Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction and installation works

Find: 12:48 12/05/2022
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and embellishing the relic of Chua Vong; Category: Temples, steles for trophies-Events
Name of Tender Notice
Construction and installation works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Regarding the approval of the contractor selection plan for the Works: Renovating and embellishing the Vong Pagoda relic, Song Van commune, Tan Yen district; Categories: Temples, shelters, steles for trophies-Events
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
Supported capital from the State, contributed capital from the people and other lawful mobilized sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National Competitive Bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
13:30 19/05/2022
Validity period of E-HSDT
40 days

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
12:38 12/05/2022
to
13:30 19/05/2022
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
13:30 19/05/2022
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
74.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Seventy four million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Equipment Type Device Features Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch đá 1,7KW
Máy cắt gạch đá 1,7KW
1
2
Máy cắt uốn thép 5KW
Máy cắt uốn thép 5KW
1
3
Máy đầm bàn 1KW
Máy đầm bàn 1KW
1
4
Máy đầm dùi 1,5KW
Máy đầm dùi 1,5KW
1
5
Máy đào
Máy đào
1
6
Máy hàn 23KW
Máy hàn 23KW
1
7
Máy trộn bê tông 250 lít
Máy trộn bê tông 250 lít
1
8
Máy trộn vữa 80 lít
Máy trộn vữa 80 lít
1
9
Ô tô tự đổ >=5 tấn
Ô tô tự đổ >=5 tấn
1
10
Máy đầm cóc
Máy đầm cóc
1
11
Máy thủy bình hoặc máy kinh vĩ
Máy thủy bình hoặc máy kinh vĩ
1
12
Máy bào gỗ
Máy bào gỗ
1
13
Máy cưa gỗ
Máy cưa gỗ
1

List of construction items:

Number Job Description Bidding Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1 Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
16,684 m2 Mục II-Chương V
2 Gia công thép gông bó kìm nóc, đầu đao, cuốn thư bằng thép V75x75x5
1,6217 tấn Như trên
3 Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi chiều dài
0,3379 100m2 Như trên
4 Ván bưng gỗ, bông, bao đay chống va đập cho kìm nóc, đầu đao, cuốn thư
7 t.bộ Như trên
5 Hạ giải con giống các loại rồng khác, dài
7 con Như trên
6 Hạ giải bờ nóc, bờ chảy, cổ diêm, loại không có ô hộc
64,05 m Như trên
7 Hạ giải mái ngói, các loại ngói khác, Tầng mái 1
277,5094 m2 Như trên
8 Dùng dụng cụ chuyên dụng, vệ sinh sạch sẽ 40% ngói cũ tận dụng
22,2008 công Như trên
9 Phá dỡ nền gạch lá nem
116,059 m2 Như trên
10 Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kW
19,6283 m3 Như trên
11 Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
296,9577 m2 Như trên
12 Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kw
6,8822 m3 Như trên
13 Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, cự ly vận chuyển
8,4688 10m3/1km Như trên
14 Vận chuyển cát bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, cự ly vận chuyển
8,4688 10m3/1km Như trên
15 Hạ giải kết cấu gỗ, Hệ kết cấu khung cột, Cao
17,0326 m3 Như trên
16 Hạ giải kết cấu gỗ, Hệ kết cấu mái, Cao
10,7698 m3 Như trên
17 Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao
2,9799 100m2 Như trên
18 Lắp dựng dàn giáo trong, chiều cao chuẩn 3,6m
6,4929 100m2 Như trên
19 Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng
6,5863 m3 Như trên
20 Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng
0,9835 m3 Như trên
21 Đắp đất hoàn trả móng bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95 (tính bằng 1/3 khối lượng đào)
0,0252 100m3 Như trên
22 Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, cự ly vận chuyển
0,5047 10m3/1km Như trên
23 Vận chuyển cát bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, cự ly vận chuyển
0,5047 10m3/1km Như trên
24 Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0,0475 100m2 Như trên
25 Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0,0145 100m2 Như trên
26 Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng
1,0655 m3 Như trên
27 Xây móng bậc cấp bằng gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22cm-chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M75
9,0852 m3 Như trên
28 Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng > 250 cm, đá 2x4, vữa mác 150
19,6283 m3 Như trên
29 Gia công bậc cấp bằng đá xanh
3,419 m3 Như trên
30 Gia công chân tảng bằng đá xanh
1,5265 m3 Như trên
31 Chạm khắc các loại hoa văn, họa tiết trên cột, trụ, móng đá
24,7963 m2 Như trên
32 Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng
52 1 cấu kiện Như trên
33 Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng
56 1 cấu kiện Như trên
34 Ván khuôn gỗ giằng bờ nóc
0,0644 100m2 Như trên
35 Lắp dựng cốt thép giằng bờ nóc, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0,0098 tấn Như trên
36 Lắp dựng cốt thép giằng bờ nóc, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0,0709 tấn Như trên
37 Bê tông giằng bờ nóc SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M250, đá 1x2
0,515 m3 Như trên
38 Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày
0,2257 m3 Như trên
39 Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
216,0942 m2 Như trên
40 Trát tường trong dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
82,2593 m2 Như trên
41 Trát trụ cột, dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
22,4832 m2 Như trên
42 Trát gờ chỉ, vữa XM mác 75
282,1552 m Như trên
43 Sơn tường ngoài 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
297,7319 m2 Như trên
44 Sơn tường trong 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
82,2593 m2 Như trên
45 Xây tường gạch thông gió 30x30 cm, vữa XM mác 75
0,81 m2 Như trên
46 Tu bổ, phục hồi mái lợp ngói di, lợp mái (tận dụng 40% ngói di cũ)
277,5094 m2 Như trên
47 Tu bổ, phục hồi đầu đao, đầu rồng, kìm bờ nóc, bờ chảy, loại Đắp vữa
6 hiện vật Như trên
48 Lắp dựng các con thú khác
12 con Như trên
49 Tu bổ, phục hồi các bức phù điêu trang trí trên tường, trụ, trần và các cấu kiện khác, loại tô da
8,3883 m2 Như trên
50 Sơn hoàn thiện kìm nóc, đầu đao
19 hiện vật Như trên

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction and installation works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction and installation works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 85

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second