Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction and installation of construction equipment

Find: 20:31 12/05/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Technical infrastructure of new residential area in Binh Cau village, Quang Lang commune, An Thi district
Bidding package name
Construction and installation of construction equipment
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan for selecting contractors of technical infrastructure works in Binh Cau village, Quang Lang commune, An Thi district
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Commune budget (land use right auction revenue for people do housing in Quang Lang commune) and other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 31/05/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500192979_2505112022
Approval date
12/05/2025 07:51
Approval Authority
UBND xã Quảng Lãng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
20:29 12/05/2025
to
08:00 31/05/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 31/05/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
471.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Four hundred seventy one million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và đầu tư xây dựng TĐT Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Thành phố Hưng Yên, tỉnh Hưng Yên
2 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Nguyên Anh Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Thành phố Hưng Yên, tỉnh Hưng Yên
3 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Thái Thịnh Hưng Yên Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thành phố Hưng Yên, tỉnh Hưng Yên
4 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Phố Hiến E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thành phố Hưng Yên, tỉnh Hưng Yên
5 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Thái Thịnh Hưng Yên E-HSDT assessment consulting Thành phố Hưng Yên, tỉnh Hưng Yên
6 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Phố Hiến Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thành phố Hưng Yên, tỉnh Hưng Yên

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn bê tông≥250l. Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1
2
Máy lu≥9T. Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
3
3
Máy trộn vữa≥80l. Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1
4
Đầm bàn≥1kW. Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1
5
Máy đầm dùi≥1,5kW. Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1
6
Xe tự đổ≥5T. Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1
7
Máy ủi≥110CV. Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1
8
Máy đầm cóc≥70kg. Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1
9
Máy rải BTN≥130CV. Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1
10
Máy phun nhựa đường. Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1
11
Máy xúc≥0,5m3. Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1
12
Máy cắt uốn thép≥5kW. Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1
13
Máy hàn≥14kW. Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1
14
Máy san≥110CV. Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp dựng cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, pa nen
12
cái
2
Khung + nắp ga composite KT90x90 12,5 tấn
12
ck
3
Lắp đặt nắp ga
12
cấu kiện
4
Hệ thống thoát nước thải
5
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II
0.7078
100m3
6
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.3254
100m3
7
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, đá dăm cấp phối loại II
8.083
m3
8
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông tấm đan đáy ga, đá 1x2, mác 200, xi măng PCB40
9.9532
m3
9
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan đáy ga, đường kính <= 10mm
1.4899
tấn
10
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn tấm đan đáy ga
0.2764
100m2
11
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây hố ga, hố van, vữa XM mác 75, xi măng PCB40
14.1752
m3
12
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XMPCB40 cát mịn ML=0,7-1,4, mác 75.
50.3081
m2
13
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.4109
100m2
14
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
1.1805
tấn
15
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 200, xi măng PCB40
7.6013
m3
16
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sãn trọng lượng <= 1T bằng cần cẩu - bốc xếp lên
64
cấu kiện
17
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sãn trọng lượng <= 1T bằng cần cẩu - bốc xếp xuống
64
cấu kiện
18
Vận chuyển cấu kiện bê tông trọng lượng P <= 200kg bằng ô tô 7T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 1km
4.3886
10tấn/1km
19
Lắp dựng cấu kiện bê tông tấm đan đáy ga, mặt gia đúc sẵn
64
cái
20
Khung + nắp ga composite KT90x90 12,5 tấn
32
ck
21
Lắp đặt cấu kiện nắp ga composite bằng cần cẩu
32
cấu kiện
22
Đào rãnh B400 trên vỉa hè, chiều rộng <= 6m, máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II
6.386
100m3
23
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
1.0546
100m3
24
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng,đá dăm loại II
70.2086
m3
25
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng dài
2.2407
100m2
26
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mương cáp, rãnh nước, đá 2x4, mác 150, xi măng PCB40
105.3129
m3
27
Xây gạch không nung 6x10x21cm xây rãnh thoát nước, vữa XM mác 75, xi măng PCB30
138.0271
m3
28
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XMPCB30 cát mịn ML=0,7-1,4, mác 75.
672.21
m2
29
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
5.9752
100m2
30
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao ≤ 6m. Đổ bằng thủ công, vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đá 1x2, mác 200, xi măng PCB40
46.009
m3
31
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
2.8681
100m2
32
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
7.1105
tấn
33
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 200, xi măng PCB40
53.7768
m3
34
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn tấm đan rãnh bằng cần cẩu
746.9
cấu kiện
35
Lắp đặt ống nhựa UPVC miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 110mm
1.86
100m
36
Lắp đặt cút u.PVC D110mm
124
cái
37
Lắp nút bịt thông tắc u.PVC D110mm
124
cái
38
Đào rãnh B400 qua đường, chiều rộng <= 6m, máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II
0.6281
100m3
39
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.3253
100m3
40
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, đá dăm loại II
5.22
m3
41
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng dài
1.4384
100m2
42
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép mương cáp, rãnh nước, đường kính <= 10mm
1.9917
tấn
43
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông rãnh nước B40 qua đường, đá 2x4, mác 200, xi măng PCB40
20.59
m3
44
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn tấm đan qua đường
0.2784
100m2
45
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan qua đường, đường kính <= 10mm
0.337
tấn
46
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan qua đường, đường kính > 10mm
0.6171
tấn
47
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông tấm đan rãnh B400 qua đường, đá 1x2, mác 200, xi măng PCB30
5.22
m3
48
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn tấm đan rãnh B400 qua đường bằng cần cẩu
58
cấu kiện
49
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sãn trọng lượng <= 200kg bằng cần cẩu - bốc xếp lên
58
cấu kiện
50
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sãn trọng lượng <= 200kg bằng cần cẩu - bốc xếp xuống
58
cấu kiện

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction and installation of construction equipment". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction and installation of construction equipment" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 14

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second