Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction and installation of equipment

    Watching    
Find: 11:21 10/09/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Building 4-1250 KVA university transformer station
Bidding package name
Construction and installation of equipment
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
KHLCNT The bidding packages for the implementation of the project to build a 4-1250 KVA university transformer station
Spending category
Other
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Lawful source of revenue of the University
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 19/09/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
1734/QĐ-ĐHTM
Approval date
10/09/2025 11:11
Approval Authority
Trường ĐH Thương Mại
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:15 10/09/2025
to
09:00 19/09/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 19/09/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
100.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 SONG HONG ELECTRICITY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 38, ngõ 2, tổ 19 - - Phường Tây Hồ - Thành phố Hà Nội
2 ENERGY TRADE AND CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 28 ngách 1 ngõ 814 đường Láng, phường Láng, Thành phố Hà Nội, Việt Nam - - Phường Láng - Thành phố Hà Nội
3 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn, Đầu tư và xây dựng CDCC Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tầng 3 nhà ở cao tầng lô E, KĐT Yên Hòa, đường Hạ Yên - - Phường Yên Hòa - Thành phố Hà Nội
4 TTC INVESTMENT CONSULTANT AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số nhà 44A, phố Trần Phú - Phường Mộ Lao - Quận Hà Đông - Thành phố Hà Nội
5 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn, Đầu tư và xây dựng CDCC E-HSDT assessment consulting Tầng 3 nhà ở cao tầng lô E, KĐT Yên Hòa, đường Hạ Yên - - Phường Yên Hòa - Thành phố Hà Nội
6 TTC INVESTMENT CONSULTANT AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số nhà 44A, phố Trần Phú - Phường Mộ Lao - Quận Hà Đông - Thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Cẩu >= 5 Tấn (Có đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực)
1
2
Hợp bộ thử role (hoạt động tốt)
1
3
Bộ thử cao áp (hoạt động tốt)
1
4
Cầu đo tỷ số máy biến áp (hoạt động tốt)
1
5
Thiết bị tạo dòng (hoạt động tốt)
1
6
Máy đo điện trở cách điện cao áp (hoạt động tốt)
1
7
Thiết bị đo điện trở đất (hoạt động tốt)
1
8
Máy ép đầu cốt (hoạt động tốt)
2
9
Máy hàn điện >= 14 Kw (hoạt động tốt)
2
10
Máy trộn bê tông (hoạt động tốt)
1
11
Máy khoan bê tông (hoạt động tốt)
1
12
Máy đầm cóc (hoạt động tốt)
1
13
Phòng thí nghiệm vật liệu/thiết bị điện hợp chuẩn: Bản chụp được chứng thực giấy phép kinh doanh và quyết định của cấp có thẩm quyền về việc công nhận các phép thử của phòng thí nghiệm điện hợp chuẩn. Trường hợp đi thuê, Nhà thầu phải ký hợp đồng nguyên tắc thí nghiệm vật tư, vật liệu, kiểm định chất lượng với đơn vị có năng lực kinh nghiệm, uy tín và đã có quyết định của cấp có thẩm quyền về việc công nhận các phép thử của phòng thí nghiệm điện hợp chuẩn
