Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction and installation works

    Watching    
Find: 11:25 15/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Plan for selecting contractors to carry out the construction of the Project to support investment in building typical tourist destinations
Bidding package name
Construction and installation works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Career funding for the National Target Program for Socio-economic development of ethnic minority and mountainous areas by 2024 in Da Bac district
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
16:50 22/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
880/QĐ-VHTT
Approval date
13/11/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
Phòng Văn hóa và Thông tin huyện Đà Bắc
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:18 15/11/2024
to
16:50 22/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:50 22/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
15.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty Cổ phần xây dựng Hoàng Hà Hoà Bình Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Nhà ông Trần Minh Tuấn, tổ 1, Phường Tân Hòa, Thành phố Hoà Bình, Tỉnh Hòa Bình
2 Công ty TNHH thương mại tư vấn xây dựng An Thịnh Phát Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Đường Vĩnh Điều, tổ 9, phường Thịnh Lang, Tp Hòa Bình
3 ANH KIEN CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Tổ 12, phường Dân Chủ, TP. Hòa Bình, tỉnh Hòa Bình
4 Công ty TNHH thương mại tư vấn xây dựng An Thịnh Phát E-HSDT assessment consulting Đường Vĩnh Điều, tổ 9, phường Thịnh Lang, Tp Hòa Bình
5 ANH KIEN CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Tổ 12, phường Dân Chủ, TP. Hòa Bình, tỉnh Hòa Bình

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt uốn thép, sử dụng tốt
1
2
Máy khoan cầm tay, sử dụng tốt
2
3
Máy trộn vữa, sử dụng tốt
1
4
Máy hàn, sử dụng tốt
1
5
Máy trộn bê tông, sử dụng tốt
1
6
Máy đầm dùi, sử dụng tốt
1
7
Máy đầm bàn, sử dụng tốt
1
8
Máy đầm cóc, sử dụng tốt
1
9
Ô tô tự đổ >=5T, sử dụng tốt
1
10
Máy đào>=0,4m3
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NHÀ TRƯNG BÀY
2
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, đất cấp III
0.6354
100m3
3
Đổ bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 100 PCB30
8.4799
m3
4
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.0413
tấn
5
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.4608
tấn
6
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng cột
0.2439
100m2
7
Đổ bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200 PCB40
5.6091
m3
8
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.117
tấn
9
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.7425
tấn
10
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống. Ván khuôn xà, dầm, giằng, chiều cao <= 28m
0.6223
100m2
11
Đổ bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 200 PCB40
6.8138
m3
12
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây móng, chiều dày > 33cm, vữa XM M75 PCB40
7.6515
m3
13
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây móng, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM M75 PCB40
12.5753
m3
14
Đắp đất hoàn trả hố móng bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.2922
100m3
15
Đắp đất tôn nền công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.2935
100m3
16
Đổ bê tông nền, đá 2x4, mác 100 PCB30
14.6766
m3
17
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.048
tấn
18
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.3908
tấn
19
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống. Ván khuôn cột tròn, chiều cao <= 28m
0.3482
100m2
20
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn cột, cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.0137
100m2
21
Đổ bê tông cột, tiết diện cột <= 0,1m2, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 200 PCB40
2.035
m3
22
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0264
tấn
23
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, đường kính cốt thép > 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.1245
tấn
24
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn lanh tô, lanh tô
0.1717
100m2
25
Đổ bê tông lanh tô, mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, đá 1x2, mác 200 PCB40
1.173
m3
26
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.1315
tấn
27
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.6266
tấn
28
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống. Ván khuôn xà, dầm, giằng, chiều cao <= 28m
0.5604
100m2
29
Xây gạch bê tông 6,5x10,5x22cm, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 33cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM M75 PCB40
29.0374
m3
30
Gia công xà gồ thép
1.0087
tấn
31
Gia công bán kèo thép
0.2467
tấn
32
Sản xuất thép liên kết xà gồ
0.1058
tấn
33
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép + bán kèo + liên kết xà gồ
1.3612
tấn
34
Bu lông M12
156
cái
35
Gia công vì kèo thép hình khẩu độ nhỏ, khẩu độ <= 12 m
2.3104
tấn
36
Bu lông M20-300
8
bộ
37
Lắp dựng vì kèo thép khẩu độ <= 18 m
2.3104
tấn
38
Gia công giằng mái thép
0.159
tấn
39
Lắp dựng giằng thép liên kết bằng bu lông
0.159
tấn
40
Tăng đơ D16
16
cái
41
Êcu D16
16
cái
42
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
272.7463
m2
43
Lợp mái tôn múi vuông 11 sóng, dày 0,4mm
3.0534
100m2
44
Tôn úp nóc (phủ lá cọ)
43.7
m
45
Lợp mái lá Cọ (bao gồm lắp dựng hoàn thiện+ vật liệu phụ)
305.344
m2
46
Thi công trần bằng hệ trần Tôn giả gỗ + khung xương (bao gồm thi công lắp dựng hoàn thiện và vật liệu phụ)
229.7016
m2
47
Lát nền, sàn gạch Ceramic 600x600, vữa XM mác 75
163.6334
m2
48
Trát xà dầm, vữa XM M75 PCB30
61.8176
m2
49
Trát trụ, cột, lam đứng chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75 PCB30
36.7171
m2
50
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75 PCB30
159.814
m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Phòng Văn hóa và Thông tin huyện Đà Bắc as follows:

  • Has relationships with 16 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.83 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 62.50%, Construction 12.50%, Consulting 12.50%, Non-consulting 12.50%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 6,066,545,452 VND, in which the total winning value is: 6,037,888,240 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.47%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction and installation works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction and installation works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 10

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second