Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction and installation of equipment

    Watching    
Find: 07:48 27/06/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
New construction of auxiliary items for the Social Policy Bank transaction office in Dien Bien Dong district, Dien Bien province
Bidding package name
Construction and installation of equipment
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Other
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Capital assigned in Notice No. 1022/NHCS-XDCB dated February 7, 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:30 04/07/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
12/QĐ-NHCSXH-ĐBĐ
Approval date
27/06/2024 07:44
Approval Authority
Phòng giao dịch NHCSXH huyện Điện Biên Đông, tỉnh Điện Biên
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
07:47 27/06/2024
to
08:30 04/07/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:30 04/07/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
48.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty eight million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 HA ANH CONSULTATIVE AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số nhà 68HA, tổ dân phố 21, phường Him Lam, thành phố Điện Biên Phủ, tỉnh Điện Biên - Phường Him Lam - Thành phố Điện Biên Phủ - Tỉnh Điện Biên
2 CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI VÀ XÂY DỰNG TÂN THỊNH ĐẠT Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số nhà 30, Tổ dân phố 4 - Phường Tân Thanh - Thành phố Điện Biên Phủ - Tỉnh Điện Biên
3 HA ANH CONSULTATIVE AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số nhà 68HA, tổ dân phố 21, phường Him Lam, thành phố Điện Biên Phủ, tỉnh Điện Biên - Phường Him Lam - Thành phố Điện Biên Phủ - Tỉnh Điện Biên
4 CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI VÀ XÂY DỰNG TÂN THỊNH ĐẠT E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số nhà 30, Tổ dân phố 4 - Phường Tân Thanh - Thành phố Điện Biên Phủ - Tỉnh Điện Biên
5 HA ANH CONSULTATIVE AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Số nhà 68HA, tổ dân phố 21, phường Him Lam, thành phố Điện Biên Phủ, tỉnh Điện Biên - Phường Him Lam - Thành phố Điện Biên Phủ - Tỉnh Điện Biên
6 CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI VÀ XÂY DỰNG TÂN THỊNH ĐẠT Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số nhà 30, Tổ dân phố 4 - Phường Tân Thanh - Thành phố Điện Biên Phủ - Tỉnh Điện Biên

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy xúc đào >= 0,8m3 (Yêu cầu thiết bị còn hoạt động tốt)
1
2
Ô tô tự đổ >= 07 tấn (Yêu cầu thiết bị còn hoạt động tốt)
2
3
Máy trộn bê tông ≥250L (Yêu cầu thiết bị còn hoạt động tốt)
1
4
Máy trộn vữa ≥150L (Yêu cầu thiết bị còn hoạt động tốt)
1
5
Máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg (Yêu cầu thiết bị còn hoạt động tốt)
1
6
Máy hàn điện ≥23Kw (Yêu cầu thiết bị còn hoạt động tốt)
1
7
Máy đầm dùi ≥1,5Kw (Yêu cầu thiết bị còn hoạt động tốt)
1
8
Máy đầm bàn ≥1,5Kw (Yêu cầu thiết bị còn hoạt động tốt)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Vận chuyển đất đổ đi tiếp cự ly 5 km bằng ôtô tự đổ 7T
0.0768
100m3/1km
2
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,85
0.019
100m3
3
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 150
0.9065
m3
4
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.0315
tấn
5
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.0642
tấn
6
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng dài
0.0288
100m2
7
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 250
1.0201
m3
8
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0568
tấn
9
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.1237
tấn
10
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống. Ván khuôn xà, dầm, giằng, chiều cao <= 28m
0.1452
100m2
11
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, đá 1x2, mác 250
1.5972
m3
12
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây móng, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM mác 75
2.1461
m3
13
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 2x4, mác 150
0.9486
m3
14
Láng granitô tam cấp
1.056
m2
15
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 33cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75
6.3888
m3
16
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 11cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75
0.4972
m3
17
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.029
tấn
18
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.1103
tấn
19
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống. Ván khuôn cột vuông, chữ nhật, chiều cao <= 28m
0.1056
100m2
20
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông cột, tiết diện cột <= 0,1m2, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250
0.6486
m3
21
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.084
tấn
22
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.1189
tấn
23
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.1221
100m2
24
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, đá 1x2, mác 250
1.2232
m3
25
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống. Ván khuôn sàn mái, chiều cao <= 28m
0.3157
100m2
26
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép sàn mái, đường kính cốt thép <=10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.3124
tấn
27
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông sàn mái, đá 1x2, mác 250
2.583
m3
28
Gia công xà gồ thép
0.0344
tấn
29
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.0344
tấn
30
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
3.7296
m2
31
Lợp mái tôn Liên doanh dày 0,42mm
0.1644
100m2
32
Tôn úp nóc
11.56
m
33
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
54
m2
34
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
33.286
m2
35
Trát trần, vữa XM mác 75
16.81
m2
36
Láng nền sàn có đánh màu, dày 3cm, vữa XM mác 75
4.756
m2
37
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, tường, sê nô, ô văng …
4.756
m2
38
Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch 600x600mm, vữa XM mác 75
9.68
m2
39
Cửa đi bằng cửa nhôm Việt Pháp
2.16
m2
40
Cửa sổ bằng cửa nhôm Việt Pháp
5.76
m2
41
Gia công hoa sắt
0.023
tấn
42
Lắp dựng hoa sắt cửa
5.76
m2
43
Sơn trần 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
16.81
m2
44
Sơn tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
33.286
m2
45
Sơn tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
54
m2
46
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 76mm
0.08
100m
47
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính côn, cút 76mm
4
cái
48
Cầu chắn rác phi 110
2
cái
49
Đai Inox neo giữ ống thoát nước mái
4
cái
50
Vít nhôm + nở nhựa, L= 5cm
8
cái

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Công ty TNHH Tư vấn và Xây dựng Hà Anh as follows:

  • Has relationships with 76 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.74 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 17.57%, Construction 62.16%, Consulting 14.86%, Non-consulting 5.41%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 105,724,904,392 VND, in which the total winning value is: 103,794,205,774 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.83%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction and installation of equipment". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction and installation of equipment" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 19

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second