Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction and installation package costs

    Watching    
Find: 16:07 26/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair and maintenance of Buon Trok At road, Yang Reh commune
Bidding package name
Construction and installation package costs
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Non-business funding sources National target program for socio-economic development in ethnic minority and mountainous areas by 2024 (According to Decision No. 4244/QD-UBND dated November 15, 2024 of the District People's Committee Krong Bong
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 03/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
214/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
25/11/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
Uỷ ban nhân dân xã Yang Reh
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:00 26/11/2024
to
09:00 03/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 03/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
5.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH TV & XD ANH KHOA Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 161 Thôn 3 - Xã Ea Tiêu - Huyện Cư Kuin - Tỉnh Đăk Lăk
2 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây dựng Phát Thịnh Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số G29 đường Tôn Đức Thắng, Phường Tân An, TP.Buôn Ma Thuột, Tỉnh Đắk Lắk - Phường Tân An - TP.Buôn Ma Thuột - Tỉnh Đăk Lăk
3 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG TUẤN TÚ QB Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 87 Nguyễn Du - Thị trấn Buôn Trấp - Huyện Krông Ana - Tỉnh Đăk Lăk
4 Tổ thẩm định thuộc Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng thương mại Bảo Lâm E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 147/9 Đỗ Xuân Hợp, TP. Buôn Ma Thuột, tỉnh Đắk Lắk
5 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG TUẤN TÚ QB E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 87 Nguyễn Du - Thị trấn Buôn Trấp - Huyện Krông Ana - Tỉnh Đăk Lăk
6 Tổ thẩm định thuộc Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng thương mại Bảo Lâm Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 147/9 Đỗ Xuân Hợp, TP. Buôn Ma Thuột, tỉnh Đắk Lắk

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt; (Tài liệu chứng minh: Bản công chứng)
1
2
Ô tô tự đổ - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt; giấy đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực (Tài liệu chứng minh: Bản công chứng)
1
3
Máy lu bánh thép - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt; (Tài liệu chứng minh: Bản công chứng)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Nền đường
2
Đào vét hữu cơ bằng máy đào 1,25 m3, đất cấp I
5.3872
100m3
3
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp I
5.3872
100m3
4
Đào rãnh dọc hình thang (TD đắp), máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp III
1.4683
100m3
5
Đắp đất lề đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
2.8577
100m3
6
Đào xúc đất tại mỏ bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp III
1.7609
100m3
7
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp III
1.7609
100m3
8
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 2km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp III
1.7609
100m3/1km
9
Mặt đường
10
Vệ sinh mặt đường cũ trước khi láng nhựa
24.4969
100m2
11
Làm mặt đường láng nhựa 3 lớp dày 3,5cm tiêu chuẩn nhựa 4,5kg/m2
24.4969
100m2
12
Đắp đất lề đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
2.7742
100m3
13
Đào xúc đất tại mỏ bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp III
3.1349
100m3
14
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp III
3.1349
100m3
15
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 2km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp III
3.1349
100m3/1km

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG TUẤN TÚ QB as follows:

  • Has relationships with 136 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.54 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 15.55%, Construction 84.45%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 498,074,178,301 VND, in which the total winning value is: 493,042,679,935 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.01%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction and installation package costs". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction and installation package costs" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 6

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second