Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction and installation works

Find: 14:51 15/12/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovate and upgrade the hall, office and auxiliary items of Lam Thao Town People's Committee
Bidding package name
Construction and installation works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State budget capital and other lawful capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:13 25/12/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
223/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
14/12/2023 10:36
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân thị trấn Lâm Thao
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:47 15/12/2023
to
08:13 25/12/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:13 25/12/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
120.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred twenty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 HA NGOC CONSTRUCTION CONSUCTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on making design documents and estimates Thôn Nỗ Lực - Xã Thụy Vân - Thành phố Việt Trì - Tỉnh Phú Thọ
2 Phòng Kinh tế và hạ tầng huyện Lâm Thao Consulting on designing design records, estimates Thị trấn Lâm Thao, huyện Lâm Thao, tỉnh Phú Thọ
3 CÔNG TY TNHH THU HẰNG- INVEST Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Khu 2, Xã Bảo Yên, Huyện Thanh Thuỷ, Tỉnh Phú Thọ, Việt Nam - Xã Bảo Yên - Huyện Thanh Thuỷ - Tỉnh Phú Thọ
4 Phòng Tài chính và kế hoạch huyện Lâm Thao E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thị trấn Lâm Thao, huyện Lâm Thao, tỉnh Phú Thọ
5 CÔNG TY TNHH THU HẰNG- INVEST E-HSDT assessment consulting Khu 2, Xã Bảo Yên, Huyện Thanh Thuỷ, Tỉnh Phú Thọ, Việt Nam - Xã Bảo Yên - Huyện Thanh Thuỷ - Tỉnh Phú Thọ
6 Phòng Tài chính và kế hoạch huyện Lâm Thao Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thị trấn Lâm Thao, huyện Lâm Thao, tỉnh Phú Thọ

