Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction and installation of construction equipment

Find: 10:55 13/11/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading and renovating the City Party Committee - City People's Committee hall
Bidding package name
Construction and installation of construction equipment
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
city budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 22/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
594/QĐ-QLDA
Approval date
13/11/2024 10:51
Approval Authority
Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng thành phố Lạng Sơn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:53 13/11/2024
to
09:00 22/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 22/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
140.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred forty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Trungson Construction Consultancy Joint –Stock Company. Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 68, phố Phai Luông 5, Phường Chi Lăng, Thành phố Lạng Sơn, Tỉnh Lạng Sơn
2 Phòng quản lý đô thị thành phố Lạng Sơn Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số 02 đường Lê Lợi, phường Vĩnh Trại, TP.Lạng Sơn
3 Công ty Cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng Nhật Minh Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 38/123, Đường Phai Vệ, Phường Vĩnh Trại, TP. Lạng Sơn, tỉnh Lạng Sơn
4 MINH NHAT CONSTRUCTION AND INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 30, ngõ 66, đường Đèo Giang, phường Chi Lăng, thành phố Lạng Sơn, tỉnh Lạng Sơn
5 Công ty Cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng Nhật Minh E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 38/123, Đường Phai Vệ, Phường Vĩnh Trại, TP. Lạng Sơn, tỉnh Lạng Sơn
6 MINH NHAT CONSTRUCTION AND INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 30, ngõ 66, đường Đèo Giang, phường Chi Lăng, thành phố Lạng Sơn, tỉnh Lạng Sơn
7 ông ty TNHH Hãng định giá và kiểm toán Châu Á Equipment appraisal consulting Tầng 04, Khối TM, Tòa CT1A Mễ Trì Plaza, Khu đô thị VOV, phường Mễ Trì, quận Nam Từ Liêm, thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 3T: Phải có tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê; Phải có giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường)
2
2
Máy cắt gạch đá: Phải có tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông ≥150 lít: Phải có tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê
1
4
Máy đầm dùi: Phải có tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê
1
5
Máy trộn vữa ≥80l: Phải có tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê
1
6
Máy hàn điện: Phải có tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê
1
7
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay: Phải có tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê
1
8
Máy hàn nhiệt cầm tay: Phải có tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp dựng vách kính khung nhôm mặt tiền
113.282
m2
2
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
0.7649
m3
3
Đào xúc đất để đắp hoặc ra bãi thải, bãi tập kết bằng thủ công - Cấp đất III
2.0629
1m3
4
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.6734
m3
5
Xây tường gạch bê tông 10,5x6x22cm - Chiều dày 10,5cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
1.0365
m3
6
Trát tường trong gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường - Chiều dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
24.3412
m2
7
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch không nung 6x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày >33cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
5.0905
m3
8
Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu, dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
10.4742
m2
9
Láng granitô nền sàn
10.4742
m2
10
Trát granitô cầu thang dày 2,5cm, vữa XM cát mịn M75, XM PCB40
2.5709
m2
11
Phá dỡ nền - Nền bê tông, không cốt thép
0.312
m3
12
Đào móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
3.588
1m3
13
Bê tông nền, đá 1x2, vữa BT M150, XM PCB40
0.312
m3
14
Ván khuôn gia cố móng cột
7.106
m2
15
Sản xuất lắp đặt cốt thép móng - Đường kính cốt thép ≤10mm
0.2607
100kg
16
Sản xuất lắp đặt cốt thép móng - Đường kính cốt thép ≤18mm
0.3525
100kg
17
Sản xuất lắp đặt cốt thép móng - Đường kính cốt thép >18mm
0.4118
100kg
18
Bê tông móng, đá 1x2, rộng ≤250cm, vữa BT M250, XM PCB40
2.2385
m3
19
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường bằng thủ công
1.196
m3
20
Bê tông nền, đá 1x2, vữa BT M150, XM PCB40
0.2922
m3
21
Khoan cấy ramset D20
20
lỗ
22
Ván khuôn gia cố cột, mố, trụ - Vuông, chữ nhật
14.352
m2
23
Sản xuất lắp đặt cốt thép cột - Đường kính cốt thép ≤10mm
0.3857
100kg
24
Sản xuất lắp đặt cốt thép cột - Đường kính cốt thép >18mm
2.5916
100kg
25
Bê tông cột, đá 1x2, tiết diện ≤0,1m2, vữa BT M250, XM PCB40
0.8712
m3
26
Ván khuôn gia cố xà dầm, giằng
25.3019
m2
27
Sản xuất lắp đặt cốt thép dầm, giằng - Đường kính cốt thép ≤10mm
1.4765
100kg
28
Sản xuất lắp đặt cốt thép dầm, giằng - Đường kính cốt thép ≤18mm
0.5063
100kg
29
Sản xuất lắp đặt cốt thép dầm, giằng - Đường kính cốt thép >18mm
2.1306
100kg
30
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng, đá 1x2, vữa BT M250, XM PCB40
4.7882
m3
31
Xây móng gạch không nung 6x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày >33cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
6.8024
m3
32
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤28m, vữa XM M50, PCB40
78.1015
m3
33
Xây cột, trụ bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, chiều cao ≤28m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
43.0739
m3
34
Trát tường trong, dày 1,5cm, Vữa XM M50, XM PCB40
354.958
m2
35
Sơn tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 1 nước phủ
104.33
m2
36
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
96.14
m2
37
Sơn cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
96.14
m2
38
Trát tường ngoài, dày 1,5cm, Vữa XM M50, XM PCB40
497.6107
m2
39
Trát má cửa, dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
33.548
m2
40
Sơn tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
531.1587
m2
41
Ốp đá granit tự nhiên màu đen vân mây vào tường có chốt Inox
58.4894
m2
42
Ốp đá granit tự nhiên màu ghi sáng vào tường có chốt Inox
150.003
m2
43
Ốp đá granit tự nhiên màu đen kim sa vào tường có chốt Inox
50.3767
m2
44
Đắp phào đơn, vữa XM M75, PCB40
33.3
m
45
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
91.3668
m2
46
Sơn cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
91.3668
m2
47
Ván khuôn gia cố xà dầm, giằng
32.204
m2
48
Sản xuất lắp đặt cốt thép dầm, giằng - Đường kính cốt thép ≤10mm
1.2117
100kg
49
Sản xuất lắp đặt cốt thép dầm, giằng - Đường kính cốt thép ≤18mm
1.6904
100kg
50
Sản xuất lắp đặt cốt thép dầm, giằng - Đường kính cốt thép >18mm
6.6363
100kg

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY CP TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG NHẬT MINH as follows:

  • Has relationships with 17 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.60 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 50,308,322,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 50,028,290,661 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.56%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction and installation of construction equipment". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction and installation of construction equipment" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 25

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second