Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction and installation works

Find: 08:22 30/03/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and embellishing the memorial to martyr Xuan Dinh
Bidding package name
Construction and installation works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District NS
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 06/04/2023
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
69/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
21/03/2023 00:00
Approval Authority
UBND phường Xuân Đỉnh
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:21 30/03/2023
to
10:00 06/04/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 06/04/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
45.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 HOP THANH CONSTRUCTION AND ARCHIRECTURE CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on making design documents and estimates
2 Phòng quản lý đô thị quận Bắc từ Liêm Consulting on designing design records, estimates
3 VIET NAM BUILD GROUP JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT
4 Công ty cổ phần đầu tư và xây dựng Vinacom E-HSMT . appraisal consulting
5 VIET NAM BUILD GROUP JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting
6 Công ty cổ phần đầu tư và xây dựng Vinacom Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy nén khí
2
2
Máy cắt gạch đá
2
3
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép
1
4
Máy dầm dùi
2
5
Máy đầm bàn
2
6
Máy đầm đất cầm tay
1
7
Máy hàn điện
2
8
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay
2
9
Máy trộn bê tông
2
10
Máy trộn vữa
2
11
Ô tô tự đổ < 5 tấn
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
San nền
2
Đào đất hữu cơ bằng thủ công, đất cấp I
37.946
m3
3
Đào đất hữu cơ bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp I
3.4151
100m3
4
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.8714
100m3
5
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
7.8423
100m3
6
Sân
7
Dọn dẹp sân vườn, bồn hoa
7
công
8
Phá dỡ nền gạch đỏ hiện trạng
120.54
m2
9
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kW
12.054
m3
10
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp III
0.1567
100m3
11
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp III
0.1567
100m3
12
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 1km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, đất cấp III
0.1567
100m3
13
Dải bạt dứa lót chống mất nước
1030.43
m2
14
Đổ bê tông bằng máy, đổ bằng máy bơm bê tông, bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 150
96.568
m3
15
Đổ bê tông bằng máy, đổ bằng máy bơm bê tông, bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 200
6.475
m3
16
Lát nền sân bằng đá băm nhám 400x400x40, tiết diện đá <= 0,16 m2, vữa XM mác 75
965.68
m2
17
Bồn hoa
18
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kW
15.3876
m3
19
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 150
8.3961
m3
20
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng dài
0.5417
100m2
21
Thi công bó vỉa đá 26x23x1000
158
m
22
Thi công bó vỉa đá 26x23x250
112.84
m
23
Đánh chuyển, chăm sóc cây bóng mát. ĐK thân : 15-50 cm; ĐK bầu: 50 - < 90 cm
28
cây/tháng
24
Đắp đất tận dụng bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,85
3.7946
100m3
25
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp III
0.1539
100m3
26
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp III
0.1539
100m3
27
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 1km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, đất cấp III
0.1539
100m3
28
Phá dỡ Cổng, tường rào hiện trạng
29
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
3.7538
m3
30
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kW
0.1432
m3
31
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
12.7568
m3
32
Tháo dỡ lan can sắt hiện trạng
109.91
m2
33
Tháo dỡ cánh cổng hiện trạng
7.4971
m2
34
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp III
0.1624
100m3
35
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp III
0.1624
100m3
36
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 1km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, đất cấp III
0.1624
100m3
37
Cổng, tường rào
38
Phá dỡ nền gạch lát sân hiện trạng
6.4704
m2
39
Cắt sân bê tông hiện trạng
18.04
10m
40
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kW
0.647
m3
41
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng > 1m, sâu > 1m, đất cấp II
2.0218
m3
42
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp II
5.1618
m3
43
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp II
0.2873
100m3
44
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 100
3.3853
m3
45
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây móng, chiều dày > 33cm, vữa XM mác 75
5.2067
m3
46
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây móng, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM mác 75
6.9159
m3
47
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200
9.3501
m3
48
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng cột
0.093
100m2
49
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng dài
0.6718
100m2
50
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.1287
tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction and installation works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction and installation works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 44

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second