Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction and installation works

Find: 17:01 17/03/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Approving the construction contractor selection plan
Bidding package name
Construction and installation works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State budget and people's contributions
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:00 27/03/2023
Validity of bid documents
150 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
20/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
23/02/2023 10:41
Approval Authority
UBND xã Phước Ninh
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:56 17/03/2023
to
08:00 27/03/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 27/03/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
20.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH xây dựng Gia Huy - Hội An Consulting on making design documents and estimates Thôn Trà Quế, xã Cẩm Hà, tp Hội An, Quảng Nam
2 Phòng kinh tế và hạ tầng huyện Nông Sơn Consulting on designing design records, estimates Xã Quế Trung, huyện Nông Sơn, tỉnh Quảng Nam
3 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG TÂM MINH TIẾN Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tổ 15, Thôn Quý Xuân - Xã Bình Quý - Huyện Thăng Bình - Tỉnh Quảng Nam
4 Tổ thẩm định E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Xã Phước Ninh, huyện Nông Sơn, tỉnh Quảng Nam
5 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG TÂM MINH TIẾN E-HSDT assessment consulting Tổ 15, Thôn Quý Xuân - Xã Bình Quý - Huyện Thăng Bình - Tỉnh Quảng Nam
6 Tổ thẩm định Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Xã Phước Ninh, huyện Nông Sơn, tỉnh Quảng Nam

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Cầu bản L=9m
2
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
4.5
m3
3
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
43.64
m3
4
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kW
16.5
m3
5
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp III
4.8
100m3
6
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
4.2
100m3
7
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông bản mặt cầu, đá 1x2, mác 300
21.6
m3
8
Ván khuôn gỗ bản mặt cầu
0.7186
100m2
9
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép mặt đường, bản mặt cầu, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.9233
tấn
10
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép mặt đường, bản mặt cầu, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm
2.3163
tấn
11
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lan can, gờ chắn, đá 1x2, mác 300
0.68
m3
12
Ván khuôn gờ chắn bánh
0.099
100m2
13
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép gờ chắn bánh
0.0594
tấn
14
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mũ mố, mũ trụ cầu trên cạn, đá 1x2, mác 250
5.84
m3
15
Ván khuôn xà mũ mố
0.1958
100m2
16
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, mố, trụ, mũ mố, mũ trụ cầu trên cạn bằng cần cẩu 16T, đường kính <= 10mm
0.2127
tấn
17
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, mố, trụ, mũ mố, mũ trụ cầu trên cạn bằng cần cẩu 16T, đường kính > 18mm
0.283
tấn
18
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, mố, trụ cầu trên cạn, đá 1x2, mác 250
33
m3
19
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn tường thẳng, chiều dày > 45 cm
0.78
100m2
20
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, mố, trụ, mũ mố, mũ trụ cầu trên cạn bằng cần cẩu 16T, đường kính <= 10mm
0.0198
tấn
21
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, mố, trụ, mũ mố, mũ trụ cầu trên cạn bằng cần cẩu 16T, đường kính <= 18mm
1.3347
tấn
22
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, mố, trụ cầu trên cạn, đá 1x2, mác 250
22
m3
23
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn mố, trụ cầu trên cạn
0.3
100m2
24
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 4
2.2
m3
25
Đóng cọc tre bằng máy đào, chiều dài cọc <= 2,5m vào đất cấp II
25.15
100m
26
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250
5.4
m3
27
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.084
100m2
28
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.0099
tấn
29
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.3827
tấn
30
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm
0.667
tấn
31
Rải nilong lót
27
m2
32
Thi công cấp phối đá dăm bản giảm tải
0.054
100m3
33
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,98
0.081
100m3
34
Chèn bi tum nhựa đường khe dọc
35
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250
11.8
m3
36
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
1.3772
100m2
37
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.6466
tấn
38
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.4633
tấn
39
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông tường chiều dày <= 45cm, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 2x4, mác 150
25.8
m3
40
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 45 cm
0.7828
100m2
41
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 150
17.42
m3
42
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.3036
100m2
43
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 4
17.2092
m3
44
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 2x4, mác 150
41.1464
m3
45
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp III
4.9218
100m3
46
Xây đá hộc, xây móng, chiều dày <= 60cm, vữa XM mác 100
16
m3
47
Xây đá hộc, xây mái dốc thẳng, vữa XM mác 100
32.8
m3
48
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn cọc tiêu đá 1x2, mác 200
0.54
m3
49
Ván khuôn gỗ cọc tiêu
0.072
100m2
50
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn cọc tiêu
0.0461
tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction and installation works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction and installation works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 48

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second