Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction and installation works

Find: 14:18 04/12/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Cau Doi 12 in Hanh Lac village
Bidding package name
Construction and installation works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Town budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
17:00 14/12/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
850/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
14/11/2023 00:00
Approval Authority
UBND thị trấn Nhhư Quỳnh
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:13 04/12/2023
to
17:00 14/12/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
17:00 14/12/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
200.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Two hundred million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 QUOC CUONG LONG BIEN COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on making design documents and estimates Số 42, Tổ 7, Ngách 2/129 Tư Đình - Phường Long Biên - Quận Long Biên - Thành phố Hà Nội
2 MB VIETIN JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Số 01, dãy A3 ngõ 126, đường Hoàng Quốc Việt - Phường Nghĩa Tân - Quận Cầu Giấy - Thành phố Hà Nội
3 Phòng kinh tế hạ tầng huyện Yên Mỹ Consulting on designing design records, estimates
4 QUOC CUONG LONG BIEN COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 42, Tổ 7, Ngách 2/129 Tư Đình - Phường Long Biên - Quận Long Biên - Thành phố Hà Nội
5 HUNG YEN 268 CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Đường bờ máng, Khu phố An Bình - Phường An Tảo - Thành phố Hưng yên - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
6 QUOC CUONG LONG BIEN COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 42, Tổ 7, Ngách 2/129 Tư Đình - Phường Long Biên - Quận Long Biên - Thành phố Hà Nội
7 HUNG YEN 268 CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Đường bờ máng, Khu phố An Bình - Phường An Tảo - Thành phố Hưng yên - Tỉnh Hưng Yên

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Cần cẩu tự hành 25T (Tài liệu chứng minh kèm theo)
1
2
Máy lu rung 16T ((Tài liệu chứng minh kèm theo)
1
3
Máy đào (Tài liệu chứng minh kèm theo)
3
4
Máy lu bánh thép 10T (Tài liệu chứng minh kèm theo)
1
5
Máy đầm đất cầm tay (Tài liệu chứng minh kèm theo)
1
6
Ô tô tải tự đổ tải trọng 5T trở lên (Tài liệu chứng minh kèm theo)
2
7
Máy cắt gạch đá (Tài liệu chứng minh kèm theo)
1
8
Máy đầm bàn bê tông (Tài liệu chứng minh kèm theo)
1
9
Máy đầm dùi bê tông (Tài liệu chứng minh kèm theo)
1
10
Máy thủy bình (Tài liệu chứng minh kèm theo)
1
11
Máy trộn bê tông (Tài liệu chứng minh kèm theo)
1
12
Máy trộn vữa (Tài liệu chứng minh kèm theo)
1
13
Máy cắt uốn thép (Tài liệu chứng minh kèm theo)
1
14
Máy toàn đạc điện tử (Tài liệu chứng minh kèm theo)
1
15
Bơm bê tông tự hành (Tài liệu chứng minh kèm theo)
1
16
Máy ủi (Tài liệu chứng minh kèm theo)
1
17
Mảy dải bê tông nhựa (Tài liệu chứng minh kèm theo)
1
18
Máy bơm nước (Tài liệu chứng minh kèm theo)
1
19
Máy ép cừ LASSE (Tài liệu chứng minh kèm theo)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp đặt ống nhựa bảo hộ dây dẫn D20mm
1326
m
2
Lắp đặt dây cáp Cu/PVC 1x10mm2
3
m
3
Gia công và đóng cọc tiếp địa, thép L63x63x6, dài 2,5m
1
cọc
4
PHẦN CHỐNG SÉT
5
Đào móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất II
1.6
1m3
6
Đắp nền móng công trình bằng thủ công
1.6
m3
7
Lắp đặt kim thu sét mạ kẽm dài 1,2m
4
cái
8
Gia công và đóng cọc tiếp địa, thép L63x63x6, dài 2,5m
3
cọc
9
Kéo rải dây thép chống sét theo tường, cột và mái nhà, D=10mm
50
m
10
Kéo rải dây thép chống sét theo tường, cột và mái nhà, D=12mm
5
m
11
Kiểm tra điện trở
1
điểm
12
Thép hình
11.968
kg
13
Quả nậm sứ
4
quả
14
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
2.297
1m2
15
Xi măng PC30
8
kg
16
Cát vàng
0.1
m3
17
Hoá chất làm giảm điện trở GEM
4
bao
18
CẤP THOÁT NƯỚC + THIẾT BỊ
19
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PPR d=40mm
0.275
100m
20
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PPR d=32mm
1.287
100m
21
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PPR d=25mm
0.266
100m
22
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PPR d=20mm
0.176
100m
23
Lắp đặt măng sông nhựa PPR d=40mm
7
cái
24
Lắp đặt măng sông nhựa PPR d=32mm
32
cái
25
Lắp đặt măng sông nhựa PPR d=25mm
7
cái
26
Lắp đặt măng sông nhựa PPR d=20mm
4
cái
27
Lắp đặt cút nhựa PPR d=40mm
4
cái
28
Lắp đặt cút nhựa PPR d=32mm
8
cái
29
Lắp đặt cút nhựa PPR d=25mm
8
cái
30
Lắp đặt cút nhựa ren trong PPR d=20mm
40
cái
31
Lắp đặt tê nhựa ren trong PPR d=20mm
12
cái
32
Lắp đặt tê PPR d=40-32mm
3
cái
33
Lắp đặt tê PPR d=32-20mm
32
cái
34
Lắp đặt tê PPR d=40mm
1
cái
35
Lắp đặt cút PPR d=40mm
1
cái
36
Lắp đặt côn PPR d=40-32mm
1
cái
37
Rắc co nhựa PPR d=40mm
2
cái
38
Rắc co nhựa PPR d=32mm
3
cái
39
Rắc co nhựa PPR d=25mm
1
cái
40
Lắp đặt van vặn d=40mm
2
cái
41
Lắp đặt van vặn d=32mm
4
cái
42
Lắp đặt van vặn d=25mm
1
cái
43
Băng tan
10
cuộn
44
Lắp đặt Lavabo
16
bộ
45
Lắp đặt vòi rửa lavabo
16
bộ
46
Lắp đặt gương soi
16
cái
47
Lắp đặt kệ kính
16
cái
48
Lắp đặt hộp đựng xà phòng
16
cái
49
Lắp đặt xí bệt
20
bộ
50
Lắp đặt vòi rửa vệ sinh
20
bộ

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction and installation works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction and installation works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 20

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second