Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction and installation of GPON CT-BD

Find: 08:47 29/05/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Investing in GPON fiber optic access network in Chau Thanh - Binh Dai area - VNPT Ben Tre in 2024
Bidding package name
Construction and installation of GPON CT-BD
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Depreciation of fixed assets
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:00 05/06/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
976/QĐ-VNPT-BTre
Approval date
28/05/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
Viễn thông Bến Tre
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:42 29/05/2024
to
09:00 05/06/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 05/06/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
19.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Nineteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 DVC VIETNAM TRADE SERVICES COMPANY LIMITED Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 22, ngách 41, ngõ 125 Bùi Xương Trạch, Khương Đình, Thanh Xuân, Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đo cáp quang OTDR
2
2
Máy đo công suất quang
2
3
Máy hàn cáp quang
4
4
Xe ô tô 2,5 - 3 tấn (hoặc tương đương)
1
5
Máy khoan cầm tay 1050W (hoặc tương đương)
1
6
Xe cẩu 2-3 tấn
1
7
Ghi kéo cáp, giá ra cáp
3
8
Máy đo điện trở suất của đất
2
9
Máy phát điện 2kVa
1
10
Thiết bị định vị GPS
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Vân chuyển cáp quang bằng cơ giới kết hợp với thủ công, cư ly <=2km
7.186
tấn
2
Bốc dỡ thủ công dây dẫn điện, dây cáp các loại
7.186
tấn
3
Vận chuyển thủ công dây dẫn điện, dây cáp các loại có cự ly vận chuyển <= 200m
7.186
tấn
4
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra. Rộng <=1m, sâu >1m, đất cấp III
1.6
m3
5
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra. Rộng >1m, sâu <=1m, đất cấp III (đào đất lắp đà cản)
1.44
m3
6
Lắp dựng cột bê tông đơn loại 7 - 8 m, cột không trang bị thu lôi. Lắp, dựng bằng thủ công
4
cột
7
Lắp đà cản cho cột. Loại cột đơn (vận dụng)
4
cái
8
Đắp đất chôn cột
1.6
m3
9
Lắp đặt phụ kiện treo cáp đồng, cáp quang trên cột Bưu điện có sẵn
474
cột
10
Lắp đặt các phụ kiện treo cáp quang trên cột điện lực, loại cột tròn
1066
cột
11
Gắn tem nhãn cho sợi cáp cáp tại vị trí ODF, Splitter
230
cái/hộp
12
Lắp đặt giá dự trữ treo cáp
8
bộ
13
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC F56 trên cột (mã vận dụng)
230
m
14
Ra, kéo cáp quang treo trên cột có sẵn, loại cáp <=8 sợi
45.23
km
15
Ra, kéo cáp quang treo trên cột có sẵn, loại cáp <=12 sợi
11.72
km
16
Hàn nối ODF cáp sợi quang, loại cáp quang <=8 FO
86
bộ ODF
17
Hàn nối ODF cáp sợi quang, loại cáp quang <=12 FO
14
bộ ODF
18
Hàn nối bộ chia quang. Loại tủ thuê bao 01 lớp
482
đầu dây
19
Đóng trực tiếp điện cực chiều dài L <= 2,5 m xuống đất, kích thước điện cực <= 75 x 75 x 7 (<= F 75) mm
93
điện cực
20
Lắp đặt dây đất
93
bộ
21
Hàn điện cực tiếp đất với dây liên kết bằng phương pháp hàn điện, kích thước điện cực <= 75 x 75 x 7 (<= F 75) mm
93
điện cực
22
Vân chuyển cáp quang bằng cơ giới kết hợp với thủ công, cư ly <=2km
11.097
tấn
23
Bốc dỡ thủ công dây dẫn điện, dây cáp các loại
11.097
tấn
24
Vận chuyển thủ công dây dẫn điện, dây cáp các loại có cự ly vận chuyển <= 200m
11.097
tấn
25
Lắp đặt phụ kiện treo cáp đồng, cáp quang trên cột Bưu điện có sẵn
1453
cột
26
Lắp đặt các phụ kiện treo cáp quang trên cột điện lực, loại cột tròn
589
cột
27
Gắn tem nhãn cho sợi cáp cáp tại vị trí ODF, Splitter
239
cái/hộp
28
Lắp đặt giá dự trữ treo cáp
11
bộ
29
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC F56 trên cột (mã vận dụng)
238
m
30
Ra, kéo cáp quang treo trên cột có sẵn, loại cáp <=8 sợi
44.92
km
31
Ra, kéo cáp quang treo trên cột có sẵn, loại cáp <=12 sợi
33.17
km
32
Ra, kéo cáp quang treo trên cột có sẵn, loại cáp <=24 sợi
4.3
km
33
Hàn nối măng sông cáp sợi quang, loại cáp quang <=24 FO
1
bộ MX
34
Hàn nối ODF cáp sợi quang, loại cáp quang <=8 FO
42
bộ ODF
35
Hàn nối ODF cáp sợi quang, loại cáp quang <=12 FO
23
bộ ODF
36
Hàn nối ODF cáp sợi quang, loại cáp quang <=24 FO
2
bộ ODF
37
Hàn nối bộ chia quang. Loại tủ thuê bao 01 lớp
509
đầu dây
38
Đóng trực tiếp điện cực chiều dài L <= 2,5 m xuống đất, kích thước điện cực <= 75 x 75 x 7 (<= F 75) mm
101
điện cực
39
Lắp đặt dây đất
101
bộ
40
Hàn điện cực tiếp đất với dây liên kết bằng phương pháp hàn điện, kích thước điện cực <= 75 x 75 x 7 (<= F 75) mm
101
điện cực
41
Dây nối quang + Ống co nhiệt
864
bộ
42
Khay hàn quang 12FO
134
cái
43
Măng sông cáp quang 24FO
1
cái
44
Bộ Kẹp cáp 2R-3L
3911
bộ
45
Bulong M14x250
1927
con
46
Bulong M14x350
1655
con
47
Giá dự trữ cáp quang
19
bộ
48
Cọc đất D14 dài 1,2m mạ đồng (trọn bộ)
194
cọc
49
Ống nhựa PVC F21x1,5mm
776
m
50
Đai + Khóa đai Inox A100 (100x4)
388
bộ

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction and installation of GPON CT-BD". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction and installation of GPON CT-BD" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 20

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second