Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction and installation of construction equipment

Find: 10:42 25/07/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovate and upgrade traffic light buttons in the area
Bidding package name
Construction and installation of construction equipment
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Project: Renovating and upgrading traffic lights in the area
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Centralized capital construction capital, ward budget (of which: Centralized capital construction capital 5.0 billion VND, ward budget: 4.0 billion VND)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Phường Nam Định, Province Ninh Bình
Time of bid closing
14:00 03/08/2026
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
170/QĐ-BQLDA
Approval date
25/07/2026 10:40
Approval Authority
Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng phường Nam Định
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:41 25/07/2026
to
14:00 03/08/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 03/08/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
110.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred ten million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 THANH DAT TELECOMMUNICATION TECHNOLOGY & SERVICE LIMITED COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Phố Thanh Bình, phường Đồng Kỵ, Thị xã Từ Sơn, Tỉnh Bắc Ninh, Việt Nam - - Phường Đồng Nguyên - Tỉnh Bắc Ninh
2 HACO JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 29 đường Trần Khánh Dư - - Phường Nam Định - Tỉnh Ninh Bình
3 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG HOÀNG THIÊN TRƯỜNG Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tổ dân phố số 7, Khu đô thị Mỹ Trung - - Phường Thiên Trường - Tỉnh Ninh Bình
4 THAI BINH DUONG SERVICE TRADING & CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 52A Đông Mạc - - Phường Thiên Trường - Tỉnh Ninh Bình
5 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG HOÀNG THIÊN TRƯỜNG E-HSDT assessment consulting Tổ dân phố số 7, Khu đô thị Mỹ Trung - - Phường Thiên Trường - Tỉnh Ninh Bình
6 THAI BINH DUONG SERVICE TRADING & CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 52A Đông Mạc - - Phường Thiên Trường - Tỉnh Ninh Bình

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào
1
2
Máy trộn bê tông
1
3
Máy đầm dùi
1
4
Máy hàn điện
1
5
Máy khoan bê tông
1
6
Máy cắt bê tông
1
7
Cần cẩu hoặc Ô tô có gắn cẩu
1
8
Đồng hồ vạn năng
1
9
Vôn mét điện tử
1
10
Ô tô tự đổ
1
11
Búa căn khí nén
1
12
Máy nén khí
1
13
Thiết bị sơn kẻ vạch đường (nồi nấu sơn và máy rải sơn trọn bộ)
1
14
Xe thang hoặc xe nâng (chiều cao nâng ≥9m)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
A/. CÁC HẠNG MỤC:
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
I/. THÁO THU HỒI:
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Thi công tháo thu hồi các tấm PIN mặt trời
37
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Thi công tháo thu hồi tủ điều khiển
34
tủ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Thi công tháo thu hồi đèn tín hiệu giao thông
292
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Thi công tháo thu hồi cột tín hiệu giao thông
22
cột
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Thi công tháo bảng điện cửa cột
58
bảng
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Thi công vận chuyển thiết bị thu hồi về kho
1
khoản
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
II/. PHÁ DỠ:
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Thi công phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép
14.235
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Thi công cắt mặt đường bê tông Asphan chiều dày lớp Thi công cắt <= 7cm
9.87
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Thi công đào bỏ mặt đường nhựa, chiều dày <=10cm
98.7
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Thi công cắt đường bê tông xi măng
0.14
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Thi công phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép
0.28
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Thi công phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá
39.811
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Thi công đào kênh mương, đường ống, đường cáp, đất cấp II
2.102
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Thi công đào móng công trình, đất cấp II
1.209
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Cung cấp, gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn móng cột
0.492
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Cung cấp, thi công đổ bê tông mương cáp, rãnh nước, đá 2x4, M200
30.1
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Cung cấp, thi công đổ bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, M200
58.593
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Cung cấp, thi công đổ bê tông móng, chiều rộng > 250 cm, đá 1x2, M200
9.25
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Cung cấp, thi công đổ bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, M200
1.332
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Cung cấp, thi công rải thảm mặt đường Carboncor Asphalt 12,5, chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 2 lớp 3cm
0.987
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Thi công đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường
222.062
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Cung cấp, gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép panen, đường kính <= 10mm
0.207
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Cung cấp, gia công, lắp đặt cấu kiện thép đặt sẵn trong bê tông, khối lượng một cấu kiện <= 50 kg
0.68
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Cung cấp, gia công, lắp đặt các kết cấu thép khác. Gia công vỏ bao che
0.653
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Cung cấp, thi công xây gạch 6,5x10,5x22, xây hố ga, hố van, cát mịn 1,5-2, vữa XM M50
24.42
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Cung cấp, thi công trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM M75
81.03
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Cung cấp, lắp đặt khung móng cột 2,9m (4M16x240x240x525)
16
khung
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Cung cấp, lắp đặt khung móng tủ tín hiệu giao thông (M16x420x280x525)
5
khung
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Cung cấp, lắp đặt khung móng cột vươn 4m (4M24x300x300x675)
12
khung
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Cung cấp, lắp đặt khung móng cột vươn 5m (8M24x1375)
8
khung
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Cung cấp, lắp đặt tiếp địa cho cột điện
48
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Cung cấp, lắp đặt hệ tiếp địa TC-1 cho tủ điều khiển
12
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Cung cấp, thi công trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM M75
7.51
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Cung cấp, thi công lớp móng cát vàng gia cố xi măng, trạm trộn 20-25m3/h, tỷ lệ xi măng 6%
0.176
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
Cung cấp, thi công lát gạch sân, nền đường, vỉa hè bằng gạch xi măng tự chèn
52.518
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Cung cấp, thi công lát gạch sân, nền đường, vỉa hè bằng gạch giả đá, vữa XM M75
296.04
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Thi công tẩy xóa vạch sơn dẻo nhiệt bằng máy
3.8
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
Cung cấp, thi công sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, chiều dày lớp sơn 2,0mm
108.3
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
Thi công vận chuyển đất, đất cấp II
1.752
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
III/. LẮP DỰNG:
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
Cung cấp, lắp đặt ống thép D88.3 bảo vệ cáp
5.155
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
Cung cấp, lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE 65/50
6.84
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
Cung cấp, lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE 110/90
4.1
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
Cung cấp, lắp đặt rải cáp điều khiển (Cu/XLPE/PVC/DSTA/PVC 12x1.5mm2)
32
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
Cung cấp, lắp đặt rải cáp cấp nguồn Cu/XLPE/PVC/DSTA/PVC 2x6mm2
3.69
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Cung cấp, lắp đặt rải cáp điều khiển đèn đếm lùi kiểu truyền thông ( DVV/Sc2x1.5mm2)
1.91
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
Cung cấp, lắp đặt rải cáp cấp nguồn cho tủ Kỹ thuật Camera Cu/XLPE/DSTA/PVC 2x1.5mm2
3.95
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction and installation of construction equipment". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction and installation of construction equipment" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 15

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second