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 5 tấn. Tài liệu kèm theo: Đăng ký hoặc hóa đơn mua thiết bị; đăng kiểm hoặc kiểm định định kỳ theo quy định còn hiệu lực (Trường hợp thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu thì nhà thầu phải kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị)
2
2
Máy đào, dung tích gầu ≥ 0,4 m3. Tài liệu kèm theo: Đăng ký hoặc hóa đơn mua thiết bị; đăng kiểm hoặc kiểm định định kỳ theo quy định còn hiệu lực (Trường hợp thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu thì nhà thầu phải kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị).
1
3
Máy cẩu Vận thăng hoặc máy tời. Tài liệu kèm theo: Hóa đơn mua thiết bị (Trường hợp thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu thì nhà thầu phải kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị)
1
4
Máy trộn vữa ≥ 80 lít. Tài liệu kèm theo: Hóa đơn mua thiết bị (Trường hợp thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu thì nhà thầu phải kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị)
1
5
Máy trộn BTXM ≥ 250 lít. Tài liệu kèm theo: Hóa đơn mua thiết bị (Trường hợp thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu thì nhà thầu phải kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị)
1
6
Máy cắt uốn thép. Tài liệu kèm theo: Hóa đơn mua thiết bị (Trường hợp thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu thì nhà thầu phải kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị)
1
7
Máy cắt gạch, đá. Tài liệu kèm theo: Hóa đơn mua thiết bị (Trường hợp thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu thì nhà thầu phải kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị)
1
8
Đầm dùi. Tài liệu kèm theo: Hóa đơn mua thiết bị (Trường hợp thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu thì nhà thầu phải kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị)
1
9
Đầm bàn. Tài liệu kèm theo: Hóa đơn mua thiết bị (Trường hợp thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu thì nhà thầu phải kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị)
1
10
Đầm cóc. Tài liệu kèm theo: Hóa đơn mua thiết bị (Trường hợp thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu thì nhà thầu phải kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị)
1
11
Máy hàn điện. Tài liệu kèm theo: Hóa đơn mua thiết bị (Trường hợp thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu thì nhà thầu phải kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị)
1
12
Máy đục phá bê tông. Tài liệu kèm theo: Hóa đơn mua thiết bị (Trường hợp thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu thì nhà thầu phải kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị)
2
13
Máy thủy bình. Tài liệu kèm theo: Hóa đơn mua thiết bị (Trường hợp thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu thì nhà thầu phải kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Cửa sổ 1 đến 4 cánh nhôm hệ Việt Pháp hoặc tương đương kính trắng 6.38 ly
33
m2
2
Gia công cửa sắt, hoa sắt
0.2618
tấn
3
Lắp dựng hoa sắt cửa
33
m2
4
Sơn tĩnh điện hoa sắt cửa
261.83
kg
5
Thi công trần nhôm khu WC
12.7324
m2
6
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
5.3352
100m2
7
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo trong, chiều cao chuẩn 3,6m
3.0581
100m2
8
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo trong, mỗi 1,2m tăng thêm
3.0581
100m2
9
Đèn panel âm trần vuông KT: 600x600 48W
18
bộ
10
Đèn LED âm trần tròn D110 12w-220v
32
bộ
11
Đèn ốp trần LED 18w-220v
17
bộ
12
Lắp đặt công tắc - 1 hạt trên 1 công tắc
10
cái
13
Lắp đặt công tắc - 3 hạt trên 1 công tắc
8
cái
14
Lắp đặt ổ cắm đôi
7
cái
15
Tủ điện tổng TDT 400x300x200
1
Cái
16
Lắp đặt quạt trần
8
cái
17
Hộp số quạt trần
8
cái
18
Lắp đặt máy điều hoà không khí (điều hoà cục bộ), máy điều hòa 2 cục, loại treo tường (Định mức vật liệu chưa bao gồm ống các loại và dây điện)
16
máy
19
Ống đồng các loại và dây điện lắp điều hòa cây (thay chuyển vị trí)
128
m
20
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x6mm2
120
m
21
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x2.5mm2
250
m
22
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x1.5mm2
320
m
23
Aptomat 1 pha 32A
6
cái
24
Lắp đặt ống nhựa đặt chìm bảo hộ dây dẫn, đường kính <=27mm
320
m
25
Lắp đặt hộp nối, hộp phân dây, hộp công tắc, hộp cầu chì, hộp automat, diện tích hộp <= 40cm2
6
hộp
26
Băng dính cách điện
10
cuộn
27
Lắp đặt chậu rửa 1 vòi
1
bộ
28
Lắp đặt vòi rửa 1 vòi
1
bộ
29
Lắp đặt gương soi
1
cái
30
Lắp đặt chậu xí bệt
4
bộ
31
Lắp đặt vòi rửa vệ sinh
2
cái
32
Lắp đặt chậu tiểu nam
2
bộ
33
Chắn rác
2
cái
34
Nối vá đường ống cũ hoàn chỉnh
5
Công
35
HẠNG MỤC: HẠNG MỤC: SỬA CHỮA NHÀ LÀM VIỆC SỐ 1
36
Tháo tấm lợp tôn
3.5605
100m2
37
Tháo dỡ các kết cấu thép, vì kèo, xà gồ
1.9436
tấn
38
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
149.995
m2
39
Tháo dỡ khuôn cửa gỗ, khuôn cửa đơn
22.8
m
40
Tháo dỡ khuôn cửa gỗ, khuôn cửa kép
383
m
41
Tháo dỡ vách nhôm kính, hoa sắt
82.848
m2
42
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
520.2275
m2
43
Phá lớp láng granito
44.227
m2
44
Tháo dỡ lan can cầu thang
11.26
m
45
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh chậu rửa
2
bộ
46
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh bệ xí
2
bộ
47
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh khác (như: gương soi, vòi rửa, vòi sen, hộp đựng giấy vệ sinh, ...)
2
bộ
48
Tháo dỡ hệ thống đường ống nước
5
công
49
Tháo dỡ hệ thống điện
10
công
50
Tháo dỡ hệ thống thu lôi mái cũ
3
công

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ủy ban nhân dân thị trấn Lâm Thao as follows:

  • Has relationships with 62 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.26 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 94.44%, Consulting 5.56%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 155,698,070,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 155,253,669,466 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.29%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction and installation works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction and installation works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 36

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second