Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction and installation of construction equipment

Find: 14:57 18/07/2022
Notice Status
Change
Notify Area
Civil Works
Name of project
Police office in Dak Chung district, Sekong province, Lao PDR
Name of Tender Notice
Construction and installation of construction equipment
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan for selecting contractor for the project of Police Office Building in Dak Chung District, Sekong Province, Lao PDR
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
Provincial budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National competitive bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
09:30 25/07/2022
Validity period of E-HSDT
150 days
AI-classified field

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
09:26 15/07/2022
to
09:30 25/07/2022
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
09:30 25/07/2022
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
100.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
One hundred million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Equipment Type Device Features Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn 250l
Còn sử dụng tốt
2
2
Máy đầm dùi 1,5 KW
Còn sử dụng tốt
2
3
Máy đầm bàn 1 KW
Còn sử dụng tốt
2
4
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép 5kW
Còn sử dụng tốt
1
5
Máy cắt gạch, đá 1,7kW
Còn sử dụng tốt
1
6
Máy hàn 23Kw
Còn sử dụng tốt
2
7
Máy đào 0,4 m3
Còn sử dụng tốt
1
8
Máy vận thăng hoặc tời điện ≥ 800kg
Còn sử dụng tốt
1
9
Máy đầm đất cầm tay ≥ 70 kg
Còn sử dụng tốt
2

List of construction items:

Number Job Description Bidding Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1 Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,8m3, rộng ≤6m-đất cấp III
3,581 100m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
2 Đào móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m-đất cấp III
55,828 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
3 Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,85
3,331 100m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
4 Đắp cát bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,85
7,408 100m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
5 Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,85
1,382 100m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
6 Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M150, đá 4x6, PCB40
69,788 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
7 Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
6,222 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
8 Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly
0,778 100m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
9 Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 4x6, PCB40
38,549 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
10 Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
33,707 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
11 Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0,646 100m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
12 Bê tông cột SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
14,262 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
13 Ván khuôn cột - Cột vuông, chữ nhật
1,843 100m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
14 Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 2x4, PCB40
51,058 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
15 Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
4,163 100m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
16 Xây các bộ phận kết cấu phức tạp khác bằng gạch không nung 55x100x190mm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
25,133 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
17 Bê tông cột SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
14,145 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
18 Ván khuôn cột - Cột vuông, chữ nhật
2,829 100m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
19 Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
28,929 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
20 Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
2,893 100m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
21 Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch ống không nung 75x115x190mm-chiều dày ≤10cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M50, PCB40
88,214 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
22 Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
49,56 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
23 Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
6,281 100m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
24 Bê tông sàn mái SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
14,731 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
25 Ván khuôn gỗ sàn mái
2,515 100m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
26 Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch ống không nung 75x115x190mm-chiều dày ≤30cm, chiều cao ≤28m, vữa XM M50, PCB40
6,944 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
27 Xây các bộ phận kết cấu phức tạp khác bằng gạch không nung 55x100x190mm, chiều cao ≤28m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
1,001 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
28 Bê tông lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
4,984 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
29 Ván khuôn gỗ lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
1,031 100m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
30 Gia công cầu phong, li tô thép hình mạ kẽm
10,053 tấn Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
31 Lắp dựng cầu phong, li tô thép
10,053 tấn Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
32 Gia công vì kèo thép hình khẩu độ nhỏ, khẩu độ ≤12m
1,619 tấn Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
33 Lắp vì kèo thép khẩu độ ≤18m
1,619 tấn Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
34 Bu lông liên kết d16 dài 150
32 cái Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
35 Bu lông liên kết d16 dài 250
20 cái Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
36 Bu lông liên kết d16 dài 400
32 cái Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
37 Bu lông liên kết d16 dài 500
6 cái Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
38 Bu lông liên kết d16 dài 600
8 cái Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
39 Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
849,904 1m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
40 Lợp mái ngói màu địa phương 10v/m2 , cao ≤16m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
9,553 100m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
41 Ngói úp nóc
294 viên Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
42 GCLD máng xối inox 304 các vị trí giáp mái dày 0,5mm
35,76 md Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
43 Căng lưới thép gia cố tường gạch bê tông khí chung áp (AAC)
147,88 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
44 Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M50, PCB40
833,116 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
45 Trát tường trong dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M50, PCB40
1.162,666 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
46 Trát trụ cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
96,215 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
47 Trát xà dầm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
551,804 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
48 Trát trần, vữa XM M75, PCB40
209,46 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
49 GCLD cửa đi 2 cánh mở quay, nhôm cao cấp - Dùng thanh nhôm PMI nhập khẩu chính hãng đạt tiêu chuẩn ISO và chất lượng tiêu chuẩn Châu Âu, kính trắng cường lực dày 8mm (đã bao gồm phụ kiện loại 1 kèm theo)
34,83 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
50 GCLD cửa đi 1 cánh mở quay, nhôm cao cấp - Dùng thanh nhôm PMI nhập khẩu chính hãng đạt tiêu chuẩn ISO và chất lượng tiêu chuẩn Châu Âu, kính trắng cường lực dày 8mm (đã bao gồm phụ kiện loại 1 kèm theo)
52,94 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction and installation of construction equipment". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction and installation of construction equipment" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 70

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second