, Phường Liêm Chính, Thành phố Phủ Lý, Tỉnh Hà Nam
3 HOANG PHAT CONSULTANT DESIGN COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Mễ Nội, phường Liêm Chính, thành phố Phủ Lý, tỉnh Hà Nam
4 86 THINH PHAT DESIGN CONSULTING AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Tổ 5, Thị Trấn Xuân Trường, Huyện Xuân Trường, Tỉnh Nam Định
5 HOANG PHAT CONSULTANT DESIGN COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Mễ Nội, phường Liêm Chính, thành phố Phủ Lý, tỉnh Hà Nam
6 86 THINH PHAT DESIGN CONSULTING AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Tổ 5, Thị Trấn Xuân Trường, Huyện Xuân Trường, Tỉnh Nam Định

Renewal information

# Time to Renew Successfully Old bid closing time Time of bid closing after extension Old bid opening time Bid opening time after extension Reason
1 11:05 16/09/2024 08:00 18/09/2024 08:00 20/09/2024 08:00 18/09/2024 08:00 20/09/2024 Extension due to response to clarification letter

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Cần trục ô tô ≥ 3 tấn, hoạt động tốt. Tài liệu chứng minh: Bản gốc hoặc bản chụp: Hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán, thông số của thiết bị như giấy kiểm định thiết bị, hoặc giấy chứng nhận chất lượng an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường xe máy chuyên dùng nhập khẩu đối với thiết bị nhập khẩu (Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị với đơn vị cho thuê, kèm theo hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán, thông số của thiết bị như giấy kiểm định thiết bị, hoặc giấy chứng nhận chất lượng an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường xe máy chuyên dùng nhập khẩu đối với thiết bị nhập khẩu để chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị của bên cho thuê).
1
2
Máy đầm đầm đất cầm tay: Công suất ≥ 70Kg hoạt động tốt. Tài liệu chứng minh: Bản gốc hoặc bản chụp hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán để chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu (Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị với đơn vị cho thuê, kèm theo hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán để chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị của bên cho thuê).
1
3
Máy đầm bàn: Công suất ≥ 1,0kW hoạt động tốt. Tài liệu chứng minh: Bản gốc hoặc bản chụp hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán để chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu (Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị với đơn vị cho thuê, kèm theo hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán để chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị của bên cho thuê).
1
4
Máy đầm dùi: Công suất ≥ 1,5kW hoạt động tốt. Tài liệu chứng minh: Bản gốc hoặc bản chụp hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán để chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu (Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị với đơn vị cho thuê, kèm theo hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán để chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị của bên cho thuê).
1
5
Máy lu bánh hơi ≥ 16T hoạt động tốt. Bản gốc hoặc bản chụp hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán, giấy đăng ký, đăng kiểm thiết bị còn hiệu lực để chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu (Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị với đơn vị cho thuê, kèm theo hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán, giấy đăng ký, đăng kiểm thiết bị còn hiệu lực để chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị của bên cho thuê).
1
6
Ô tô: Tải trọng ≥ 5 tấn hoạt động tốt. Bản gốc hoặc bản chụp hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán, giấy đăng ký, đăng kiểm thiết bị còn hiệu lực để chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu (Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị với đơn vị cho thuê, kèm theo hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán, giấy đăng ký, đăng kiểm thiết bị còn hiệu lực để chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị của bên cho thuê).
1
7
Máy trộn bê tông: Dung tích ≥ 250L hoạt động tốt. Tài liệu chứng minh: Bản gốc hoặc bản chụp hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán để chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu (Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị với đơn vị cho thuê, kèm theo hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán để chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị của bên cho thuê).
1
8
