Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction and installation of cable lines

Find: 15:37 10/02/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Ben Tre - Tra Vinh fiber optic cable route
Bidding package name
Construction and installation of cable lines
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Capital depreciation
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
16:00 20/02/2023
Validity of bid documents
150 days
Approval ID
602 /QĐ-VNPT Net2-KHĐT
Approval date
06/02/2023 15:26
Approval Authority
TRUNG TÂM HẠ TẦNG MẠNG MIỀN NAM - CHI NHÁNH TỔNG CÔNG TY HẠ TẦNG MẠNG
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:28 10/02/2023
to
16:00 20/02/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 20/02/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
74.982.000 VND
Amount in words
Seventy four million nine hundred eighty two thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 POSTS AND TELECOMMUNICATIONS CONSTRUCTION DESIGN CONSUTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on making design documents and estimates 69 Ngô Tất Tố - Phường 21 - Quận Bình Thạnh - TP. Hồ Chí Minh

Part/lot information

Number Name of each part/lot Price per lot (VND) Estimate (VND) Guarantee amount (VND) Execution time
1
Thi công xây lắp tuyến cáp
5.498.647.793
5.498.647.793
74.982.000
150 day

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
KHU VỰC THÀNH PHỐ BẾN TRE
2
Dựng cột và lắp đặt phụ kiện treo cáp
3
Lắp đặt các phụ kiện treo cáp đồng, cáp quang trên tuyến cột có sẵn. Vào cột bưu điện có sẵn, cột không có sắt nối
105
cột
4
Lắp đặt các phụ kiện treo cáp đồng, cáp quang trên tuyến cột có sẵn. Vào cột điện tròn, cột trung thế
29
cột
5
Lắp đặt colie dự trữ cáp treo trên cột viễn thông, cột điện hạ thế
7
cột
6
Lắp đặt colie dự trữ cáp treo trên cột trung thế, cột 12m
2
cột
7
Ra căng kéo cáp
8
Ra, kéo, căng hãm cáp quang treo. Loại cáp > 48 sợi (cáp 96Fo)
4.26
1 km cáp
9
Ra, kéo cáp quang trong cống bể có sẵn, loại cáp <= 96 sợi (cáp 96Fo)
5.046
1 km cáp
10
Keo bột nở FOAM bịt đầu ống
1
bình
11
Hàn nối cáp quang
12
Hàn nối măng sông cáp sợi quang từ, loại cáp quang 96 FO
3
bộ MX
13
Hàn nối ODF cáp sợi quang, loại cáp quang 96 FO (ODF hiện hữu)
1
1 bộ ODF
14
Thi công hệ thống tiếp đất
15
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp rộng <= 1m, sâu <=1m
3.92
m3
16
Đóng trực tiếp điện cực chiều dài L <= 2,5 m xuống đất, kích thước điện cực <= 75x75x7 (<= F 75) mm
16
1 điện cực (cọc)
17
Lắp đặt dây đất cho tuyến cột treo cáp
16
1 bộ
18
Nối điện cực tiếp đất với dây liên kết bằng bộ kẹp tiếp đất (ốc xiết cáp 8mm)
16
1 điện cực
19
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.0392
100m3
20
Cáp thép mạ kẽm 7x1,6mm
128
m
21
Ốc xiết cáp 8mm
48
bộ
22
Ống nhựa PVC F21x1,6
64
m
23
Khóa đai inox
48
bộ
24
Lắp đặt biển báo
25
Biển báo cáp quang
16
cái
26
Biển báo cao độ
8
cái
27
Đeo thẻ xác định cáp tại bể
43
1 cái/bể
28
Đeo thẻ tài sản cho cáp quang (trên cột + dưới bể cáp)
98
1 cái/vị trí
29
KHU VỰC MỎ CÀY NAM
30
Dựng cột và lắp đặt phụ kiện treo cáp
31
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra rộng <= 1m, sâu > 1m
215.39
m3
32
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.5729
100m3
33
Ván khuôn cho bê tông đổ tại chỗ, ván khuôn gỗ, móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
7.844
100m2
34
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 150
123.684
m3
35
Ống HDPE F32/chờ dây tiếp địa chỗ móng cột trồng mới
53
m
36
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, dày 3cm, vữa XM mác 100
42.864
m2
37
Lắp dựng cột bê tông đơn loại 7 - 8 m, cột tròn, không trang bị thu lôi
355
cột
38
Lắp dựng cột bê tông đơn loại 10 - 12 m, cột không trang bị thu lôi
47
cột
39
Cột bê tông ly tâm 8m
355
cột
40
Cột bê tông ly tâm 12m
47
cột
41
Lắp đặt các phụ kiện treo cáp đồng, cáp quang trên tuyến cột có sẵn. Vào cột trồng mới, cột không có sắt nối (8m)
355
cột
42
Lắp đặt các phụ kiện treo cáp đồng, cáp quang trên tuyến cột có sẵn. Vào cột trồng mới, cột không có sắt nối (12m)
47
cột
43
Lắp đặt các phụ kiện treo cáp đồng, cáp quang trên tuyến cột có sẵn. Vào cột điện tròn, cột trung thế
5
cột
44
Lắp đặt colie dự trữ cáp treo trên cột viễn thông, cột điện hạ thế
27
cột
45
Ra, kéo, căng hãm cáp thép bọc nhựa làm dây gia cường treo cáp quang những khoảng cột <=70m
0.677
1 km cáp
46
Cáp thép 7x2mm bọc nhựa
677
m
47
Kẹp cáp thép 3 boulon (dừng cáp thép)
12
cái
48
Khuyên đỡ bó cáp G8 - D100
423
cái
49
Ra căng kéo cáp
50
Ra, kéo, căng hãm cáp quang treo. Loại cáp > 48 sợi (cáp 96Fo)
14.869
1 km cáp

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors TRUNG TÂM HẠ TẦNG MẠNG MIỀN NAM - CHI NHÁNH TỔNG CÔNG TY HẠ TẦNG MẠNG as follows:

  • Has relationships with 177 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 3.29 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 48.94%, Construction 20.21%, Consulting 1.06%, Non-consulting 29.79%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 293,835,102,436 VND, in which the total winning value is: 258,559,487,678 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 12.01%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction and installation of cable lines". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction and installation of cable lines" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 41

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second