Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction and installation works

Find: 21:41 23/08/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and upgrading the rear headquarters in the defense area of ​​Yen Thuy district
Bidding package name
Construction and installation works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget and other legal sources of funds
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
16:35 31/08/2023
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
1041/QĐ-BCH
Approval date
22/08/2023 00:00
Approval Authority
Ban chỉ huy quân sự huyện Yên Thuỷ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
21:40 23/08/2023
to
16:35 31/08/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:35 31/08/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
37.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty seven million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG TÂN LỘC HB Consulting on making design documents and estimates Khu Phố An Bình - Thị trấn Hàng Trạm - Huyện Yên Thuỷ - Tỉnh Hoà Bình
2 Phòng Kinh tế và hạ tầng huyện Yên Thuỷ Consulting on designing design records, estimates Thị trấn Hàng Trạm, huyện Yên Thuỷ, tỉnh Hoà Bình
3 CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG AN THỊNH PHÁT Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Đường Vĩnh Điều, tổ 9 - Phường Thịnh Lang - Thành phố Hoà Bình - Tỉnh Hoà Bình
4 MINH KHANG CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số nhà 10C, ngõ 196, tổ 20 - Phường Quan Hoa - Quận Cầu Giấy - Thành phố Hà Nội
5 CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG AN THỊNH PHÁT E-HSDT assessment consulting Đường Vĩnh Điều, tổ 9 - Phường Thịnh Lang - Thành phố Hoà Bình - Tỉnh Hoà Bình
6 MINH KHANG CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số nhà 10C, ngõ 196, tổ 20 - Phường Quan Hoa - Quận Cầu Giấy - Thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào <= 1,25m3
1
2
Máy lu <= 16 tấn
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông>= 250 lít
1
4
Máy trộn vữa >= 150 lít
1
5
Ô tô tự đổ <= 10 tấn
1
6
Máy hàn >= 23 kw
1
7
Máy đầm dùi >= 1,5 kw
1
8
Máy đầm bàn >= 1 kw
1
9
Máy đầm cóc>= 70kg
1
10
Máy cắt uốn thép >= 5kW
1
11
Máy toàn đặc hoặc máy thuỷ bình
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
SỞ CHỈ HUY TẠI XÓM LƯƠNG TIẾN, XÃ LẠC LƯƠNG
2
Đường vào
3
Đào xúc đất, lớp đất hữu cơ
2.0602
100m3
4
Vận chuyển đất tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp I
2.0602
100m3
5
Vận chuyển đất trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp I
2.0602
100m3/1km
6
Đào nền + khuôn đường , đất cấp II
1.0647
100m3
7
Vận chuyển đất trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp I
1.0647
100m3
8
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp I
1.0647
100m3/1km
9
Mua đất cấp 3 về đắp nền
127.22
m3
10
Vận chuyển đất , cự ly vận chuyển <= 1km
12.722
10m3/1km
11
Vận chuyển đất , cự ly vận chuyển <= 10km
12.722
10m3/1km
12
Đắp đất nền đường , độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
1.062
100m3
13
Đổ bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 2x4, mác 250 PCB40
129.54
m3
14
Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly
7.1966
100m2
15
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới
1.0795
100m3
16
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn mặt đường
0.5196
100m2
17
Thi công khe co sân, bãi, mặt đường bê tông
145
m
18
Thi công khe giãn mặt đường bê tông
15
m
19
Bãi đỗ + quay đầu xe
20
Chặt cây dọn dẹp mặt bằng
10
công
21
Đào gốc cây, gốc bụi tre bằng máy đào 1,6m3
1
ca
22
Phá đá , đá cấp III
1.1369
100m3
23
San gạt tạo phẳng mặt bằng
1
ca
24
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới
0.7995
100m3
25
Đổ bê tông nền, đá 2x4, mác 250 PCB40
95.94
m3
26
Thi công khe co sân, bãi, mặt đường bê tông
135
m
27
Bể chữa nước dự trữ
28
Đào phá, cậy dọn lớp đá tiếp giáp nền móng, cấp đá III, IV
2.3235
m2
29
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn đáy bể
0.0279
100m2
30
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.2712
tấn
31
Đổ bê tông đáy bể, đá 1x2, mác 200 PCB40
2.3235
m3
32
Xây gạch BTXM 6,5x10,5x22cm, xây thành bể, vữa XM M100 PCB40
3.7884
m3
33
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn nắp bể
0.0828
100m2
34
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép nắp bể, đường kính cốt thép <=10mm
0.1213
tấn
35
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nắp bể, đá 1x2, mác 200 PCB40
0.9614
m3
36
Trát thành ngoài, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM M100 PCB40
20.416
m2
37
Trát thành trong, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM M100 PCB40
16.5
m2
38
Láng đáy bể không đánh mầu, dày 3cm, vữa XM M100 PCB40
7
m2
39
Nắp tôn khung sắt bể nước 60x60cm
1
cái
40
Bản lề
2
bộ
41
Chốt nắp tôn
1
bộ
42
Khóa nắp tôn
1
cái
43
Vòi nước bằng đồng
3
cái
44
Gia cố cửa hang
45
Xây đá hộc, xây móng, chiều dày <= 60cm, vữa XM M75 PCB40
1.95
m3
46
Thép hộp tráng kẽm + tấm tôn làm cửa
228.52
kg
47
Gia công cửa bằng sắt
4.56
m2
48
Lắp dựng cửa sắt
4.56
m2
49
Sơn sắt thép các loại 2 nước
27.552
m2
50
Bản lề
12
cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction and installation works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction and installation works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 30

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second