Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction and installation of construction equipment

Find: 17:33 25/01/2022
Notice Status
Change
Notify Area
Civil Works
Name of project
Report on economic and technical construction investment and design and construction phase of the project: Viettel Center in Mu Cang Chai district, Yen Bai province
Name of Tender Notice
Construction and installation of construction equipment
Investor
+ Tập đoàn Công nghiệp - Viễn Thông Quân đội. Địa chỉ: Lô D26, Khu đô thị mới Cầu Giấy, Phường Yên Hòa, Quận Cầu Giấy, Thành phố Hà Nội. + Công ty Quản lý Tài sản Viettel- Chi nhánh Tập đoàn Công nghiệp – Viễn thông Quân đội, Tầng 2, Tòa nhà The Light, đường Tố Hữu, phường Trung Văn, quận Nam Từ Liêm, Hà Nội.
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Planning and construction phase of the project: Viettel Center in Mu Cang Chai district, Yen Bai province
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
Owner Contribution Amount
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National competitive bidding
Package execution location
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
14:00 14/02/2022
Validity period of E-HSDT
90 days

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
09:52 25/01/2022
to
14:00 14/02/2022
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
14:00 14/02/2022
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
40.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Forty million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 WALCOM VIETNAM CONSTRUCTION DESIGN CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on making design documents and estimates
2 3TC CONSTRUCTION AND INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Công ty Bất động sản Viettel as follows:

  • Has relationships with 156 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.35 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 16.36%, Construction 39.55%, Consulting 12.73%, Non-consulting 0.91%, Mixed 30.00%, Other 0.45%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 1,267,314,009,661 VND, in which the total winning value is: 1,170,079,121,730 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 7.67%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction and installation of construction equipment". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction and installation of construction equipment" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 47

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second