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Ép đầu cốt, tiết diện cáp ≤300mm2
0.4
10 đầu cốt
2
Lắp đặt cáp hạ thế 0,6/1kV-Cu/XLPE/PVC-1x95mm2 nối trung tính tủ RMU
0.4
100m
3
Ép đầu cốt. Tiết diện cáp <= 95mm2
0.2
10 đầu cốt
4
Lắp đặt cáp hạ thế 0,6/1kV-Cu/PVC-1x50mm2 tiếp địa vỏ tủ trung thế, tủ hạ thế
2
100m
5
Ép đầu cốt. Tiết diện cáp <= 50mm2
1
10 đầu cốt
6
Lắp đặt cáp hạ thế 0,6/1kV-Cu/PVC-1x35mm2 tiếp địa chống sét, đầu cáp
2
100m
7
Ép đầu cốt. Tiết diện cáp <= 50mm2
10 đầu cốt
8
Đào đất rãnh tiếp địa, Rộng < = 3 m,Sâu < = 1 m ,Đất cấp II
6
m3
9
Đắp đất rãnh tiếp địa,hào cáp ngầm
6
m3
10
Đóng trực tiếp cọc tiếp địa dài L=2.5m xuống đất, cấp đất loại II
0.8
10 cọc
11
Rải dây thép địa
9
10 m
12
Lắp đặt biển báo các loại
4
1 bộ
13
PHẦN TUYẾN CÁP HẠ THẾ SAU TRẠM BIẾN ÁP
14
Cáp ngầm hạ thế 0,6/1kV-Cu/XLPE/PVC/DSTA/PVC-4x240mm2 từ trạm biến áp đến phòng kỹ thuật tòa nhà (06 sợi cáp)
1008
m
15
Đầu cáp ngầm hạ thế 0,6/1kV 4x240mm2
12
cái
16
Đầu cốt đồng M240mm2
48
cái
17
Cát đen
70
m3
18
Gạch chỉ bảo vệ cáp ngầm
5040
viên
19
Băng báo hiệu cáp ngầm
140
m
20
Mốc men sứ báo hiệu cáp ngầm
60
cái
21
Ống nhựa chịu lực HDPE 195/150mm
840
m
22
Biển tên lộ, biển an toàn
2
cái
23
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <=1m, đất cấp II
140
m3
24
Bảo vệ cáp ngầm. Rãi cát đệm
70
m3
25
Bảo vệ cáp ngầm. Xếp gạch chỉ
5.04
1000v
26
Bảo vệ cáp ngầm. Rãi lưới nilong
0.7
100m2
27
Đắp đất rãnh tiếp địa,hào cáp ngầm
70
m3
28
Kéo rải và lắp đặt cáp trên giá đỡ đặt ở tường, trong hầm cáp. Trọng lượng cáp <= 12kg/m
10.08
100m
29
Làm và lắp đặt đầu cáp; đầu cáp khô điện áp ≤1kV, có 3 đến 4 ruột, tiết diện ruột cáp ≤240mm2
12
1đầu cáp (3 pha)
30
Ép đầu cốt, tiết diện cáp ≤240mm2
4.8
10 đầu cốt
31
Lắp đặt ống nhựa bảo vệ cáp, đường kính <= 200mm
8.4
100m
32
Lắp biển cấm. Chiều cao lắp đặt <= 20m
2
1 bộ
33
Hoàn trả đường bê tông asphalt
50
m2
34
PHẦN THÍ NGHIỆM
35
Đồng vị pha cáp trung thế để đấu nối hộp nối
6
sợi
36
Thí nghiệm cáp lực, điện áp 1- 35kv, cáp 1 ruột (cáp 24kV-3x240mm2)
6
sợi
37
Chỉnh định rơ le tủ RMU 24kV ngăn máy cắt
1
bộ
38
Thí nghiệm dao cách ly thao tác bằng cơ khí, điện áp <=35kv, 3 pha (tủ RMU)
3
bộ
39
Thí nghiệm máy biến áp: 22kv - 35kv, máy biến áp 3 pha <=1MVA (MBA 1250kVA)
1
máy
40
Thí nghiệm cáp lực, điện áp 1- 35kv, cáp 1 ruột (cáp 24kV-1x50mm2)
3
sợi
41
Thí nghiệm cáp lực, điện áp <=1000kv, cáp 1 ruột (cáp hạ thế 1x300mm2)
16
sợi
42
Thí nghiệm biến dòng điện <=1kv
7
cái
43
Thí nghiệm ACB 2000A
1
cái
44
Chỉnh định rơ le tủ ACB 2000A
1
cái
45
Thí nghiệm Aptomat 400A
4
cái
46
Thí nghiệm Aptomat và khởi động từ , dòng điện 50A
20
cái
47
Thí nghiệm tụ điện, điện áp<= 1000v
10
tụ
48
Thí nghiệm chống sét van điện áp <1kv, 1 pha
3
bộ
49
Thí nghiệm tiếp đất trạm biến áp, điện áp <=35kv
1
bộ
50
Thí nghiệm cáp lực, điện áp <=1000kv, cáp 1 ruột (cáp hạ thế 1x240mm2)
24
sợi

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction and installation of equipment". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction and installation of equipment" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 16

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second