Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction and installation works

Find: 14:07 01/12/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Construction of a 3-storey building with 9 classrooms and auxiliary items for Secondary School in Truc My commune, Truc Ninh district
Bidding package name
Construction and installation works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Supported by superior budgets, commune budgets and other lawfully mobilized capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
10:00 11/12/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
118/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
01/12/2023 14:00
Approval Authority
UBND xã Trực Mỹ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:03 01/12/2023
to
10:00 11/12/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 11/12/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
90.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Ninety million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty Cổ phần Tư vấn Xây dựng Thương mại 689 Consulting on making design documents and estimates Thị trấn Liễu Đề, huyện Nghĩa Hưng, tỉnh Nam Định
2 Phòng Kinh tế và Hạ tầng huyện Trực Ninh Consulting on designing design records, estimates Thị trấn Cổ Lễ, huyện Trực Ninh, tỉnh Nam Định
3 NAM DINH BUILDING AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANTS JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn An Lộc Hạ, xã Yên Hồng, huyện Ý Yên, tỉnh Nam Định
4 PHUONG ANH ARCHITECTURE CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Xóm 13, xã Hải Long, huyện Hải Hậu, tỉnh Nam Định
5 NAM DINH BUILDING AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANTS JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn An Lộc Hạ, xã Yên Hồng, huyện Ý Yên, tỉnh Nam Định
6 PHUONG ANH ARCHITECTURE CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Xóm 13, xã Hải Long, huyện Hải Hậu, tỉnh Nam Định

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch đá 1,7kW
1
2
Máy cắt thép
1
3
Máy uốn thép
1
4
Máy đầm bàn 1kW
1
5
Máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg
1
6
Máy đầm dùi 1,5kW
1
7
Máy đào 0,8m3
1
8
Máy hàn điện 23kW
1
9
Máy khoan bê tông 0,62kW
1
10
Máy lu bánh thép 10T
1
11
Máy trộn bê tông 250 lít
1
12
Máy trộn vữa 150l
1
13
Ô tô tự đổ 5T
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Gia công, lắp đặt tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
0.3132
tấn
2
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, bê tông M200, đá 1x2,
3.4696
m3
3
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng từ 50kg đến 200kg bằng cần cẩu
92
1cấu kiện
4
TƯỜNG RÀO
5
Đào móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
12.5567
1m3
6
Đào móng bằng máy, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
1.1301
100m3
7
Đóng cọc tre bằng máy, chiều dài cọc 2,5m - Cấp đất II
78.35
100m
8
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.2507
100m2
9
Bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 2x4
8.3991
m3
10
Xây móng bằng gạch bê tông 2 lỗ rỗng D28 KT 220x105x60mm - Chiều dày >33cm, vữa XM M75
31.503
m3
11
Xây móng bằng gạch bê tông 2 lỗ rỗng D28 KT 220x105x60mm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M75
20.9707
m3
12
Đắp đất bằng đầm, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,85
0.4186
100m3
13
Vận chuyển đất, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất III
0.8371
100m3
14
Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.6895
100m2
15
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.7927
tấn
16
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2
6.0674
m3
17
Xây tường thẳng gạch bê tông 10,5x6x22cm - Chiều dày 10,5cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75
17.8078
m3
18
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch bê tông 2 lỗ rỗng D28 KT 220x105x60mm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75
1.7476
m3
19
Xây cột, trụ bằng gạch bê tông 2 lỗ rỗng D28 KT 220x105x60mm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75
4.7829
m3
20
Mua sẵn, lắp đặt gạch gốm KT 250x250mm
150
cái
21
Trát trụ cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
81.9588
m2
22
Trát tường ngoài, dày 1,5cm, Vữa XM M75
451.943
m2
23
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
533.9018
m2
24
Trát gờ chỉ, vữa XM M75
300
m
25
Đắp vữa xi măng đầu trụ tường rào
54
cái
26
CỬA NHÀ HIỆN TRẠNG
27
Ván khuôn gỗ lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
0.0071
100m2
28
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.0025
tấn
29
Bê tông lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, bê tông M250, đá 1x2
0.0374
m3
30
Mua sẵn cửa đi ngăn cháy giới hạn chịu lửa EI60 (đơn giá đã bao gồm đầy đủ phụ kiện)
3.12
m2
31
Lắp dựng cửa khung sắt, khung nhôm
3.12
m2
32
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch bê tông 2 lỗ rỗng D28 KT 220x105x60mm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤28m, vữa XM M75
0.4642
m3
33
Trát tường ngoài, dày 1,5cm, Vữa XM M75
5.902
m2
34
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
5.902
m2
35
PHẦN THANG THÉP
36
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng >1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất I
11.0916
1m3
37
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.0254
100m2
38
Bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 2x4
0.711
m3
39
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng >250cm, M150, đá 2x4
1.185
m3
40
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.119
100m2
41
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
0.2274
tấn
42
Bê tông móng, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2
5.25
m3
43
Bê tông móng, chiều rộng >250cm, M200, đá 1x2
3
m3
44
Gia công cột bằng thép hình
0.9635
tấn
45
Lắp cột thép các loại
0.9635
tấn
46
Gia công thang bằng thép hình
2.6202
tấn
47
Gia công thang bằng thép hộp mạ kẽm
0.1726
tấn
48
Lắp đặt thang thép
2.7928
tấn
49
Gia công lan can bằng thép ống mạ kẽm
0.7116
tấn
50
Lắp dựng lan can thép
63.408
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction and installation works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction and installation works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 11

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second