Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction and installation of construction equipment

Find: 14:40 23/12/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and upgrading Dormitories - Viettel Academy
Bidding package name
Construction and installation of construction equipment
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Owner's contributed capital
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
14:30 03/01/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
12805/QĐ-VAM
Approval date
23/12/2024 14:36
Approval Authority
CÔNG TY QUẢN LÝ TÀI SẢN VIETTEL - CHI NHÁNH TẬP ĐOÀN CÔNG NGHIỆP - VIỄN THÔNG QUÂN ĐỘI
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:38 23/12/2024
to
14:30 03/01/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:30 03/01/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
175.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred seventy five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty Cổ phần Tư vấn Đầu tư và Xây dựng Linezone Việt Nam Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 358 đường Láng, phường Thịnh Quang, Quận Đống Đa, Thành Phố Hà Nội

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn, bả trên bề mặt dầm, trần
463.08
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Vệ sinh bề mặt sao khi cạo sơn bả bằng rulo lăn nước
838.843
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần
838.843
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
838.843
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Tháo dỡ nắp gang rãnh thu nước
37
cấu kiện
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Nạo vét, vệ sinh rãnh thu nước
40.7
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Cung cấp, lắp đặt nắp rãnh Inox KT 1100x200mm bằng inox hộp 20x20x1,5mm
37
chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Bốc xếp vận chuyển phế thải các loại đổ đi
5.748
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Vị trí VT.8
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn, bả cũ trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ (vị trí chân tường wc cao 1,5m)
15.75
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Dùng máy chà làm mỏng lớp sơn tường cũ tại các vị trí còn lại (các vị trí còn lại)
28.17
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Vệ sinh bề mặt sao khi cạo sơn bả bằng rulo lăn nước
43.92
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Quét dung dịch chống thấm gốc nước, vô cơ hệ xi măng xung quanh chân tường
15.75
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
15.75
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
43.92
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Bốc xếp vận chuyển phế thải các loại đổ đi
0.032
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Vị trí VT-09
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Cắt gạch chân tường phá dỡ
114.334
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
224.484
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Phá dỡ gạch ốp chân tường
34.3
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Đục tẩy lớp bê tông láng nền
258.784
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Quét nước xi măng + phụ gia tăng bám dính
258.784
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30 (Láng tạo dốc)
224.484
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch chống trơn KT 600x600mm, vữa XM mác 75
224.484
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Công tác ốp gạch vào tường, cột, gạch KT 300x600mm, vữa XM mác 75
34.3
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Cắt tường lắp quạt
2.4
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Đục mở tường làm cửa, loại tường xây gạch, chiều dày tường <= 22cm
0.36
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Trát thành mép lỗ mở
2.4
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Cung cấp và lắp đặt công tắc - 1 hạt trên 1 công tắc
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Cung cấp và lắp đặt dây đơn CV 1x2,5mm2
60
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Cung cấp và lắp đặt ống nhựa bảo hộ dây dẫn, đường kính D20 (bao gồm phụ kiện nối ống: tê, côn, cút, nút bịt, nối ống…)
30
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Bốc xếp vận chuyển phế thải các loại đổ đi
14.705
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Vị trí - 10.1.2.3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
783.9
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Dùng máy chà làm mỏng lớp sơn cũ tại các vị trí còn lại
1607.648
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Vệ sinh bề mặt sau khi cạo sơn bả bằng rulo lăn nước
2391.548
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
783.9
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
2391.548
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
265.733
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Vệ sinh bề mặt sau khi cạo sơn bả bằng rulo lăn nước
265.733
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
265.733
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
265.733
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
Cắt lớp vữa trát tường mở rộng mỗi bên vết nứt 15cm (sâu đến hết lớp vữa trát)
47.2
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
6.45
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
Vệ sinh rãnh V, quét lớp lót gốc Poly Urethane tăng bám dính, trám kín rãnh V bằng keo trám đàn hội gốc MS-Polymer
19.4
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
Quét nước xi măng + phụ gia tăng bám dính
6.45
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
Trát bù lõm tạo phẳng bề mặt tường ngoài chiều dày trát 1cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30 + phụ gia tăng kết dính
1.935
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
Đóng lưới mắt cáo rộng 30cm
5.82
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Trát tường ngoài chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30 (phụ gia nhũ tương)
1.935
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
Cạo bỏ lớp keo cũ lão hóa, vệ sinh đường keo, chèn mút sốp, bơm keo gốc silicone lưu hóa trung tính 1 thành phần chống thấm vách kính và tường
250.2
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY QUẢN LÝ TÀI SẢN VIETTEL - CHI NHÁNH TẬP ĐOÀN CÔNG NGHIỆP - VIỄN THÔNG QUÂN ĐỘI as follows:

  • Has relationships with 364 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 3.88 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 2.97%, Construction 67.33%, Consulting 26.24%, Non-consulting 3.46%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 2,290,349,784,746 VND, in which the total winning value is: 1,758,391,676,209 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 23.23%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction and installation of construction equipment". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction and installation of construction equipment" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 18

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second