Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction and installation of equipment

Find: 11:00 30/07/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing Do Son Guest House, Hai Phong City
Bidding package name
Construction and installation of equipment
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Contractor selection plan Project: Repair Do Son motel, Hai Phong city
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Welfare Fund of Agribank
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
09:00 10/08/2026
Validity of bid documents
180 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
1350/QĐ-QLXD-QLĐT
Approval date
30/07/2026 10:59
Approval Authority
NGÂN HÀNG NÔNG NGHIỆP VÀ PHÁT TRIỂN NÔNG THÔN VIỆT NAM
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:59 30/07/2026
to
09:00 10/08/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 10/08/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
1.800.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One billion eight hundred million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 viet nam architecture and investment construction joint stock company Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates SL03-44, Số 10 đường Gamuda Gardens 3-7/1B, Khu đô thị C2- Gamuda Gardens - Phường Yên Sở - Quận Hoàng Mai - Thành phố Hà Nội
2 SCIENCE AND TECHONOLOGY BUILDING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Thôn Bình Thượng - - Xã Phong Doanh - Tỉnh Ninh Bình
3 VAN PHUC TRADING DEVELOPMENT AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 9 Giải Phóng - - Phường Bạch Mai - Thành phố Hà Nội
4 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng HNK Việt Nam E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 6, Ngõ 6, Tổ 13 - - Phường Phú Lương - Thành phố Hà Nội
5 VAN PHUC TRADING DEVELOPMENT AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 9 Giải Phóng - - Phường Bạch Mai - Thành phố Hà Nội
6 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng HNK Việt Nam Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 6, Ngõ 6, Tổ 13 - - Phường Phú Lương - Thành phố Hà Nội
7 thang long construction architechture design and investment joint stock company Project management consultancy, contract management Phòng 2, Nhà A8A, Khu TT Thanh Xuân Bắc - - Phường Thanh Xuân - Thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy vận thăng - sức nâng : ≥ 0,8 T Có tài liệu chứng minh hình thức sở hữu bằng hóa đơn VAT hoặc tài liệu tương đương khác
1
2
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 10 tấn Có tài liệu chứng minh hình thức sở hữu như đăng ký hoặc giấy chứng nhận kiểm tra an toàn kỹ thuật, bảo vệ môi trường xe máy chuyên dùng trong khai thác sử dụng còn hiệu lực
2
3
Máy phát điện Có tài liệu chứng minh hình thức sở hữu bằng hóa đơn VAT hoặc tài liệu tương đương khác
1
4
Máy đào ≥ 0,8 m3 Có tài liệu chứng minh hình thức sở hữu như đăng ký hoặc giấy chứng nhận kiểm tra an toàn kỹ thuật, bảo vệ môi trường xe máy chuyên dùng trong khai thác sử dụng còn hiệu lực
1
5
Bơm bê tông - công suất ≥ 40 m3/h Có tài liệu chứng minh hình thức sở hữu như đăng ký hoặc giấy chứng nhận kiểm tra an toàn kỹ thuật, bảo vệ môi trường xe máy chuyên dùng trong khai thác sử dụng còn hiệu lực
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Áp tô mát cấp nguồn 1P/30A
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Áp tô mát cấp nguồn 1P/10A
10
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Sơ đồ chỉ dẫn thoát nạn tầng KT 600x400mm
20
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Mặt nạ phòng độc ( 1ng/cái)
120
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Đèn chiếu sáng sự cố
24
5 đèn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Đèn chỉ dẫn lối thoát nạn EXIT 1 mặt
11
5 đèn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Đèn chỉ dẫn lối thoát nạn EXIT 2 mặt 1 hướng
4.4
5 đèn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Dây cấp nguồn 2x1,5mm2
2290
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Ống nhựa luồn dây PVC D20
1940
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Ruột mềm ruột gà D20
197
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Ổ cắm cho đèn báo sự cố
120
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Măng sông nhựa D20
628
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Kẹp đỡ ống luồn dây D20
1220
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Cút nhựa d20
207
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Hộp chia ngả D20
197
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
TRẠM BƠM
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Lắp đặt Tủ điều khiển hệ thống bơm chữa cháy
1
trung tâm
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Lắp đặt Máy bơm điện chữa cháy công suất Q =55l/s; cột áp: H = 55m
1
máy
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Lắp đặt Máy bơm dự phòng điện chữa cháy công suất Q =55l/s; cột áp: H = 55m
1
máy
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Lắp đặt Máy bơm điện bù áp lực chữa cháy công suất Q = 3.6m3/h; cột áp: H = 61m
1
máy
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Bệ bơm chữa cháy
3
bệ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Rọ hút D125 cho bơm chữa cháy
2
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Rọ hút D50 cho bơm chữa cháy
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Y lọc D125 lắp hệ bơm chữa cháy
2
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Y lọc D50 lắp bơm bù
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Van hai chiều D125 lắp hệ bơm chữa cháy
7
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Van hai chiều D50 lắp bơm bù
2
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Van giảm áp D125
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Van một chiều D125 lắp hệ bơm chữa cháy
2
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Van một chiều D50 lắp bơm bù
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Van an toàn DN100
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Van tín hiệu DN125
2
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Van ren hai chiều D25
7
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Van ren một chiều D25
3
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Van ren hai chiều D15
6
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Công tắc áp lực
3
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Rắc co tráng kẽm D25
4
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
Giảm giật chống rung quán tính D125
4
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Giảm giật chống rung quán tính D50
2
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Đồng hồ áp lực loại xuôi (trạm bơm)
7
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
Đồng hồ áp lực loại ngược (trạm bơm)
3
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
Ống thép đen D125 (trạm bơm)
0.5
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
Ống thép tráng kẽm D100 (trạm bơm)
0.1
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
Ống thép tráng kẽm D50 (trạm bơm)
0.2
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
Ống thép tráng kẽm D25 (trạm bơm)
0.15
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
Ống thép tráng kẽm D15 (trạm bơm)
0.08
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
Sơn ống thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
19.625
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
Tê thép đen DN125
8
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Tê thép tráng kẽm , D125*50
2
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
Tê thép tráng kẽm , D50*25
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction and installation of equipment". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction and installation of equipment" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 10

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second