Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction and installation works

    Watching    
Find: 14:21 25/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and repairing facilities at Nam Hong Primary School, Bac Giang city
Bidding package name
Construction and installation works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Sources for spending on city education
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:30 04/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
121/QĐ-THNH
Approval date
25/11/2024 14:18
Approval Authority
Trường Tiểu học Nam Hồng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:20 25/11/2024
to
09:30 04/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:30 04/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
60.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Sixty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 URBAN CONSTRUCTION AND DESIGN CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 133 Mai Hắc Đế - Phường Lê Đại Hành - Quận Hai Bà Trưng - Thành phố Hà Nội
2 BAO ANH TRADING AND CONSULTING CONSTRUCTION LIMITED COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số nhà 107, đường 398 - Xã Tân Mỹ - Thành phố Bắc Giang - Tỉnh Bắc Giang
3 DAI DUONG CONSTRUCTION AND INVESTMENT DESIGN JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 19 Đường Lê Lý 8 - Phường Hoàng Văn Thụ - Thành phố Bắc Giang - Tỉnh Bắc Giang
4 BAO ANH TRADING AND CONSULTING CONSTRUCTION LIMITED COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số nhà 107, đường 398 - Xã Tân Mỹ - Thành phố Bắc Giang - Tỉnh Bắc Giang
5 DAI DUONG CONSTRUCTION AND INVESTMENT DESIGN JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 19 Đường Lê Lý 8 - Phường Hoàng Văn Thụ - Thành phố Bắc Giang - Tỉnh Bắc Giang

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch đá
2
2
Máy khoan bê tông
2
3
Máy hàn
1
4
Máy trộn vữa
1
5
Ô tô tự đổ
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NHÀ 3 TẦNG 18 PHÒNG HỌC
2
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=11cm
4.8311
m3
3
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
277.074
m2
4
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
84.2112
m2
5
Phá dỡ nền - Nền láng granito
89.4
m2
6
Tháo dỡ vách ngăn giấy, ván ép, gỗ ván
90.528
m2
7
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
3458.508
m2
8
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần
1527.651
m2
9
Phá dỡ nền gạch lá nem
1179.6942
m2
10
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
242.74
m2
11
Tháo dỡ khuôn cửa gỗ, khuôn cửa đơn
902
m
12
Tháo dỡ vách ngăn nhôm kích, gỗ kính, thạch cao
103.8
m2
13
Tháo dỡ trần thạch cao
150.195
m2
14
Tháo dỡ hoa sắt cửa
174.96
m2
15
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T
52.2822
m3
16
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T
52.2822
m3
17
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, tường, sê nô, ô văng …
93.777
m2
18
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
197.978
m2
19
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1482.325
m2
20
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
4004.4874
m2
21
Lát nền, sàn bằng gạch 40x40cm, vữa XM M75
1066.376
m2
22
Lát nền, sàn bằng gạch 30x30cm, vữa XM M75
150.195
m2
23
Ốp tường, trụ, cột bằng gạch 30x60cm, vữa XM M75
277.074
m2
24
Ốp chân tường, viền tường, viền trụ, cột bằng gạch 12x40cm
84.2112
m2
25
Lát đá cầu thang, tam cấp (chi phí đã bao gồm lắp đặt hoàn thiện)
111.195
m2
26
Gia công lan can bằng thép mạ kẽm
0.3813
tấn
27
Lắp dựng lan can thép mạ kẽm
0.3813
tấn
28
Sơn tĩnh điện lan can
381.3
kg
29
Trần thạch cao phẳng (khung nổi)
150.195
m2
30
Vách ngăn bằng tấm compact HPL hoặc tương đương dày 12mm màu ghi sáng
70.5264
m2
31
Cửa đi mở quay hệ 55, khung bao và khung cánh nhôm dày 2mm. Kính dán an toàn dày 6,38mm
101.25
m2
32
Bộ phụ kiện cửa đi mở quay 1 cánh (gồm: 03 bản lề 3D,tay nắm+ khóa đơn điểm)
2
bộ
33
Bộ phụ kiện cửa đi mở quay 2 cánh (gồm: 06 bản lề 3D,tay nắm+ khóa đơn điểm)
36
bộ
34
Cửa sổ mở quay, mở hất, mở trượt lùa hệ 55, khung bao và khung cánh nhôm dày 1,4mm. Kính dán an toàn dày 6,38mm
93.0648
m2
35
Bộ phụ kiện cửa sổ mở quay, mở hất 1 cánh (gồm: bảnlề chữ A, khóa tay nắm đơn điểm, thanh cài)
26
bộ
36
Bộ phụ kiện cửa sổ mở quay, mở hất 2 cánh (gồm: bảnlề chữ A, khóa tay nắm đơn điểm, thanh cài)
108
bộ
37
Vách kính cố định hệ 55, nhôm dày 1,4mm. Kính dán an toàn dày 6,38mm
112.3152
m2
38
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
115.458
m2
39
Lắp dựng hoa sắt cửa
174.96
m2
40
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
5.9502
100m2
41
Tháo dỡ thiết bị điện (tủ điện, dây dẫn...)
10
công
42
Lắp đặt dây đồng ovan mềm CU/PVC/PVC-2x1.5mm2
1820
m
43
Lắp đặt dây đồng ovan mềm CU/PVC/PVC-2x2.5mm2
900
m
44
Lắp đặt dây đồng ovan mềm CU/PVC/PVC-2x4mm2
440
m
45
Lắp đặt dây đồng ovan mềm CU/PVC/PVC-2x6mm2
450
m
46
Lắp đặt cáp điện 3 pha CU/XLPE/PVC/DSTA/PVC-3x25+1x16mm2
25
m
47
Lắp đặt ống nhựa chìm bảo hộ dây dẫn - D20
1820
m
48
Lắp đặt ống nhựa nổi bảo hộ dây dẫn - D20
1350
m
49
Lắp đặt ống nhựa chìm bảo hộ dây dẫn - D40
150
m
50
Lắp đặt hộp nối dây dẫn 2 đường
6
hộp

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI BẢO ANH as follows:

  • Has relationships with 55 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.56 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 68.75%, Consulting 18.75%, Non-consulting 12.50%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 121,027,770,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 118,438,257,062 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 2.14%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction and installation works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction and installation works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 29

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second