Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction and installation of fire protection system

    Watching    
Find: 11:21 07/11/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and building community halls No. 3 and No. 4 combined with a cultural hall and the executive house of the culinary walking street in Truc Bach ward
Bidding package name
Construction and installation of fire protection system
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Other
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 16/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
161/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
30/10/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân phường Trúc Bạch
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:15 07/11/2024
to
10:00 16/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 16/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
150.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred fifty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 VIET NAM PLANNING ARCHITECTURE COMPANY LIMITED Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 12 ngách 9/12 ngõ 9 Trần Quốc Hoàn, Dịch Vọng Hậu, Cầu Giấy;
2 Asean style interios architecture joint stock company Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số 56 ngõ 221, phố Tôn Đức Thắng, Phường Hàng Bột, Quận Đống Đa, Thành phố Hà Nội, Việt Nam;
3 HOANG ANH SERVICE TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION DEVELOPMENT COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn Văn Thượng, Xã Xuân Canh, Huyện Đông Anh, Thành phố Hà Nội
4 TIEN LOC CONSTRUCTIONS DEVELOPMENT COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 3 Xóm Trại, thôn Đông Trù, Xã Hải Bối, Huyện Đông Anh, Hà Nội
5 HOANG ANH SERVICE TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION DEVELOPMENT COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn Văn Thượng, Xã Xuân Canh, Huyện Đông Anh, Thành phố Hà Nội
6 TIEN LOC CONSTRUCTIONS DEVELOPMENT COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 3 Xóm Trại, thôn Đông Trù, Xã Hải Bối, Huyện Đông Anh, Hà Nội
7 Nhà thầu thực hiện Gói thầu tư vấn giám sát thuộc dự án này Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ: Còn sử dụng tốt; Kèm theo bản sao hóa đơn hoặc giấy đăng ký và bản sao đăng kiểm hoặc kiểm định còn hiệu lực
2
2
Máy đào: Còn sử dụng tốt; Kèm theo bản sao hóa đơn hoặc giấy đăng ký và bản sao đăng kiểm hoặc kiểm định còn hiệu lực
1
3
Vận thăng hoặc máy tời: Còn sử dụng tốt; Kèm theo bản sao hóa đơn
1
4
Máy toàn đạc hoặc máy thủy bình: Còn sử dụng tốt; Kèm theo bản sao hóa đơn
1
5
Máy ép cọc: Còn sử dụng tốt; Kèm theo bản sao hóa đơn hoặc giấy đăng ký và bản sao kiểm định còn hiệu lực
1
6
Phòng thí nghiệm vật liệu xây dựng hợp chuẩn: Bản chụp được chứng thực giấy phép kinh doanh và quyết định của Bộ Xây dựng về việc công nhận các phép thử của phòng thí nghiệm xây dựng hợp chuẩn. Nếu trường hợp đi thuê, Nhà thầu phải ký hợp đồng nguyên tắc thí nghiệm vật tư, vật liệu, kiểm định chất lượng công trình với đơn vị có năng lực kinh nghiệm, uy tín và đã có quyết định của Bộ Xây dựng về việc công nhận các phép thử của phòng thí nghiệm xây dựng hợp chuẩn
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
11.307
tấn
2
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm
3.8324
tấn
3
Xây gạch không nung (6,5x10,5x22)cm, xây móng, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
10.4274
m3
4
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
1.2053
100m3
5
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
3.0437
100m3
6
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 4km tiếp theo, đất cấp II
3.0437
100m3/1km
7
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 15km tiếp theo, đất cấp II
3.0437
100m3/1km
8
Công tác vận hành bãi chôn lấp chất thải rắn xây dựng với công suất bãi 500 - 1.000 tấn/ngày
441.3365
tấn
9
Gioăng chống thấm vách hầm Sika Waterbars Grey V20 hoặc tương đương
87.768
m
10
Chống thấm vách hầm bằng Sikaproof Membranehoặc tương đương
422.5152
m2
11
Lớp vữa bảo vệ lớp chống thấm dày 30mm
422.5152
m2
12
Vải địa kỹ thuật bảo vệ chống thấm vách hầm
0.1366
100m2
13
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 100, PCB30
375.6986
m2
14
