Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction and installation works

Find: 15:09 06/12/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Office of the People's Committee of Tu Ly commune, Da Bac district
Bidding package name
Construction and installation works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Commune budget capital (development investment) from 2023
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
16:00 16/12/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
124/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
01/12/2023 14:59
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Tú Lý
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:03 06/12/2023
to
16:00 16/12/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 16/12/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
75.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Seventy five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH MTV Nhật Hoàng Long Tây Bắc Consulting on making design documents and estimates
2 HG28 COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates
3 Phòng Kinh tế và Hạ tầng huyện Đà Bắc Consulting on designing design records, estimates
4 Công ty TNHH Nam Long Hòa Bình Consulting for setting up E-HSMT
5 Công ty TNHH Minh An Hòa Bình E-HSMT . appraisal consulting
6 Công ty TNHH Nam Long Hòa Bình E-HSDT assessment consulting
7 Công ty TNHH Minh An Hòa Bình Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 5T
2
2
Máy trộn bê tông >=150lít
2
3
Máy trộn vữa >=80lít
2
4
Máy cắt gạch đá >=1,7KW
2
5
Máy cắt uốn thép >=5KW
2
6
Máy hàn >=23KW
2
7
Máy khoan cầm tay >=0,5KW
1
8
Máy đào dung tích gầu >=0,4m3
1
9
Máy mài >=2,7KW
1
10
Máy vận thăng hoặc tời điện
1
11
Máy đầm cóc >=2,1kW
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Xây gạch bê tông 6,5x10,5x22, xây bể chứa, vữa XM M75 PCB40
3.7727
m3
2
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75 PCB30
19.04
m2
3
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM M100 PCB30
23.76
m2
4
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, dày 2cm, vữa XM M100 PCB30
5.0248
m2
5
Láng nền sàn có đánh màu, dày 2cm, vữa XM M100 PCB30
28.7848
m2
6
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 200 PCB40
0.7148
m3
7
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
0.0784
tấn
8
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.0286
100m2
9
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng > 50kg-200kg bằng cần cẩu
5
cấu kiện
10
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC đường kính ống 34mm
0.035
100m
11
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC đường kính ống 90mm
0.015
100m
12
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính côn, cút 90mm
3
cái
13
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
9.5143
m3
14
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 100 PCB30
4.2363
m3
15
Xây gạch bê tông không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây móng, chiều dày > 33cm, vữa XM M75 PCB40
24.1466
m3
16
Lát đá bậc tam cấp, vữa XM M75 PCB30
47.6786
m2
17
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75 PCB30
7.3572
m2
18
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
7.3572
m2
19
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông cột, tiết diện cột <= 0,1m2, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 200
13.8446
m3
20
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn cột, cột vuông, chữ nhật
2.2666
100m2
21
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.3282
tấn
22
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.327
tấn
23
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
1.4754
tấn
24
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.3023
tấn
25
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 28m
1.2765
tấn
26
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 200 PCB30
29.4684
m3
27
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống. Ván khuôn xà, dầm, giằng, chiều cao <= 28m
3.6073
100m2
28
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.5259
tấn
29
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.4848
tấn
30
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
1.2933
tấn
31
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 28m
1.3622
tấn
32
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
2.5501
tấn
33
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm, chiều cao <= 28m
1.9159
tấn
34
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông sàn mái, đá 1x2, mác 200 PCB30
74.6535
m3
35
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn sàn mái
6.9467
100m2
36
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép sàn mái, đường kính cốt thép <=10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
5.8336
tấn
37
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lanh tô, mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, đá 1x2, mác 200 PCB40
4.3377
m3
38
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
0.8368
100m2
39
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.1415
tấn
40
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, đường kính cốt thép > 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.3956
tấn
41
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông cầu thang thường, đá 1x2, mác 200 PCB40
5.1106
m3
42
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn cầu thang thường
0.5147
100m2
43
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cầu thang, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.3882
tấn
44
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cầu thang, đường kính cốt thép > 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.2723
tấn
45
Xây gạch bê tông không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 33cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM M75 PCB40
139.8813
m3
46
Xây gạch bê tông không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 33cm, chiều cao <= 28m, vữa XM M75 PCB40
22.3741
m3
47
Xây gạch bê tông không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây cột, trụ, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM M75 PCB40
23.4656
m3
48
Xây tường thẳng gạch bê tông (10,5x6x22)cm, chiều dày 10,5cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM M75 PCB40
11.4882
m3
49
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75 PCB30
726.234
m2
50
Trát sênô, mái hắt, lam ngang, vữa XM M75 PCB30
226.9813
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction and installation works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction and installation works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 20

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second