Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction and installation works

    Watching    
Find: 18:56 03/12/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and repairing the headquarters of Thanh Thuy District Social Insurance
Bidding package name
Construction and installation works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Other
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Industry Development Fund
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:10 10/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
1499/QĐ-BHXH
Approval date
03/12/2024 18:52
Approval Authority
Bảo hiểm xã hội tỉnh Phú Thọ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
18:54 03/12/2024
to
08:10 10/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:10 10/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
9.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Nine million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 NGAN PHAT CONSULTING AND DEVELOPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 11, đường Đền Vẽ, phường Phú Lương, quận Hà Đông, thành phố Hà Nội
2 Trung tâm Kiểm định chất lượng công trình xây dựng Phú Thọ Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Sở xây dựng, Phường Tân Dân, thành phố Việt Trì, tỉnh Phú Thọ
3 68 NUMBER DEVELOPMENT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 394, đường Nguyễn Tất Thành, Phường Tân Dân, Thành phố Việt Trì, Tỉnh Phú Thọ
4 ATC INTERNATIONAL CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số nhà 72, ngõ 136 đường Cầu Diễn, phường Minh Khai, quận Bắc Từ Liêm, thành phố Hà Nội
5 68 NUMBER DEVELOPMENT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 394, đường Nguyễn Tất Thành, Phường Tân Dân, Thành phố Việt Trì, Tỉnh Phú Thọ
6 ATC INTERNATIONAL CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số nhà 72, ngõ 136 đường Cầu Diễn, phường Minh Khai, quận Bắc Từ Liêm, thành phố Hà Nội

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Nhân công tháo dỡ bóng đèn máng KT60x60cm hiện trạng để thay thế
110
bộ
2
Lắp đặt đèn led panel KT60x60cm thay mới
110
bộ
3
Nhân công tháo dỡ bóng đèn dowlight D90 hiện trạng để thay thế
42
bộ
4
Lắp đặt đèn dowlight D90 thay mới
42
bộ
5
Nhân công tháo dỡ bóng đèn ốp trần D110 hiện trạng để thay thế
4
bộ
6
Lắp đặt đèn ốp trần D110 thay mới
12
bộ
7
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
2437.7716
m2
8
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
270.8635
m2
9
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=22cm
0.4642
m3
10
Đổ bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 200 (Vữa xi măng PCB30)
0.0286
m3
11
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn lanh tô
0.0026
100m2
12
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép lanh tô
0.0027
tấn
13
Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, trọng lượng <= 50kg
1
1 cấu kiện
14
Trát trụ, cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
1.166
m2
15
Cửa đi 1 cánh mở quay, khung nhôm hệ, kính an toàn dày 6.38mm
1.98
m2
16
Trát tường ngoài chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
123.1272
m2
17
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
147.7363
m2
18
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1231.2717
m2
19
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường trong nhà không bả -1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1477.3634
m2
20
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
46.8
m2
21
Phá dỡ nền láng vữa xi măng
85.446
m2
22
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, tường, sênô, ô văng
85.446
m2
23
Láng nền sàn có đánh màu, chiều dày 3,0 cm, vữa XM M100, PCB30
85.446
m2
24
Tháo dỡ trần
15.3908
m2
25
Thi công trần phẳng bằng tấm thạch cao chống ẩm KT 600x600mm
15.3908
m2
26
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh (vòi rửa lavabo, van tiểu, vòi vệ sinh)
21
bộ
27
Lắp đặt chậu xí bệt, vòi xịt xí, dây cấp
1
bộ
28
Lắp đặt vòi rửa lavabor
6
bộ
29
Lắp đặt van tiểu
6
bộ
30
Lắp đặt vòi rửa vệ sinh
8
cái
31
Vận chuyển phế thải
5
chuyến

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Bảo hiểm xã hội tỉnh Phú Thọ as follows:

  • Has relationships with 54 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.82 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 14.81%, Construction 18.52%, Consulting 37.04%, Non-consulting 29.63%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 17,711,078,755 VND, in which the total winning value is: 16,761,775,013 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 5.36%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction and installation works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction and installation works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 18

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second