Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction and installation of construction equipment

Find: 23:15 20/08/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating the fire protection system of factory area B
Bidding package name
Construction and installation of construction equipment
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Own capital and other legal sources of capital permitted by the Board of Directors
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 29/08/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
13-08/QĐ-PTP
Approval date
20/08/2024 23:10
Approval Authority
CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN DỊCH VỤ VIỄN THÔNG VÀ IN BƯU ĐIỆN
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
23:13 20/08/2024
to
10:00 29/08/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 29/08/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
50.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 ALPHA FIRE PROTECTION CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 4, 177 Quang Trung - Phường Quang Trung - Quận Hà Đông - Thành phố Hà Nội
2 CONINCO JOINT STOCK COMPANY FOR CONSTRUCTION AND ENVIRONTMENT TECHNOLOGY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Phòng 201, Số 4 Tôn Thất Tùng - Phường Trung Tự - Quận Đống Đa - Thành phố Hà Nội
3 A.I.T ARCHITECTURAL - INTERIOR JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Nhà số 10, ngách 86, ngõ 177, đường Định Công - Phường Định Công - Quận Hoàng Mai - Thành phố Hà Nội
4 VIETNAM PROJECT INVESTMENT AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 20, đường Võng Thị - Phường Bưởi - Quận Tây Hồ - Thành phố Hà Nội
5 A.I.T ARCHITECTURAL - INTERIOR JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Nhà số 10, ngách 86, ngõ 177, đường Định Công - Phường Định Công - Quận Hoàng Mai - Thành phố Hà Nội
6 VIETNAM PROJECT INVESTMENT AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 20, đường Võng Thị - Phường Bưởi - Quận Tây Hồ - Thành phố Hà Nội
7 VIETNAM PROJECT INVESTMENT AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package Số 20, đường Võng Thị - Phường Bưởi - Quận Tây Hồ - Thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy hàn điện tối thiểu 23kW (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động)
2
2
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay - công suất tối thiểu 0,75 kW (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động)
4
3
Máy mài - công suất tối thiểu 2,7 kW (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động)
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp đặt trung tâm xử lý tín hiệu báo cháy .
1
1 trung tâm
2
Trung tâm xử lý tín hiệu báo cháy .
1
1 trung tâm
3
Lắp đặt ác quy (12V)
2
1 trung tâm
4
Ác quy (12V)
2
cái
5
Lắp đặt tủ nguồn phụ
1
Cái
6
Tủ nguồn phụ
1
cái
7
Cáp nguồn báo cháy (Chống cháy), tiết diện 2x1.5mm2
105
m
8
Cáp tín hiệu báo cháy( chống nhiễu, chống cháy) tiết diện 2x1mm2
236
m
9
Tê thép ren Dn40/25
69
cái
10
Tê thép ren Dn32/25
227
cái
11
Tê thép ren Dn25
36
cái
12
Cút thép DN150
42
cái
13
Cút thép DN40
2
cái
14
Cút thép Dn32
227
cái
15
Cút thép Dn25
36
cái
16
Kép thép DN40
69
cái
17
Kép thép DN32
12
cái
18
Kép thép DN25
7
cái
19
Côn thu ren Dn40/32
69
cái
20
Côn thu ren Dn32/20
393
cái
21
Côn thu ren Dn25/15
59
cái
22
Giá đỡ bằng tyren + quăng treo
400
Bộ
23
Giá đỡ bằng V gia công + Ubox
200
Bộ
24
Đầu báo tia chiếu ( beam), L=100m
2
bộ
25
Đầu báo khói quang thường kèm đế
93
bộ
26
Lắp đặt nút ấn báo cháy
14
nút
27
Lắp đặt chuông báo cháy
14
chuông
28
Lắp đặt đèn báo cháy vị trí
14
đèn
29
Lắp đặt đèn báo cháy cửa phòng
34
5 đèn
30
Lắp đặt hộp đựng tổ hợp chuông, đèn, nút ấn báo cháy
14
hộp
31
Module chuyển giám sát đầu báo thường
9
Cái
32
Module điều khiển chuông
8
Cái
33
Module giám sát 2 đầu vào
10
Cái
34
Module điều khiển thiết bị ngoại vi
35
Cái
35
Hộp đấu nối kỹ thuật
9
cái
36
Ống cứng luồn dây D20
1750
m
37
Ống mềm luồn dây
78
m
38
Dây tín hiệu báo cháy 2x1.0mm2 chống cháy chống nhiễu
1533
m
39
Dây cấp nguồn báo cháy 2x1.0mm2 chống cháy
690
m
40
Điện trở cuối kênh
9
cái
41
Đèn Exit chỉ dẫn lối thoát nạn (loại 01 mặt không chỉ hướng)
45
đèn
42
Đèn Exit chỉ dẫn lối thoát nạn (loại 02 mặt chỉ hướng)
3
đèn
43
Đèn chiếu sáng sự cố (Thời gian hđ là 2h)
73
đèn
44
Sơ đồ chỉ dẫn thoát nạn
33
cái
45
Ống cứng luồn dây D20
950
m
46
Dây cấp nguồn đèn Cu*PVC 2x1,5mm2
903
m
47
Lắp đặt ổ cắm đơn
73
cái
48
Quạt hướng trục Q = 38.500m3h, H =600Pa
45
đèn
49
Quạt hướng trục Q = 32.500m3h, H =600Pa
3
đèn
50
Quạt hướng trục Q = 47.500m3h, H =700Pa
73
đèn

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN PTP as follows:

  • Has relationships with 12 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.25 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 33.33%, Construction 66.67%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 139,370,331,565 VND, in which the total winning value is: 137,095,427,295 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.63%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction and installation of construction equipment". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction and installation of construction equipment" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 18

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second