Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction and installation works

Find: 13:50 14/06/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Procurement of equipment for meeting room number 01 and living room of Lam Thao District Party Committee
Bidding package name
Construction and installation works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State budget capital and other lawful capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:15 24/06/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
2229/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
09/06/2023 00:00
Approval Authority
UBND huyện Lâm Thao
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
13:48 14/06/2023
to
15:15 24/06/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:15 24/06/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
25.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty Cổ phần Tư vấn xây dựng Đức Thắng Consulting on making design documents and estimates Thị trấn Lâm Thao, huyện Lâm Thao, tỉnh Phú Thọ
2 Phòng Kinh tế - Hạ tầng huyện Lâm Thao Consulting on designing design records, estimates Thị trấn Lâm Thao, huyện Lâm Thao, tỉnh Phú Thọ
3 VIET NAM TJ CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 6 ngách 109/23, phố Bằng Liệt - Phường Hoàng Liệt - Quận Hoàng Mai - Thành phố Hà Nội
4 Phòng Tài chính - Kế hoạch huyện Lâm Thao E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thị trấn Lâm Thao, huyện Lâm Thao, tỉnh Phú Thọ
5 VIET NAM TJ CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 6 ngách 109/23, phố Bằng Liệt - Phường Hoàng Liệt - Quận Hoàng Mai - Thành phố Hà Nội
6 Phòng Tài chính - Kế hoạch huyện Lâm Thao Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thị trấn Lâm Thao, huyện Lâm Thao, tỉnh Phú Thọ

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
PHẦN XÂY DỰNG
2
Tháo dỡ vách ốp tường, ốp cột cũ, không phải vách ngăn nhôm kính, gỗ kính
89.67
m2
3
Tháo dỡ điều hòa
2
bộ
4
Tháo dỡ trần
70.68
m2
5
Tháo dỡ rèm cửa
4
bộ
6
Vận chuyển phế thải đổ đi
14.136
m3
7
Thi công trần giật cấp bằng tấm thạch cao
84.1732
m2
8
Bả bằng bột bả vào trần
84.1732
m2
9
Sơn trần trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
84.1732
m2
10
Sản xuất lắp đặt phào trần gỗ tự nhiên sơn PU phào cổ trần
35.52
M
11
Sản xuất và ốp gỗ tường gỗ MDF chống ẩm
87.7716
m2
12
Sản xuất ốp vách nan vân gỗ tối màu tường
12.4497
M2
13
Lắp đặt tranh led siêu mỏng KT 1.8X1.4M
2.52
m2
14
Sản xuất Búa liềm+ sao Inox uốn chân cao 30mm KT 430X360 VÀ 450
1
bộ
15
Sản xuất lắp đặt chữ inox cao 30mm ĐẢNG CỘNG SẢN VIỆT NAM QUANG VINH MUÔN NĂM
34
Chữ
16
Sản xuất lắp đặt chữ gỗ dày 5mm cao 135mm (Huyện ủy Lâm Thao)
14
Chữ
17
Sản xuất và lắp đặt bảng tên biển hiệu phòng bằng đồng
2
chiếc
18
Sản xuất và lắp đặt bản đồ kính cường lực
1
bộ
19
Sản xuất lắp đặt phào chân tường rộng 100mm
31.862
m
20
Sản xuất ốp cột gỗ MDF chống ẩm
10.176
m2
21
Lặp đặt lại rèm cửa
22.9596
m2
22
Lắp đặt tủ điện âm tường TỦ ĐIỆN KT (300*400)
1
Bộ
23
Lắp đặt đèn trang trí và các loại đèn khác - Đèn trang trí âm trần 12W Downlight
49
bộ
24
Lắp đặt các loại đèn ống dài 1,2m
36
bộ
25
Lắp đặt các loại đèn ống dài 0,6m
8
bộ
26
Lắp đặt dây hoặc bóng Led hắt trần T5 sáng trắng
18
m
27
Lắp đặt các loại đèn chùm pha lê
2
bộ
28
Lắp đặt công tắc - 1 chiều
4
cái
29
Lắp đặt ổ cắm ba
23
cái
30
Lắp đặt aptomat loại 2 pha, cường độ dòng điện 75A
1
cái
31
Lắp đặt aptomat loại 1 pha, cường độ dòng điện 16A
3
cái
32
Lắp đặt dây đơn 1x2,5mm2
340
m
33
Lắp đặt dây đơn 1x1,5mm2
170
m
34
Ống ruột gà sino D16
4
Quận
35
Lắp đặt nguồn vào led trang trí vách và led tranh
2
Cái
36
Lắp đặt máy điều hoà không khí (điều hoà cục bộ), máy điều hòa 2 cục, loại âm trần
2
máy
37
Lắp đặt ống đồng dẫn ga nối bằng phương pháp hàn, đoạn ống dài 2m, đường kính ống 15,9mm
0.25
100m
38
Ống đồng D16
25
m
39
Bảo ôn ống đồng bằng ống cách nhiệt xốp, đường kính ống 15,9mm
0.25
100m
40
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 20mm
0.25
100m
41
Lắp đặt aptomat loại 1 pha, cường độ dòng điện 63A
1
cái
42
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 3 ruột 4mm2
38
m
43
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 4mm2
45
m
44
Lắp đặt dây đơn 1x2,5mm2
30
m
45
Lắp đặt dây đơn 1x1,5mm2
30
m
46
Lắp đặt dây tín hiệu 3x2.5
22
m
47
Lắp đặt loa âm trần
4
cái
48
Lắp đặt thiết bị của hệ thống camera, lắp đặt Camera
1
thiết bị
49
Tháo dỡ cửa và khuôn cửa cũ nhôm kinh
13.446
m
50
Tháo dỡ vách ốp tường, ốp cột cũ, không phải vách ngăn nhôm kính, gỗ kính
37.86
m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư và dịch vụ công cộng huyện Lâm Thao as follows:

  • Has relationships with 74 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.33 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 4.59%, Construction 77.98%, Consulting 14.68%, Non-consulting 2.75%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 695,241,965,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 687,384,146,692 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.13%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction and installation works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction and installation works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 42

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second