Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction and installation of construction equipment

    Watching    
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 16:14 03/11/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Installation of security surveillance camera system in Dak Ha district (Phase 3)
Bidding package name
Construction and installation of construction equipment
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Other
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Sources of increased revenue and savings in provincial budget expenditures in 2022.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
15:30 13/11/2023
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
2053/QĐ-CADDH
Approval date
03/11/2023 15:56
Approval Authority
Công an huyện Đăk Hà
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:12 03/11/2023
to
15:30 13/11/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:30 13/11/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
20.242.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty million two hundred forty two thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng Phúc Nhân Lộc Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 18 Ngô Gia Tự, phường Duy Tân, thành phố Kon Tum, tỉnh Kon Tum
2 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây dựng Hải Phong E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 04 đường Nguyễn Văn Hoàng, phường Duy Tân, thành phố Kon Tum
3 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng Phúc Nhân Lộc E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 18 Ngô Gia Tự, phường Duy Tân, thành phố Kon Tum, tỉnh Kon Tum
4 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây dựng Hải Phong Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 04 đường Nguyễn Văn Hoàng, phường Duy Tân, thành phố Kon Tum

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
I. LẮP ĐẶT HỆ THỐNG CAMERA GIÁM SÁT
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại các địa bàn huyện Đăk Hà, tỉnh Kon Tum
20
30
2
1. Lắp đặt thiết bị Camera Thân Flexwatch +thẻ nhớ 128G
16
1 thiết bị
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại các địa bàn huyện Đăk Hà, tỉnh Kon Tum
20
30
3
2. Lắp cần đèn D60, chiều dài vươn bắt camera dài 3m + chân đế
15
cần đèn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại các địa bàn huyện Đăk Hà, tỉnh Kon Tum
20
30
4
3. Kéo dây cáp mạng Cat6 ngoài trời
4.48
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại các địa bàn huyện Đăk Hà, tỉnh Kon Tum
20
30
5
4. Lắp đặt ống ruột gà chống cháy D25mm
80
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại các địa bàn huyện Đăk Hà, tỉnh Kon Tum
20
30
6
5. Đầu bấm mạng RJ 45
1
hộp
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại các địa bàn huyện Đăk Hà, tỉnh Kon Tum
20
30
7
6. Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột <= 16mm2
378
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại các địa bàn huyện Đăk Hà, tỉnh Kon Tum
20
30
8
7. Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2.5mm2
160
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại các địa bàn huyện Đăk Hà, tỉnh Kon Tum
20
30
9
8. Lắp đặt các aptomat loại 1 pha, cường độ dòng điện <= 15Ampe
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại các địa bàn huyện Đăk Hà, tỉnh Kon Tum
20
30
10
9. Lắp đặt tủ KT 550x400x200mm sơn tĩnh điện, có khóa an toàn
16
tủ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại các địa bàn huyện Đăk Hà, tỉnh Kon Tum
20
30
11
10. Dây thép cùm trụ điện
113.04
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại các địa bàn huyện Đăk Hà, tỉnh Kon Tum
20
30
12
II. CHỐNG SÉT
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại các địa bàn huyện Đăk Hà, tỉnh Kon Tum
20
30
13
1. Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
29.696
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại các địa bàn huyện Đăk Hà, tỉnh Kon Tum
20
30
14
2. Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường bằng thủ công
29.696
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại các địa bàn huyện Đăk Hà, tỉnh Kon Tum
20
30
15
3. Đóng cọc tiếp địa mạ đồng D16, L=2,4m
48
cọc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại các địa bàn huyện Đăk Hà, tỉnh Kon Tum
20
30
16
4. Lắp đặt thiết bị chống sét lan
32
1 thiết bị
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại các địa bàn huyện Đăk Hà, tỉnh Kon Tum
20
30
17
5. Hóa chất giảm điện trở
16
bao
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại các địa bàn huyện Đăk Hà, tỉnh Kon Tum
20
30
18
6. Ốc siết cáp bằng đồng
48
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại các địa bàn huyện Đăk Hà, tỉnh Kon Tum
20
30
19
7. Lắp đặt dây cáp đồng trần nhiều sợi thoát sét 50mm2
1.5
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại các địa bàn huyện Đăk Hà, tỉnh Kon Tum
20
30
20
8. Lắp đặt ống ruột gà chống cháy D25mm
48
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại các địa bàn huyện Đăk Hà, tỉnh Kon Tum
20
30
21
9. Ép đầu cốt cáp nguồn, dây đất, đường kính dây cáp 10mm
16
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại các địa bàn huyện Đăk Hà, tỉnh Kon Tum
20
30
22
III. TRỤ CAMERA
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại các địa bàn huyện Đăk Hà, tỉnh Kon Tum
20
30
23
1. Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
5.445
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại các địa bàn huyện Đăk Hà, tỉnh Kon Tum
20
30
24
2. Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.128
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại các địa bàn huyện Đăk Hà, tỉnh Kon Tum
20
30
25
3. Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 100
0.405
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại các địa bàn huyện Đăk Hà, tỉnh Kon Tum
20
30
26
4. Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200
2.56
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại các địa bàn huyện Đăk Hà, tỉnh Kon Tum
20
30
27
5. Lắp dựng cột đèn bằng máy, cột thép, chiều cao 6m
5
cột
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại các địa bàn huyện Đăk Hà, tỉnh Kon Tum
20
30
28
6. Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường bằng thủ công
2.48
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại các địa bàn huyện Đăk Hà, tỉnh Kon Tum
20
30
29
IV. THIẾT BỊ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại các địa bàn huyện Đăk Hà, tỉnh Kon Tum
20
30
30
1. 'Camera tổng quan + thẻ nhớ 128Gb
16
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại các địa bàn huyện Đăk Hà, tỉnh Kon Tum
20
30
31
2. 'Nguồn camera tổng quan
16
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại các địa bàn huyện Đăk Hà, tỉnh Kon Tum
20
30
32
3. 'Ổ cứng 10TB
2
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại các địa bàn huyện Đăk Hà, tỉnh Kon Tum
20
30
33
4. 'Chống sét lan truyền AC
16
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại các địa bàn huyện Đăk Hà, tỉnh Kon Tum
20
30
34
5. 'Chống sét lan truyền LAN
16
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại các địa bàn huyện Đăk Hà, tỉnh Kon Tum
20
30

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Công an huyện Đăk Hà as follows:

  • Has relationships with 2 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 80.00%, Construction 20.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 5,469,229,407 VND, in which the total winning value is: 5,435,986,460 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.61%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction and installation of construction equipment". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction and installation of construction equipment" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 25

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second