Máy trộn vữa: Dung tích ≥ 80L hoạt động tốt. Tài liệu chứng minh: Bản gốc hoặc bản chụp hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán để chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu (Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị với đơn vị cho thuê, kèm theo hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán để chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị của bên cho thuê).
1
9
Máy cắt uốn thép: Công suất ≥ 5Kw hoạt động tốt. Tài liệu chứng minh: Bản gốc hoặc bản chụp hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán để chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu (Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị với đơn vị cho thuê, kèm theo hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán để chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị của bên cho thuê).
1
10
Máy hàn: Công suất ≥ 23kW hoạt động tốt. Tài liệu chứng minh: Bản gốc hoặc bản chụp hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán để chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu (Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị với đơn vị cho thuê, kèm theo hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán để chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị của bên cho thuê).
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Hạng mục: Điện chiếu sáng
2
Cột thép bát giác cao 8m liền cần đơn vươn 1,5m, dày 3mm
187
cột
3
Lắp dựng cột thép, cột gang chiều cao cột ≤8m bằng máy
187
1 cột
4
Cột thép bát giác cao 6m rời cần, dày 3mm
5
cột
5
Lắp dựng cột thép, cột gang chiều cao cột ≤8m bằng máy
5
1 cột
6
Cột bê tông PC.I-8,5-160-4.3
64
cột
7
Lắp dựng cột bê tông chiều cao cột ≤10m bằng thủ công
64
1 cột
8
Cần đèn kép cao 2m, vươn 1,5m
5
1 cần đèn
9
Lắp cần đèn D60, chiều dài cần đèn ≤3,6m
5
1 cần đèn
10
Cần đèn cao 1,5m, vươn 1,5m lắp trên cột bê tông
77
1 cần đèn
11
Lắp cần đèn D60, chiều dài cần đèn ≤3,6m
77
1 cần đèn
12
Giá cắm cờ
192
bộ
13
Lắp đặt xà bằng thủ công
192
bộ
14
Bảng điện cửa cột
192
cái
15
Lắp bảng điện cửa cột
192
bảng
16
Lắp cửa cột
192
cửa
17
Đèn LED 80W
274
1 đèn
18
Lắp choá đèn - Đèn cao áp ở độ cao ≤12m
274
bộ
19
Cáp ngầm
20
Cáp ngầm Cu/xlpe/pvc/dsta/pvc 4x25mm2
20
m
21
Đào móng bằng máy đào 1,25m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất II (50%)
20.67
100m3
22
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng ≤1m, sâu >1m - Cấp đất II (50%)
0.21
1m3
23
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
2.61
100m2
24
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
39.17
m3
25
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.02
100m3
26
Cắt khe dọc đường bê tông đầm lăn (RCC), chiều dày mặt đường ≤ 14cm
3.26
100m
27
Phá dỡ kết cấu bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực - Kết cấu bê tông
7.34
m3
28
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất II
0.46
100m3
29
Rãnh cáp ngầm trên lè đất
30
Cát đen san lắp
242.16
m3
31
Lưới báo hiệu cáp
642.9
m2
32
Gạch chỉ đặc
21430
viên
33
Bảo vệ cáp ngầm, rải cát đệm
242.16
m3
34
Bảo vệ cáp ngầm, rải lưới ni lông
6.25
100m2
35
Bảo vệ cáp ngầm, xếp gạch chỉ
21.43
1000 viên
36
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng kênh mương ≤6m bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất II (50%)
3
100m3
37
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp bằng thủ công, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất II
300.02
1m3
38
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
4.05
100m3
39
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất II
1.95
100m3
40
Rãnh cáp qua nền bê tông
41
Cát đen san lắp
380.7
m3
42
Lưới báo hiệu cáp
1010.7
m2
43
Gạch chỉ đặc
33690
viên
44
Bảo vệ cáp ngầm, rải cát đệm
380.7
m3
45
Bảo vệ cáp ngầm, rải lưới ni lông
10.11
100m2
46
Bảo vệ cáp ngầm, xếp gạch chỉ
33.69
1000 viên
47
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng kênh mương ≤6m bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất II (50%)
3.71
100m3
48
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp bằng thủ công, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất II (50%)
370.59
1m3
49
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95 (hệ số 1,13)
4.04
100m3
50
Cắt khe dọc đường bê tông đầm lăn (RCC), chiều dày mặt đường ≤ 14cm
67.38
100m

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction and installation (Including ensuring traffic safety)". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction and installation (Including ensuring traffic safety)" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 74

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second