Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction and installation of construction equipment

    Watching    
Find: 16:52 18/05/2020
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and upgrading the 4-storey house of the Central Post Office of the city. Dien Bien Phu, Dien Bien Province
Name of Tender Notice
Construction and installation of construction equipment
Investor
Tổng công ty Bưu điện Việt Nam, địa chỉ: số 5 Phạm Hùng, phường Mỹ Đình 2, quận Nam Từ Liêm, TP. Hà Nội Điện thoại: 024.37689367, Fax: 024.37689368, Email: [email protected]
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Renovating and upgrading the 4-storey house of the Central Post Office of the city. Dien Bien Phu, Dien Bien Province
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
Charter capital and production and business expenses of the Corporation
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National competitive bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
17:00 28/05/2020

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
16:47 18/05/2020
to
17:00 28/05/2020
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
17:00 28/05/2020
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
200.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Two hundred million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 DESIGN CONSULTANT AND INVESTMENT OF CONSTRUCTIONS ONE MEMBER LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY - MINISTRY OF DEFENCE Design consulting - estimate Số 21, đường Lê Văn Lương, p. Nhân Chính, quận Thanh Xuân, Hà Nội
2 Viện khoa học công nghệ xây dựng (IBST) Verification consultant Số 81, phố Trần Cung, P.Nghĩa Tân, quận Cầu Giấy, Hà Nội
3 Sở xây dựng tỉnh Điện Biện Design evaluation unit, estimate Tổ dân phố 10, p. Mường Thanh, TP.Điện Biên Phủ, tỉnh Điện Biên
4 Ban QLDA các công trình Bưu điện - Tổng công ty Bưu điện Việt Nam Unit
5 Ban KHĐT - Tổng công ty Bưu điện Việt Nam Evaluation unit
6 Ban QLDA các công trình Bưu điện E-hsdt evaluation unit
7 Ban KHĐT Unit of appraising the contractor selection results

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ban Quản lý dự án các Công trình Bưu điện Tổng Công ty Bưu chính Việt Nam as follows:

  • Has relationships with 414 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.51 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 51.00%, Construction 21.67%, Consulting 17.00%, Non-consulting 10.00%, Mixed 0.33%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 3,715,634,159,193 VND, in which the total winning value is: 3,042,079,345,420 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 18.13%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction and installation of construction equipment". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction and installation of construction equipment" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 195

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second