Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction and installation of equipment

Find: 13:27 08/12/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Investing in upgrading radio stations applying information and telecommunications technology in Long Thoi commune
Bidding package name
Construction and installation of equipment
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Targeted additional City budget for the District to implement the New Rural Program for the period 2021 - 2025
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
08:01 16/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
3421/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
08/12/2024 13:23
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Long Thới
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
13:25 08/12/2024
to
08:01 16/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:01 16/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
46.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty six million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 DT Me Cong Consulting Company Limited Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 118 đường B - Phường Hiệp Bình Chánh - Thành phố Thủ Đức - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
2 Sacovina Joint Stock Company E-HSMT . appraisal consulting L2,37 Khu Dân cư River Park Đường Võ Chí Công - Phường Phước Long B - Thành phố Thủ Đức - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
3 DT Me Cong Consulting Company Limited E-HSDT assessment consulting 118 đường B - Phường Hiệp Bình Chánh - Thành phố Thủ Đức - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
4 Sacovina Joint Stock Company Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results L2,37 Khu Dân cư River Park Đường Võ Chí Công - Phường Phước Long B - Thành phố Thủ Đức - TP. Hồ Chí Minh

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Thiết bị số hóa (chuyển đổi tín hiệu tích hợp tự động)
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
xã Long Thới, huyện Nhà Bè, TP Hồ Chí Minh
30 ngày
60 ngày
2
Thiết bị quản lý, lưu trữ thông tin và sản xuất chương trình
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
xã Long Thới, huyện Nhà Bè, TP Hồ Chí Minh
30 ngày
60 ngày
3
Cáp mạng LAN CAT6
40
mét
Theo quy định tại Chương V
xã Long Thới, huyện Nhà Bè, TP Hồ Chí Minh
30 ngày
60 ngày
4
Cáp Audio đầu 6.5 ra 3.5 loại 2m
2
Dây
Theo quy định tại Chương V
xã Long Thới, huyện Nhà Bè, TP Hồ Chí Minh
30 ngày
60 ngày
5
Thiết bị trộn âm thanh 6 kênh (Mixer)
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
xã Long Thới, huyện Nhà Bè, TP Hồ Chí Minh
30 ngày
60 ngày
6
Micro chất lượng cao dùng thu âm chương trình phát thanh + dây
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
xã Long Thới, huyện Nhà Bè, TP Hồ Chí Minh
30 ngày
60 ngày
7
Chân Micro để bàn
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
xã Long Thới, huyện Nhà Bè, TP Hồ Chí Minh
30 ngày
60 ngày
8
Loa kiểm âm
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
xã Long Thới, huyện Nhà Bè, TP Hồ Chí Minh
30 ngày
60 ngày
9
Dây tín hiệu âm thanh hoa sen đầu 6.5
1
Sợi
Theo quy định tại Chương V
xã Long Thới, huyện Nhà Bè, TP Hồ Chí Minh
30 ngày
60 ngày
10
Cụm thu phát thanh ứng dụng CNTT - Viễn Thông
70
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
xã Long Thới, huyện Nhà Bè, TP Hồ Chí Minh
30 ngày
60 ngày
11
Loa phát thanh
140
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
xã Long Thới, huyện Nhà Bè, TP Hồ Chí Minh
30 ngày
60 ngày
12
Dịch vụ Phần mềm quản lý ( gói/1 năm/cụm)
71
Bản quyền
Theo quy định tại Chương V
xã Long Thới, huyện Nhà Bè, TP Hồ Chí Minh
30 ngày
60 ngày
13
Dịch vụ phần mềm chuyển văn bản thành giọng nói
1
Bản quyền
Theo quy định tại Chương V
xã Long Thới, huyện Nhà Bè, TP Hồ Chí Minh
30 ngày
60 ngày
14
SIM 4G
70
Gói
Theo quy định tại Chương V
xã Long Thới, huyện Nhà Bè, TP Hồ Chí Minh
30 ngày
60 ngày
15
Đường truyền Internet cáp quang tại trung tâm
3
Năm
Theo quy định tại Chương V
xã Long Thới, huyện Nhà Bè, TP Hồ Chí Minh
30 ngày
60 ngày

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction and installation of equipment". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction and installation of equipment" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 10

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second