Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction and installation works

Find: 09:39 20/06/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Domestic water is concentrated in Mui hamlet, Doc Lap commune, Hoa Binh city
Bidding package name
Construction and installation works
Bid Solicitor
PHÒNG DÂN TỘC THÀNH PHỐ HÒA BÌNH
Investor
PHÒNG DÂN TỘC THÀNH PHỐ HÒA BÌNH
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The central budget in 2023 will implement the national target program on socio-economic development in ethnic minority and mountainous areas.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
15:00 27/06/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
Số 150/QĐ-PDT
Approval date
19/06/2023 00:00
Approval Authority
Phòng dân tộc thành phố Hòa Bình
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:29 20/06/2023
to
15:00 27/06/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 27/06/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
32.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty two million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng An Phát 2 Consulting on making design documents and estimates Số nhà 5, tổ 1, phường Phương Lâm, thành phố Hòa Bình
2 Phòng Quản lý đô thị thành phố Hòa Bình Consulting on designing design records, estimates Tổ 1, phường Thịnh Lang, thành phố Hoà Bình, tỉnh Hoà Bình
3 HOA BINH SONG DA CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT B801-B802, tòa nhà Sao Vàng, tổ 5, phường Quỳnh Lâm, thành phố Hòa Bình, tỉnh Hòa Bình
4 Công ty TNHH thương mại tư vấn xây dựng An Thịnh Phát E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Tổ 9, Phường Thịnh Lang, Thành phố Hoà Bình, Tỉnh Hòa Bình
5 HOA BINH SONG DA CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting B801-B802, tòa nhà Sao Vàng, tổ 5, phường Quỳnh Lâm, thành phố Hòa Bình, tỉnh Hòa Bình
6 Công ty TNHH thương mại tư vấn xây dựng An Thịnh Phát Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Tổ 9, Phường Thịnh Lang, Thành phố Hoà Bình, Tỉnh Hòa Bình

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ ≥5 tấn , sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng huy động
1
2
Máy trộn bê tông ≥250 lít, sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng huy động
1
3
Máy trộn vữa ≥150 lít, sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng huy động
1
4
Đầm bàn ≥1KW, sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng huy động
1
5
Đầm dùi ≥1,5 KW, sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng huy động
2
6
Máy cắt uốn, cắt thép ≥5KW, sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng huy động
1
7
Máy hàn ≥23 KW , sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng huy động
2
8
Máy khoan cầm tay ≥1,5kw
1
9
Máy hàn nhiệt cầm tay
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
BỂ LỌC THÔ
2
Thi công tầng lọc bằng đá dăm 1x2
0.006
100m3
3
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 200 PCB40
0.264
m3
4
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
0.0276
tấn
5
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.014
100m2
6
Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng <= 100kg
4
1 cấu kiện
7
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM M75 PCB30
3.355
m2
8
Công vệ sinh bể lọc thô
2
Công
9
BỂ TRUNG GIAN
10
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng > 3m, sâu <= 2m, đất cấp II
51.8515
m3
11
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường
34.5677
m3
12
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 150 PCB40
2.891
m3
13
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông bể chứa dạng thành thẳng, đá 1x2, mác 200
22.333
m3
14
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông sàn mái, đá 1x2, mác 200 PCB40
3.6905
m3
15
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM M100 PCB40
106.4
m2
16
Láng bể nước, giếng nước, giếng cáp, dày 2cm, vữa XM M100 PCB30
20
m2
17
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng dài
0.0864
100m2
18
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống. Ván khuôn tường, chiều cao <= 28m
1.064
100m2
19
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống. Ván khuôn sàn mái, chiều cao <= 28m
0.2065
100m2
20
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.5372
tấn
21
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép tường, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 28m
1.1718
tấn
22
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép sàn mái, đường kính cốt thép <=10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.3369
tấn
23
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép tường, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0543
tấn
24
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông hố van, hố ga, đá 1x2, mác 150 PCB30
0.9675
m3
25
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng dài
0.0048
100m2
26
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống. Ván khuôn tường, chiều cao <= 28m
0.09
100m2
27
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 200 PCB40
0.1008
m3
28
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
0.0092
tấn
29
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.005
100m2
30
Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng <= 100kg
2
1 cấu kiện
31
Tôn nắp bể
1
cái
32
Khóa Minh Khai
1
cái
33
C rê pin D
1
cái
34
Lắp đặt ống thép tráng kẽm nối bằng phương pháp măng sông Đoạn ống dài 8m, đường kính ống d=32mm
0.01
100m
35
Lắp đặt ống thép tráng kẽm nối bằng phương pháp măng sông Đoạn ống dài 8m, đường kính ống d=76mm
0.01
100m
36
Lắp đặt ống thép tráng kẽm nối bằng phương pháp măng sông Đoạn ống dài 8m, đường kính ống d=50mm
0.04
100m
37
Lắp đặt ống thép tráng kẽm nối bằng phương pháp măng sông Đoạn ống dài 8m, đường kính ống d=67mm
0.06
100m
38
Lắp đặt van ren, đường kính van d=76mm
1
cái
39
Lắp đặt van ren, đường kính van d=50mm
1
cái
40
Giắc co TTK D76
2
cái
41
Giắc co TTK D50
2
cái
42
Kép TTK D76
2
cái
43
Kép TTK D50
2
cái
44
Đầu nối ren trong HDPE D90
1
cái
45
Thép bản dày 2 mm
0.0004
kg
46
TUYẾN ỐNG NƯỚC THÔ
47
Đào đất đặt dường ống, đường cáp có mở mái taluy, đất cấp III
222
m3
48
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường
222
m3
49
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE nối bằng phương pháp hàn, đoạn ống dài 40m, đường kính ống 75mm
8.88
100m
50
TUYẾN ỐNG T0

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction and installation works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction and installation works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 25

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second