Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction and installation of construction equipment

    Watching    
Find: 11:15 21/08/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Construction of new rural welcome gate in Loc Phu commune and hamlets
Bidding package name
Construction and installation of construction equipment
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Other
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
New rural capital
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
15:00 28/08/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
201/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
19/08/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
UBND xã Lộc Phú
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:13 21/08/2024
to
15:00 28/08/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 28/08/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
10.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Ten million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Thanh Bình BP Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 34, đường Huỳnh Văn Nghệ, phường Tân Phú, thành phố Đồng Xoài, tỉnh Bình Phước
2 Công ty TNHH MTV An Lộc BP E-HSMT . appraisal consulting số 582/24 tổ 2, khu phố Phú Lộc, phường Tân Phú, thành phố Đồng Xoài, tỉnh Bình Phước
3 Công ty TNHH Thanh Bình BP E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 34, đường Huỳnh Văn Nghệ, phường Tân Phú, thành phố Đồng Xoài, tỉnh Bình Phước
4 Công ty TNHH MTV An Lộc BP Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results số 582/24 tổ 2, khu phố Phú Lộc, phường Tân Phú, thành phố Đồng Xoài, tỉnh Bình Phước

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đầm bàn.- Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động. Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê (Tài liệu chứng minh Bản gốc hoặc bản phô tô hóa đơn hợp lệ)
1
2
Máy hàn.- Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động. Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê (Tài liệu chứng minh Bản gốc hoặc bản phô tô hóa đơn hợp lệ)
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông.- Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động. Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê (Tài liệu chứng minh Bản gốc hoặc bản phô tô hóa đơn hợp lệ)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
CỔNG CHÀO UBND XÃ.
2
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,4m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất II
0.2013
100m3
3
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
0.968
m3
4
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.24
100m2
5
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
12
m3
6
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.0252
100m3
7
Gia công cột bằng thép hình
0.4387
tấn
8
Lắp cột thép các loại
0.4387
tấn
9
Gia công hệ khung dàn
0.5959
tấn
10
Lắp dựng kết cấu thép hệ khung dàn, sàn đạo trên cạn
0.5959
tấn
11
Lắp đặt các Aptomat 1 pha ≤50A
1
cái
12
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột ≤ 1mm2
15
m
13
CỔNG ẤP SOOCRUNG.
14
Phá dỡ cổng sắt hiện hữu (6.2x5m)
1
cái
15
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,4m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất II
0.0487
100m3
16
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
0.288
m3
17
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.096
100m2
18
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
2.4
m3
19
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.0106
100m3
20
Gia công cột bằng thép hình
0.2231
tấn
21
Lắp cột thép các loại
0.2231
tấn
22
Gia công hệ khung dàn
0.169
tấn
23
Lắp dựng kết cấu thép hệ khung dàn, sàn đạo trên cạn
0.169
tấn
24
CỔNG ẤP BÙ NỒM.
25
Phá dỡ cổng sắt hiện hữu (7,4mx5m)
1
cái
26
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,4m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất II
0.0487
100m3
27
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
0.288
m3
28
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.096
100m2
29
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
2.4
m3
30
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.0106
100m3
31
Gia công cột bằng thép hình
0.2231
tấn
32
Lắp cột thép các loại
0.2231
tấn
33
Gia công hệ khung dàn
0.1878
tấn
34
Lắp dựng kết cấu thép hệ khung dàn, sàn đạo trên cạn
0.1878
tấn
35
CỔNG ẤP BÙ LINH
36
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,4m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất II
0.0487
100m3
37
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
0.288
m3
38
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.096
100m2
39
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
2.4
m3
40
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.0106
100m3
41
Gia công cột bằng thép hình
0.2231
tấn
42
Lắp cột thép các loại
0.2231
tấn
43
Gia công hệ khung dàn
0.1941
tấn
44
Lắp dựng kết cấu thép hệ khung dàn, sàn đạo trên cạn
0.1941
tấn
45
CỔNG ẤP TÂN HAI
46
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,4m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất II
0.0487
100m3
47
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
0.288
m3
48
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.096
100m2
49
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
2.4
m3
50
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường bằng thủ công
0.0106
m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH THANH BÌNH BP as follows:

  • Has relationships with 54 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.28 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 54.84%, Construction 12.90%, Consulting 6.45%, Non-consulting 25.81%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 36,978,752,994 VND, in which the total winning value is: 32,558,005,455 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 11.95%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction and installation of construction equipment". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction and installation of construction equipment" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 17

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second