Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction and installation works

    Watching    
Find: 15:04 25/10/2022
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing Park Road DX 051, Kp4, Phu My Ward, Thu Dau Mot City, Binh Duong Province
Bidding package name
Construction and installation works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Main market construction in 2022
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 01/11/2022
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
717/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
21/10/2022 00:00
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân phường Phú Mỹ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:03 25/10/2022
to
08:00 01/11/2022
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 01/11/2022
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
7.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Seven million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 THIEN PHUC LONG CONSULTANT AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on making design documents and estimates
2 LOC THINH PHAT CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates
3 GREENCOM CONSTRUCTION TECHNOLOGY COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT
4 PALICO MEDICAL AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting
5 GREENCOM CONSTRUCTION TECHNOLOGY COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting
6 PALICO MEDICAL AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu > 1m, đất cấp II
8.704
m3
2
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,4m3, đất cấp II
0.802
100m3
3
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp III
1.24
100m3
4
Cung cấp và vận chuyển đất màu trồng cây, thảm cỏ hoa lá màu đến chân công trình
119.755
m3
5
Trồng mới cây xanh Cây sao đen (Cao >= 5m, đk gốc >= 25cm)
11
cây
6
Trồng mới cây xanh.Cây giáng hương da chơn (Cao >= 5mm, đk gốc >=25cm)
4
cây
7
Trồng mới cây kiểng, cây tạo hình, cây trổ hoa, Cây Hồng lộc col (Cao >= 1m, đk tán >= 60cm)
8
cây
8
Trồng mới cây kiểng, cây tạo hình, cây trổ hoa. Cây Huỳnh liên (Cao >= 1.2m)
3
cây
9
Trồng mới cây kiểng, cây tạo hình, cây trổ hoa. Cây kè bạc (Lóng cao >= 0.5m, đk gốc >= 20cm)
3
cây
10
Trồng mới cây kiểng, cây tạo hình, cây trổ hoa. Cây Thiên tuế (Lóng cao >= 0.5m, đk gốc >= 20cm)
3
cây
11
Trồng mới cỏ lá gừng
8.639
100m2
12
Trồng mới cỏ nhung
1.011
100m2
13
Trồng mới cây lá màu, bồn kiểng. Thảm ô rô đỏ
0.195
100m2
14
Trồng mới cây lá màu, bồn kiểng. Thảm ô gô vàng
0.18
100m2
15
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
8.441
m3
16
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường
2.814
m3
17
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 100
4.221
m3
18
Xây gạch ống 8x8x18, xây tường thẳng chiều dày <= 10cm, chiều cao <= 28m, vữa XM mác 100
7.597
m3
19
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
33.764
m2
20
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 150
13.579
m3
21
Lát gạch sân, nền đường, vỉa hè bằng gạch xi măng, vữa XM mác 75
135.79
m2
22
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 150
14.336
m3
23
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng <= 6m, máy đào 0,4m3, đất cấp III
0.178
100m3
24
Đắp cát công trình bằng thủ công, đắp móng đường ống
6.519
m3
25
Lát gạch 4x8x18 rãnh cáp làm dấu mương cáp (10v/m)
631.364
viên
26
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp II
1.26
m3
27
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường
10.347
m3
28
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 10 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp III
0.075
100m3
29
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 100
0.133
m3
30
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200
1.192
m3
31
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.056
100m2
32
Lắp đặt ống nhựa gân xoắn HDPE D50/40mm
0.709
100m
33
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 10 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp III
1
100m3
34
Rải cáp nguồn đi ngầm CXV/DSTA 2x10mm2
0.26
100m
35
Rải cáp nguồn đi ngầm CXV/DSTA 2x6mm2
0.529
100m
36
Lắp bảng điện cửa cột
2
bảng
37
Làm đầu cáp khô
8
đầu cáp
38
Lắp đặt tiếp địa cho cột điện
3
bộ
39
Kéo rải dây chống sét dưới mương đất, loại dây đồng D8mm
4.5
m
40
Khung móng trụ đèn làm bằng 4 cây ty răng M24, cao 1150mm, được bẻ cong phần đầu nhằm tạo liên kết với bê tông móng trụ, được hàn liên kết chắc chắn bằng 3 tầng sắt D10, toàn bộ khung móng sau khi gia công được nhúng kẽm nóng phần ren răng
2
bộ
41
Khung móng TĐK làm bằng 4 cây ty răng M18, dài 800mm, được bẻ cong phần đầu nhằm tạo liên kết với bê tông móng trụ, được hàn liên kết chắc chắn bằng 3 tầng sắt D10, toàn bộ khung móng sau khi gia công được nhúng kẽm nóng phần ren răng
1
bộ
42
Cung cấp ốc siết cáp tiếp địa trụ đèn chiếu sáng
2
cái
43
Lắp dựng cột đèn bằng máy, cột thép, cột gang chiều cao cột <=10m
2
cột
44
Lắp cần đèn D60, chiều dài cần đèn <=2,8m
2
cần đèn
45
Lắp choá đèn ở độ cao <=12m
2
bộ
46
Luồn dây từ cáp ngầm lên đèn, Dây CVV 2x2.5mm2
0.2
100m
47
Lắp đặt các aptomat loại 1 pha, cường độ dòng điện <= 50Ampe
2
cái
48
Cung cấp, lắp đặt công tơ điện cho tủ điều khiển chiếu sáng
1
bộ
49
Lắp đặt tủ điện điều khiển chiếu sáng, độ cao của tủ điện < 2m
1
tủ
50
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <=1m, đất cấp II
8.321
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction and installation works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction and installation works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 54

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second