Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction and installation of fire protection system

    Watching    
Find: 10:44 19/07/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Automatic fire protection system at the 2,160 m2 warehouse of Hoa Viet Joint Stock Company branch in Gia Lai
Bidding package name
Construction and installation of fire protection system
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Other
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Equity capital
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
06:30 29/07/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
107/QĐ-CPHV
Approval date
12/07/2024 10:36
Approval Authority
CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN HÒA VIỆT
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:42 19/07/2024
to
06:30 29/07/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
06:30 29/07/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
35.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ XÂY DỰNG PCCC 2-9 Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation 35 Lý Thái Tổ - Phường Diên Hồng - Thành phố Pleiku - Tỉnh Gia Lai
2 CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG SÔNG BA Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số nhà 257 Cách Mạng Tháng Tám - Phường Hoa Lư - Thành phố Pleiku - Tỉnh Gia Lai
3 HOÀNG MINH LIMITED COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 146 Phan Đình Phùng, Tổ 2 - Phường Tây Sơn - Thành phố Pleiku - Tỉnh Gia Lai
4 PHUONG ANH THINH COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Tổ 5 - Phường Hội Phú - Thành phố Pleiku - Tỉnh Gia Lai
5 HOÀNG MINH LIMITED COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting 146 Phan Đình Phùng, Tổ 2 - Phường Tây Sơn - Thành phố Pleiku - Tỉnh Gia Lai
6 PHUONG ANH THINH COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Tổ 5 - Phường Hội Phú - Thành phố Pleiku - Tỉnh Gia Lai
7 CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN TƯ VẤN - XÂY DỰNG BÌNH PHÚ THUẬN Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package 72 Huyền Trân Công Chúa - Phường Phù Đổng - Thành phố Pleiku - Tỉnh Gia Lai

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy hàn
2
2
Máy đầm đất
2
3
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay
2
4
Đồng hồ vạn năng
1
5
Máy cắt thép
1
6
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm bàn
1
7
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm dùi
1
8
Máy trộn bê tông
1
9
Ô tô tự đổ
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: HỆ THỐNG PHÒNG CHÁY CHỮA CHÁY.
2
Lắp đặt máy bơm chữa cháy động cơ Diesel: Q=120-360M3/H, H= 79-61M, P= 90KW
1
1 máy
3
Lắp đặt máy bơm chữa cháy động cơ điện: Q=120-360M3/H, H= 79-61M, P= 90KW
1
1 máy
4
Lắp đặt máy bơm bù áp lực động cơ điện: H=123,8-61m; Q= 2,4-10,2m3/h; P= 4,0KW; 5,5Hp
1
1 máy
5
Lắp đặt tủ điện điều khiển 3 máy bơm
1
1 tủ
6
Lắp đặt dây cấp nguồn tủ điều khiển loại dây CXV/FR-3×70+1×35 mm2
350
m
7
Lắp đặt dây nguồn cho máy bơm diesel CV 1x4.0 mm2
50
m
8
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE D50/40 bảo vệ dây nguồn
340
m
9
Đào mương dẫn dây cấp nguồn bằng thủ công, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
96
1m3
10
Đắp đất mương dẫn dây cấp nguồn bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.96
100m3
11
Lắp đặt hộp đựng lăng vòi chữa cháy ngoài nhà, kích thước: 950x500x220
2
1 tủ
12
Lắp đặt hộp đựng lăng vòi chữa cháy trong nhà, kích thước: 600x500x180
6
1 tủ
13
Lắp đặt hộp đựng dụng cụ cứu nạn, cứu hộ: 1400x500x300
1
1 tủ
14
Lắp vòi chữa cháy tráng cao su D65, dài 20m/cuộn
10
1 bộ
15
Lắp lăng chữa cháy không khóa D65
8
cái
16
Lắp đặt van gốc chữa cháy D65
6
cái
17
Lắp đặt van cổng mặt bích DN125
4
cái
18
Lắp đặt van chặn DN50
2
cái
19
Lắp đặt van 1 chiều mặt bích DN125
2
cái
20
Lắp đặt van 1 chiều ren - DN50
1
cái
21
Lắp đặt giỏ lọc rác DN125
2
cái
22
Lắp đặt giỏ lọc rác DN50
1
cái
23
Lắp đặt mối nối chống rung DN125
4
cái
24
Lắp đặt mối nối chống rung DN50
2
cái
25
Lắp đặt y lọc DN125
2
cái
26
Lắp đặt y lọc DN50
1
cái
27
Lắp đặt đồng hồ đo áp lực
4
cái
28
Lắp đặt công tắc áp suất
3
cái
29
Lắp đặt van xả khí DN25
2
cái
30
Lắp đặt bình tích áp 200L 16bar
1
bể
31
Lắp đặt ống thép tráng kẽm DN125 dày 3,96mm
2.6
100m
32
Lắp đặt ống thép tráng kẽm DN100 dày 2,9mm
1.6
100m
33
Lắp đặt ống thép tráng kẽm tráng kẽm DN65 dày 2,7mm
0.6
100m
34
Lắp đặt ống thép tráng kẽm DN50 dày 2,5mm
0.3
100m
35
Lắp đặt ống thép tráng kẽm DN25 dày 2,5mm
6
100m
36
Lắp đặt ống thép tráng kẽm DN20 dày 2,5mm
1.2
100m
37
Lắp đặt đầu phun sprinkler K8.0
250
cái
38
Lắp đặt trụ cứu hoả 3 cửa
2
cái
39
Lắp đặt họng tiếp nước DN100
1
cái
40
Lắp đặt cút thép DN125
20
cái
41
Lắp đặt tê thép DN125
10
cái
42
Lắp đặt cút thép DN100
15
cái
43
Lắp đặt tê thép DN100
8
cái
44
Lắp đặt cút thép DN50
10
cái
45
Lắp bích thép DN125
14
cặp bích
46
Lắp bích thép DN100
12
cặp bích
47
Đào mương lắp đặt đường ống cấp nước chữa cháy
48
1m3
48
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,85
0.48
100m3
49
Lắp đặt Nội quy và tiêu lệnh PCCC
8
cái
50
Lắp đặt tê thép DN32/20 nối bằng p/p măng sông
180
cái

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN HÒA VIỆT as follows:

  • Has relationships with 11 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 5.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 87.50%, Consulting 12.50%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 42,744,252,983 VND, in which the total winning value is: 41,497,977,361 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 2.92%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction and installation of fire protection system". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction and installation of fire protection system" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 14

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second