Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction and installation of construction equipment

Find: 17:21 12/06/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and repairing classrooms, administrative buildings and auxiliary items at Dong Hoang Primary and Secondary School, Dong Son ward, Thanh Hoa province
Bidding package name
Construction and installation of construction equipment
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Project contractor selection plan: Renovating and repairing classrooms, administrative buildings and auxiliary items at Dong Hoang Secondary and Secondary School, Dong Son ward, Thanh Hoa province
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Ward budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Phường Đông Sơn, Province Thanh Hoá
Time of bid closing
10:00 22/06/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
1563/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
12/06/2026 17:19
Approval Authority
UBND phường Đông Sơn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:20 12/06/2026
to
10:00 22/06/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 22/06/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
70.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Seventy million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần xây dựng và thương mại Thái Bình Dương Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates SN 40 đường ĐH-HH.16, thôn 1 Hồng Thái, Xã Hoằng Hóa, Tỉnh Thanh Hóa, Việt Nam
2 Công ty Cổ phần đầu tư xây dựng CCN Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Lô A5A6, đường 38, phố Mật Sơn 3, phường Hạc Thành, tỉnh Thanh Hóa
3 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn và thẩm định công nghệ Việt Nam E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 93 đường Đông Lân, phường Hạc Thành, tỉnh Thanh Hóa
4 Công ty Cổ phần đầu tư xây dựng CCN E-HSDT assessment consulting Lô A5A6, đường 38, phố Mật Sơn 3, phường Hạc Thành, tỉnh Thanh Hóa
5 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn và thẩm định công nghệ Việt Nam Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 93 đường Đông Lân, phường Hạc Thành, tỉnh Thanh Hóa

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải: ≥ 7T (kèm tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê)
1
2
Máy trộn bê tông: ≥ 250l (kèm tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê)
2
3
Máy trộn vữa – dung tích: 80 lít/Hoạt động tốt (kèm tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê)
1
4
Máy đào - dung tích gầu: ≥0,80 m3 (kèm tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê)
1
5
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm bàn - công suất: 1,0 kW (kèm tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: SỬA CHỮA, CẢI TẠO NHÀ LỚP HỌC 2 TẦNG 12 PHÒNG KHỐI THCS
2
Tháo dỡ cửa gỗ
228.24
m2
3
Tháo dỡ khuôn cửa đơn
470
m
4
Tháo dỡ mái tôn, chiều cao ≤6m
442.1663
m2
5
Phá dỡ nền gạch ceramic 400x400mm bị hư hỏng
717.7892
m2
6
Phá dỡ lan can xây gạch
0.9819
m3
7
Tháo dỡ hệ thống thoát nước mái cũ bị hư hỏng
1
công
8
Đục 30% lớp vữa trát tường toàn nhà
470.4147
m2
9
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt cột
101.376
m2
10
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần
1192.4524
m2
11
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường
1097.634
m2
12
Trát tường trong dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M50, PCB40
290.7948
m2
13
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
211.6083
m2
14
Bê tông lót móng SX, rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
18.414
m3
15
Lát nền, sàn - gạch 600x600mm màu trắng, vữa XM M75, PCB40
717.7892
m2
16
Quét dung dịch chống thấm sê nô
123.828
m2
17
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 90mm
0.8
100m
18
Lắp đặt phễu thu - Đường kính 100mm
10
cái
19
Lắp đặt cút nhựa miệng bát - Đường kính 90mm
10
cái
20
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
2164.1204
m2
21
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
805.0566
m2
22
Gia công, lắp dựng vách nhôm hệ kính dày 6,38mm
64.86
m2
23
Gia công, lắp dựng cửa đi 2 cánh mở quay nhôm hệ kính dày 6,38mm, phụ kiện đầy đủ
40.02
m2
24
Gia công, lắp dựng cửa sổ 3 cánh mở quay nhôm hệ kính dày 6,38mm, phụ kiện đầy đủ
74.88
m2
25
Gia công, lắp dựng cửa sổ 3 cánh mở trượt nhôm hệ kính dày 6,38mm, phụ kiện đầy đủ
46.8
m2
26
Rèm cầu vồng cửa sổ: chất liệu Polyester cao cấp, chống bám bụi, bền màu; 2 lớp vải dệt sợi cách nhiệt xen kẽ với dải lưới trong suốt giúp điều chỉnh ánh sáng linh hoạt, hộp rèm và thanh nhôm sơn tĩnh điện chắc chắn, chống gỉ, dây kéo hạt nhựa bền; KT 1,8x1,9m dày 2mm
177.84
m2
27
Gia công, lắp dựng hoa sắt cửa sổ bằng hộp 10x20x1,2mm inox 304
177.84
m2
28
Gia công xà gồ thép
2.5027
tấn
29
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
2.5027
tấn
30
Lợp mái bằng tôn sóng, chiều dài bất kỳ
4.4217
100m2
31
Ke chống bão (4 cái/1m2)
1720
cái
32
Tôn úp nóc
56.8902
m
33
Tháo dỡ thiết bị điện cũ
5
công
34
Lắp đặt đèn led 1,2m, hộp đèn 2 bóng
64
bộ
35
Lắp đặt quạt trần
42
cái
36
Lắp đặt quạt treo tường
78
cái
37
Lắp đặt đèn sát trần có chụp
18
bộ
38
Lắp đặt đèn gắn tường
1
bộ
39
Lắp đặt công tắc 3 hạt
22
cái
40
Lắp đặt ổ cắm đôi
88
cái
41
Lắp đặt ống nhựa máng nhựa đặt nổi bảo hộ dây dẫn - Đường kính 20mm
1900
m
42
Hộp điện tổng 300x200x200mm
1
hộp
43
Hộp điện tổng 150x150x200mm
12
hộp
44
Lắp đặt cầu dao 3 cực một chiều 100 Ampe
1
bộ
45
Lắp đặt các automat 1 pha 100A
1
cái
46
Lắp đặt các automat 1 pha 40A
12
cái
47
Lắp đặt các automat 1 pha 10A
24
cái
48
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 3x16+1x10mm2
80
m
49
Lắp đặt ống nhựa máng nhựa đặt nổi bảo hộ dây dẫn - Đường kính 32mm
80
m
50
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 6mm2
450
m

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction and installation of construction equipment". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction and installation of construction equipment" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 4

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second