Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction and installation of construction equipment

    Watching    
Find: 16:21 29/05/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and repairing Dong Hoa Primary and Secondary School, Dong Son ward, Thanh Hoa province
Bidding package name
Construction and installation of construction equipment
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Project contractor selection plan: Renovating and repairing Dong Hoa Primary and Secondary School, Dong Son ward, Thanh Hoa province
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Ward budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Phường Đông Sơn, Province Thanh Hoá
Time of bid closing
15:00 09/06/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
1419/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
29/05/2026 15:25
Approval Authority
UBND phường Đông Sơn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:26 29/05/2026
to
15:00 09/06/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 09/06/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
98.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Ninety eight million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn đầu tư và xây dựng Phú Giang Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates SN 108, Phố Trung Sơn, Phường Đông Quang, Tỉnh Thanh Hóa - - Phường Đông Quang - Tỉnh Thanh Hóa
2 Công ty TNHH đầu tư xây dựng Khánh An TH Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Lô 52 MBQH 1636 - - Phường Hạc Thành - Tỉnh Thanh Hóa
3 CÔNG TY TNHH GIA HUY 368 E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 02/33 Cù Chính Lan - - Phường Hạc Thành - Tỉnh Thanh Hóa
4 Công ty TNHH đầu tư xây dựng Khánh An TH E-HSDT assessment consulting Lô 52 MBQH 1636 - - Phường Hạc Thành - Tỉnh Thanh Hóa
5 CÔNG TY TNHH GIA HUY 368 Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 02/33 Cù Chính Lan - - Phường Hạc Thành - Tỉnh Thanh Hóa

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô vận chuyển ≥ 6T/Hoạt động tốt
1
2
Máy trộn bê tông – dung tích: 250 lít/Hoạt động tốt
2
3
Máy trộn vữa – dung tích: 80 lít/Hoạt động tốt
1
4
Đầm dùi – công suất 1,5kW/Hoạt động tốt
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Ghế thư viện cho học sinh
64
cái
2
Giá sách phòng thư viện
2
cái
3
Giá sách 2 mặt
4
cái
4
Giá sách 2 mặt
4
cái
5
Giá đựng
6
cái
6
Giá đựng
4
cái
7
Máy tính phòng tin học
20
bộ
8
Bàn máy tính HS 2 chỗ.
10
cái
9
Ghế HS phòng máy khung thép
20
cái
10
Bàn GV phòng máy
1
cái
11
Ghế GV phòng máy
1
cái
12
Tủ điện tổng CB 63A + chống giật
1
cái
13
Ổ cắm đôi
10
cái
14
Dây cáp mạng Cats 6
300
m
15
Switch 24 port
1
cái
16
Router Wifi 1200Mbps
1
cái
17
Phụ kiện mạng (RJ45 + patch cord)
1
bộ
18
Tủ rack 6U-10U
1
cái
19
BẢO HIỂM CÔNG TRÌNH
20
Chi phí bảo hiểm công trình
1
trọn gói
21
Vách Composite khu vệ sinh
117.642
m2
22
Lắp đặt chậu rửa 1 vòi
18
bộ
23
Lắp đặt gương soi
18
cái
24
Lắp đặt vòi rửa 1 vòi
18
bộ
25
Lắp đặt xí bệt
24
bộ
26
Lắp đặt chậu tiểu nam
9
bộ
27
Lắp đặt vòi rửa vệ sinh + tiểu nam
33
cái
28
Lắp đặt phễu thu - Đường kính 100mm
12
cái
29
Lắp đặt bể nước Inox 1,5m3
3
bể
30
Máy bơm nước 1,5kw
3
cái
31
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC - Đường kính 34mm
0.9
100m
32
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC - Đường kính 27mm
0.6
100m
33
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC - Đường kính 21mm
0.6
100m
34
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa miệng bát nối bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 32mm
33
cái
35
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa miệng bát nối bằng p/p dán keo
30
cái
36
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC - Đường kính 110mm
0.9
100m
37
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa miệng bát nối bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 110mm
63
cái
38
Đào móng , - Cấp đất III
0.9193
100m3
39
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra , rộng >1m, - Cấp đất III
4.8384
1m3
40
Bê tông lót móng , M100, đá 4x6
4.032
m3
41
Bê tông móng , rộng >250cm, M200, đá 1x2
3.6
m3
42
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà , bê tông M200, đá 1x2
1.7833
m3
43
Bê tông lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, bê tông M200, đá 1x2
3.6
m3
44
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.4309
100m2
45
Lắp dựng cốt thép đáy bể, ĐK ≤10mm
0.4467
tấn
46
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm,
0.0308
tấn
47
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm,
0.2041
tấn
48
Sản xuất lắp đặt cốt thép lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng - Đường kính cốt thép ≤10mm
4.056
100kg
49
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm , vữa XM M75
17.6025
m3
50
Trát tường ngoài, dày 1,5cm, Vữa XM M75,
75.6
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction and installation of construction equipment". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction and installation of construction equipment" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 11

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second