Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction and installation of construction equipment

Find: 11:26 11/02/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovate and upgrade cultural houses of Tan Dinh commune
Bidding package name
Construction and installation of construction equipment
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Commune budget capital and other lawful capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:30 20/02/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500038382_2502111103
Approval date
11/02/2025 11:19
Approval Authority
UBND xã Tân Dĩnh
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:24 11/02/2025
to
08:30 20/02/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:30 20/02/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
20.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 24H CONSTRUCTION LIMITED COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Thôn Tân Sơn - Xã Tân Dĩnh - Huyện Lạng Giang - Tỉnh Bắc Giang
2 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ XÂY DỰNG NHẬT ĐĂNG Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số nhà 24, Ngõ 41A, đường Vương Văn Trà - Phường Trần Phú - Thành phố Bắc Giang - Tỉnh Bắc Giang
3 24H CONSTRUCTION LIMITED COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn Tân Sơn - Xã Tân Dĩnh - Huyện Lạng Giang - Tỉnh Bắc Giang
4 CÔNG TY TNHH DỊCH VỤ 838 E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thôn Nam Lễ - Xã Xương Lâm - Huyện Lạng Giang - Tỉnh Bắc Giang
5 24H CONSTRUCTION LIMITED COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn Tân Sơn - Xã Tân Dĩnh - Huyện Lạng Giang - Tỉnh Bắc Giang
6 CÔNG TY TNHH DỊCH VỤ 838 Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thôn Nam Lễ - Xã Xương Lâm - Huyện Lạng Giang - Tỉnh Bắc Giang

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy khoan bê tông
1
2
Ô tô tự đổ (Có công suất phù hợp với biện pháp thi công nhà thầu đề xuất, Có giấy đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực kèm theo, tài liệu chứng minh sẵn sàng huy động)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Hội trường
2
Trần hội trường
3
Tháo dỡ trần
112.88
m2
4
Trần tôn lõi PU 3 lớp (tôn +PU+ tôn) dày 16mm vân gỗ (đã bao gồm khung xương thép, phào góc, lắp đặt hoàn thiện tại công trình)
112.88
m2
5
Mái sảnh
6
Tháo dỡ trần
72.4175
m2
7
Cung cấp, lắp đặt tắm Aluminium tấm dày 5mm, lớp nhôm dày 0.4mm
72.4175
m2
8
Thảm sàn
9
Tháo dỡ tấm thảm sàn cũ
2
công
10
Lắp đặt thảm sàn hội trường màu đỏ trầu (Chất liệu: 100% PP (polyprotilen), Quy cách dệt: dệt vòm, Đế thảm: đế lưới. Độ dày sợi: 3-3,5 mm, Độ dày tổng thể: 5mm)
127.56
m2
11
Nẹp Inox V30
32.4
m
12
Sơn tường ngoài
13
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
7.4123
100m2
14
Lắp dựng dàn giáo trong, chiều cao chuẩn 3,6m
0.7373
100m2
15
Lắp dựng dàn giáo trong, mỗi 1,2m tăng thêm
0.5347
100m2
16
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
410.1298
m2
17
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
981.7433
m2
18
Vệ sinh bề mặt sơn cũ
1391.8731
m2
19
Điện
20
Lắp đặt Đèn LED ốp trần 24W
4
bộ
21
Tháo thiết bị điện cũ (khu vực thay trần)
3
công
22
Lắp đặt các loại đèn ống dài 1,2m, loại hộp đèn 2 bóng ( chỉ bao gồm NC - Đèn tận dụng)
10
bộ
23
Lắp đặt quạt trần (chỉ bao gồm NC - quạt tận dụng)
3
cái
24
Lắp đặt Tủ điện tổng KT 400x600x180mm, tôn sơn tĩnh điện dày 1.5mm
1
hộp
25
Lắp đặt Aptomat 2 cực MCCB-3P-100A-22ka
1
cái
26
Lắp đặt Aptomat 2 cực MCB-2P-30A-6ka
2
cái
27
Lắp đặt Aptomat 2 cực MCB-2P-20A-6ka
10
cái
28
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 4 ruột 4x25mm2
35
m
29
Lắp đặt Dây Cu/Pvc/Pvc 2x6mm2
20
m
30
Lắp đặt Dây Cu/Pvc/Pvc 2x4mm2
240
m
31
Lắp đặt Dây Cu/Pvc 1x6mm2-e
20
m
32
Lắp đặt Dây Cu/Pvc 1x4mm2-e
240
m
33
Lắp đặt Ống nhựa luồn dây điện DN25
260
m
34
Lắp đặt máy điều hoà không khí (điều hoà cục bộ), máy điều hòa 2 cục, loại tủ đứng (Đã bao gồm giá đỡ)
2
máy
35
Lắp đặt máy điều hoà không khí (điều hoà cục bộ), máy điều hòa 2 cục, loại treo tường (Đã bao gồm giá đỡ)
10
máy
36
Lắp đặt ống đồng dẫn ga nối bằng phương pháp hàn, đoạn ống dài 2m, đường kính ống 6,4mm
1.05
100m
37
Lắp đặt ống đồng dẫn ga nối bằng phương pháp hàn, đoạn ống dài 2m, đường kính ống 9,5mm
0.18
100m
38
Lắp đặt ống đồng dẫn ga nối bằng phương pháp hàn, đoạn ống dài 2m, đường kính ống 12,7mm
1.05
100m
39
Lắp đặt ống đồng dẫn ga nối bằng phương pháp hàn, đoạn ống dài 2m, đường kính ống 15,9mm
0.18
100m
40
Phụ kiện ống đồng: Co 90, rắc co đồng, …
1
41
Quang treo ống đồng
60
bộ
42
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC, D27mm
0.9
100m
43
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC, D34mm
0.7
100m
44
Phụ kiện ống PVC: Co 90; Chếch, Mang xông; Tê cong, côn thu giảm; đầu bịt;xinphon; thông tắc…
1
45
Quang treo ống nước
50
bộ
46
Bảo ôn ống đồng, Size: θ6mm x thk: 19.0mm
1.05
100m
47
Bảo ôn ống đồng, Size: θ10mm x thk: 19.0mm
0.18
100m
48
Bảo ôn ống đồng, Size: θ13mm x thk: 19.0mm
1.05
100m
49
Bảo ôn ống đồng, Size: θ16mm x thk: 19.0mm
0.18
100m
50
Bảo ôn ống PVC, Size: θ27.0mm x thk: 10mm
0.9
100m

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction and installation of construction equipment". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction and installation of construction equipment" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 16

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second