Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

construction and installation of equipment

Find: 10:03 28/10/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Construction of Tan Tuc Primary School
Bidding package name
construction and installation of equipment
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
city budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Two Envelopes
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
17:00 13/11/2023
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
746/QĐ-BQLDA
Approval date
27/10/2023 00:00
Approval Authority
Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng khu vực huyện Bình Chánh
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:01 28/10/2023
to
17:00 13/11/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
17:00 13/11/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
129.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred twenty nine million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Thiết kế Xây dựng N.A.D Consulting on making design documents and estimates 22/8 Lê Lợi, Khu phố 4, Thị Trấn Hóc Môn, Huyện Hóc Môn, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
2 THIEN PHU CONSULTANT DESIGN AND INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates 224/55/6 Đường TX 22 Khu phố 2, Phường Thạnh Xuân, Quận 12, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
3 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Đầu tư Xây dựng Hiệp Hòa Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 19B Thiên Hộ Dương , Phường 1, Quận Gò Vấp, TP. Hồ Chí Minh
4 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Đầu tư Xây dựng Hiệp Hòa E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 19B Thiên Hộ Dương , Phường 1, Quận Gò Vấp, TP. Hồ Chí Minh

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Đồng hồ treo tường
2
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
thị trấn Tân Túc, huyện Bình Chánh
1
120
2
Bảng tên phòng
2
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
thị trấn Tân Túc, huyện Bình Chánh
1
120
3
Máy lạnh 1.5HP
2
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
thị trấn Tân Túc, huyện Bình Chánh
1
120
4
Bộ salon tiếp khách
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
thị trấn Tân Túc, huyện Bình Chánh
1
120
5
Bàn để nước
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
thị trấn Tân Túc, huyện Bình Chánh
1
120
6
Máy uống nước nóng lạnh *
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
thị trấn Tân Túc, huyện Bình Chánh
1
120
7
Tủ lạnh 225 lít
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
thị trấn Tân Túc, huyện Bình Chánh
1
120
8
Ghế gỗ
6
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
thị trấn Tân Túc, huyện Bình Chánh
1
120
9
Đồng hồ treo tường
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
thị trấn Tân Túc, huyện Bình Chánh
1
120
10
Bảng tên phòng
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
thị trấn Tân Túc, huyện Bình Chánh
1
120
11
Bàn văn phòng
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
thị trấn Tân Túc, huyện Bình Chánh
1
120
12
Ghế gỗ
2
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
thị trấn Tân Túc, huyện Bình Chánh
1
120
13
Tủ đựng hồ sơ
2
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
thị trấn Tân Túc, huyện Bình Chánh
1
120
14
Đồng hồ treo tường
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
thị trấn Tân Túc, huyện Bình Chánh
1
120
15
Bảng tên phòng
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
thị trấn Tân Túc, huyện Bình Chánh
1
120
16
Bàn học sinh 1 chỗ ngồi, điều chỉnh được độ cao
6
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
thị trấn Tân Túc, huyện Bình Chánh
1
120
17
Ghế học sinh 1 chỗ, điều chỉnh được độ cao
6
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
thị trấn Tân Túc, huyện Bình Chánh
1
120
18
Bàn khám bệnh
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
thị trấn Tân Túc, huyện Bình Chánh
1
120
19
Ghế gỗ
4
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
thị trấn Tân Túc, huyện Bình Chánh
1
120
20
Giường cá nhân
2
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
thị trấn Tân Túc, huyện Bình Chánh
1
120
21
Tủ đựng hồ sơ
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
thị trấn Tân Túc, huyện Bình Chánh
1
120
22
Tủ thuốc
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
thị trấn Tân Túc, huyện Bình Chánh
1
120
23
Cân sức khỏe
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
thị trấn Tân Túc, huyện Bình Chánh
1
120
24
Dụng cụ khám
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
thị trấn Tân Túc, huyện Bình Chánh
1
120
25
Máy vi tính
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
thị trấn Tân Túc, huyện Bình Chánh
1
120
26
Bàn để máy vi tính
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
thị trấn Tân Túc, huyện Bình Chánh
1
120
27
Máy in lazer A4
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
thị trấn Tân Túc, huyện Bình Chánh
1
120
28
Máy uống nước nóng lạnh
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
thị trấn Tân Túc, huyện Bình Chánh
1
120
29
Đồng hồ treo tường
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
thị trấn Tân Túc, huyện Bình Chánh
1
120
30
Bảng tên phòng
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
thị trấn Tân Túc, huyện Bình Chánh
1
120
31
Máy lạnh 1,5 HP
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
thị trấn Tân Túc, huyện Bình Chánh
1
120
32
Bàn họp
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
thị trấn Tân Túc, huyện Bình Chánh
1
120
33
Ghế gỗ
20
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
thị trấn Tân Túc, huyện Bình Chánh
1
120
34
Tủ gỗ kính
2
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
thị trấn Tân Túc, huyện Bình Chánh
1
120
35
Smart tivi 49 inch
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
thị trấn Tân Túc, huyện Bình Chánh
1
120
36
Đồng hồ treo tường
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
thị trấn Tân Túc, huyện Bình Chánh
1
120
37
Bảng tên phòng
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
thị trấn Tân Túc, huyện Bình Chánh
1
120
38
Bàn 2 chỗ ngồi
20
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
thị trấn Tân Túc, huyện Bình Chánh
1
120
39
Ghế gỗ
60
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
thị trấn Tân Túc, huyện Bình Chánh
1
120
40
Hệ thống âm thanh
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
thị trấn Tân Túc, huyện Bình Chánh
1
120
41
Bảng tương tác 82 inch
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
thị trấn Tân Túc, huyện Bình Chánh
1
120
42
Bảng mica
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
thị trấn Tân Túc, huyện Bình Chánh
1
120
43
Bàn để nước
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
thị trấn Tân Túc, huyện Bình Chánh
1
120
44
Khung giá treo bảng tin
2
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
thị trấn Tân Túc, huyện Bình Chánh
1
120
45
Tủ đựng hồ sơ
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
thị trấn Tân Túc, huyện Bình Chánh
1
120
46
Máy uống nước nóng lạnh
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
thị trấn Tân Túc, huyện Bình Chánh
1
120
47
Đồng hồ treo tường
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
thị trấn Tân Túc, huyện Bình Chánh
1
120
48
Bảng tên phòng
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
thị trấn Tân Túc, huyện Bình Chánh
1
120
49
Máy lạnh 2,5 HP
2
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
thị trấn Tân Túc, huyện Bình Chánh
1
120
50
Ghế gỗ
4
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
thị trấn Tân Túc, huyện Bình Chánh
1
120

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG HIỆP HÒA as follows:

  • Has relationships with 629 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.83 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 13.87%, Construction 56.11%, Consulting 19.86%, Non-consulting 8.67%, Mixed 1.49%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 8,305,407,447,651 VND, in which the total winning value is: 8,013,464,322,534 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 3.52%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "construction and installation of equipment". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "construction and installation of equipment" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 20

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second