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1cm, vữa XM mác 100, PCB30
375.6986
m2
15
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, dày 3cm, vữa XM mác 100, PCB30
46.8166
m2
16
KẾT CẤU PHẦN THÂN
17
Đổ bê tông bằng máy, đổ bằng máy bơm bê tông, bê tông cột, tiết diện cột <= 0,1m2, chiều cao <= 28m, đá 1x2, mác 300
1.5512
m3
18
Đổ bê tông bằng máy, đổ bằng máy bơm bê tông, bê tông cột, tiết diện cột > 0,1m2, chiều cao <= 28m, đá 1x2, mác 300
35.9362
m3
19
Ván khuôn bằng ván ép công nghiệp có khung xương, cột chống bằng hệ giáo ống. Ván khuôn cột vuông, chữ nhật, chiều cao <= 28m
4.4686
100m2
20
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
1.5097
tấn
21
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 28m
3.9718
tấn
22
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm, chiều cao <= 28m
4.2972
tấn
23
Đổ bê tông bằng máy, đổ bằng máy bơm bê tông, bê tông xà dầm, giằng, đá 1x2, mác 300
61.1453
m3
24
Ván khuôn bằng ván ép công nghiệp có khung xương, cột chống bằng hệ giáo ống. Ván khuôn xà, dầm, giằng, chiều cao <= 28m
3.8738
100m2
25
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
3.2333
tấn
26
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 28m
6.496
tấn
27
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm, chiều cao <= 28m
5.2547
tấn
28
Đổ bê tông bằng máy, đổ bằng máy bơm bê tông, bê tông sàn mái, đá 1x2, mác 300
123.4674
m3
29
Ván khuôn bằng ván ép công nghiệp có khung xương, cột chống bằng hệ giáo ống. Ván khuôn sàn mái, chiều cao <= 28m
9.0056
100m2
30
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép sàn mái, đường kính cốt thép <=10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
10.4447
tấn
31
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông cầu thang thường, đá 1x2, mác 250
8.8967
m3
32
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn cầu thang thường
0.8714
100m2
33
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cầu thang, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.8943
tấn
34
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cầu thang, đường kính cốt thép > 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.1356
tấn
35
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 250
4.5205
m3
36
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
0.7883
100m2
37
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
0.2807
tấn
38
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng > 50kg-200kg bằng cần cẩu
71
cấu kiện
39
PHẦN KIẾN TRÚC
40
Xây gạch không nung (6,5x10,5x22)cm, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 33cm, chiều cao <= 28m, vữa XM mác 75
133.4845
m3
41
Xây gạch không nung (6,5x10,5x22)cm, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày > 33cm, chiều cao <= 28m, vữa XM mác 75
38.0105
m3
42
Xây gạch không nung (6,5x10,5x22)cm, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 11cm, chiều cao <= 28m, vữa XM mác 75
43.4279
m3
43
Xây gạch không nung (6,5x10,5x22)cm, xây cột, trụ, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75
0.944
m3
44
Xây gạch không nung (6,5x10,5x22)cm, xây kết cấu phức tạp khác, chiều cao <= 28m, vữa XM mác 75
4.2391
m3
45
Căng lưới thép chống nứt vị trí tiếp giáp tường và cột, dầm (Mở rộng mỗi bên 10cm)
372.4244
m2
46
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
738.3584
m2
47
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
1536.144
m2
48
Trát trụ, cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
660.4443
m2
49
Trát xà dầm, vữa XM mác 75
114.8004
m2
50
Trát trần, vữa XM mác 75
336.7415
m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ủy ban nhân dân phường Trúc Bạch as follows:

  • Has relationships with 19 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.75 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 40,760,409,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 40,235,564,371 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.29%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction and installation of fire protection system". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction and installation of fire protection system" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 19

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second