Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction and installation package No. 02-SCLBS 2024-XL

    Watching    
Find: 15:21 26/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Overhauling the architecture of substations and headquarters of 2 Phuc Tho Power Company
Bidding package name
Construction and installation package No. 02-SCLBS 2024-XL
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Major repair in 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
10:00 03/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
248/QLDT
Approval date
26/11/2024 15:18
Approval Authority
Công ty điện lực Phúc Thọ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:16 26/11/2024
to
10:00 03/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 03/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
38.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty eight million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Liên danh Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng và thương mại Start Việt và Công ty cổ phần đầu tư phát triển Điện Lực Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 6, Ngõ 2, Phố Yết Kiêu, Phường Yết Kiêu, Quận Hà Đông, Thành phố Hà Nội, Việt Nam
2 VIET NAM POWER DESIGN CONSULTING AND DEVELOPING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số 532 Trần Khát Chân, Phường Phố Huế, Quận Hai Bà Trưng, Thành phố Hà Nội, Việt Nam

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ
1
2
Máy hàn công
1
3
Máy trộn vữa
1
4
Máy bơm nước
1
5
Máy phát điện
1
6
Máy đầm dùi
1
7
Máy đầm bàn
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Bê tông nền, đá 1x2, vữa BT M250, PCB30
6.31
m3
2
Láng nền sàn không đánh màu, chiều dày 2cm, vữa XM M100, PCB30
6.31
m2
3
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=11cm
4.059
m3
4
Phá dỡ cột, trụ gạch đá
1.151
m3
5
Phá dỡ xà dầm, giằng bê tông cốt thép
1.132
m3
6
Phá dỡ móng các loại, móng gạch
6.11
m3
7
Phá dỡ móng các loại, móng bê tông gạch vỡ
1.388
m3
8
Bốc xếp vận chuyển phế thải các loại
14.425
m3
9
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 2,5T
14.425
m3
10
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 19km bằng ô tô - 2,5T
14.425
m3
11
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 2m, đất cấp III
13.889
m3
12
Bê tông lót móng, đá 4x6, vữa BT M150, PCB30
1.388
m3
13
Xây móng bằng gạch không nung (6,5x10,5x22)cm, chiều dày >33cm, vữa XM M100, PCB30
34.083
m3
14
Xây móng bằng gạch không nung (6,5x10,5x22)cm, chiều dày <=33cm, vữa XM M100, PCB30
3.96
m3
15
Cốt thép dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <=18mm
2.4
100kg
16
Cốt thép dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <=10mm
0.534
100kg
17
Ván khuôn gia cố xà dầm, giằng
19.4
m2
18
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng, đá 1x2, vữa BT M250, PCB30
2.134
m3
19
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch không nung (6,5x10,5x22)cm, chiều dày <=11cm, vữa XM M100, PCB30
8.819
m3
20
Xây cột, trụ bằng gạch không nung (6,5x10,5x22)cm, vữa XM M100, PCB30
2.615
m3
21
Trát tường ngoài chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM M100, PCB30
101.337
m2
22
Trát trụ, cột, lam đứng, cầu thang chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM M100, PCB30
21.208
m2
23
Đỉnh cột đúc sẵn bằng xi măng
3
cái
24
Sơn tường nhà không bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
122.545
m2
25
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
2.34
m2
26
Cạo rỉ các kết cấu thép
4.68
m2
27
Sơn sắt thép - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
4.68
m2
28
Lắp dựng cửa khung sắt, khung nhôm
2.34
m2
29
Lắp Khóa cửa
1
bộ
30
Lắp chốt cửa
1
bộ
31
Phá dỡ gạch lát mái
13.818
m2
32
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=11cm
0.168
m3
33
Đục tẩy bề mặt sàn bê tông
1.681
m2
34
Phá dỡ vữa láng mái
13.171
m2
35
Vận chuyển các loại phế thải từ trên cao xuống
1.254
m3
36
Đục nhám mặt bê tông
13.171
m2
37
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
65.363
m2
38
Phá lớp vữa trát xà, dầm, trần
12.925
m2
39
Đục nhám mặt bê tông
12.925
m2
40
Vệ sinh bề mặt xà, dầm giằng
4.56
m2
41
Phá dỡ nền bê tông, bê tông gạch vỡ
0.684
m3
42
Bốc xếp vận chuyển phế thải các loại
3.504
m3
43
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 2,5T
3.504
m3
44
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 19km bằng ô tô - 2,5T
3.504
m3
45
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch không nung (6,5x10,5x22)cm, chiều dày <=11cm, vữa XM M100, PCB30
0.42
m3
46
Láng nền sàn không đánh màu, chiều dày 2cm, vữa XM M100, PCB30
13.171
m2
47
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, tường, sênô, ô văng
16.881
m2
48
Dán màng khò nóng gốc bitum Erostick dày 3mm
16.881
m2
49
Láng nền sàn không đánh màu, chiều dày 2cm, vữa XM M100, PCB30
16.881
m2
50
Đục lỗ thoát nước
1
lỗ

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction and installation package No. 02-SCLBS 2024-XL". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction and installation package No. 02-SCLBS 2024-XL" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 11

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second