Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction and installation works

    Watching    
Find: 21:41 13/12/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading and renovating roads in Bua Rong residential area and production area, Dung hamlet, Hien Luong commune, Da Bac district
Bidding package name
Construction and installation works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Investment capital and other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:30 23/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
120/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
13/12/2024 21:38
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Hiền Lương
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
21:39 13/12/2024
to
09:30 23/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:30 23/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
80.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eighty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn và đầu tư xây dựng Cường Thịnh Phát HB Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Tổ 4, phường Đồng tiến, thành phố Hòa Bình, tỉnh Hòa Bình
2 Công ty TNHH Nam Long Hòa Bình Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số nhà 2, ngõ 6, đường Trần Quốc Toản, tổ 4, phường Đồng Tiến, thành phố Hòa Bình, tỉnh Hòa Bình
3 Công ty TNHH Minh An Hòa Bình E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Tổ 5, Phường Quỳnh Lâm, T.P Hoà Bình, tỉnh Hoà Bình
4 Công ty TNHH Nam Long Hòa Bình E-HSDT assessment consulting Số nhà 2, ngõ 6, đường Trần Quốc Toản, tổ 4, phường Đồng Tiến, thành phố Hòa Bình, tỉnh Hòa Bình
5 Công ty TNHH Minh An Hòa Bình Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Tổ 5, Phường Quỳnh Lâm, T.P Hoà Bình, tỉnh Hoà Bình

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn bê tông ≥250lít
2
2
Máy trộn vữa ≥150lít
2
3
Máy cắt uốn thép ≥5kW
1
4
Máy đầm dùi ≥1,5kW
2
5
Máy đầm bàn ≥1kW
2
6
Máy đầm đất cầm tay ≥ 70kg
1
7
Máy hàn ≥ 23kw
1
8
Máy cắt bê tông ≥ 7,5kw
2
9
Máy khoan ≥ 1kw
2
10
Máy nén khí ≥ 360M3/h
1
11
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 7 tấn
1
12
Máy đào ≥ 0,8m3
1
13
Máy ủi ≥ 110 CV
1
14
Máy lu ≥ 9 tấn
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn ống cống, ống buy
0.704
100m2
2
Hạng mục nền đường
3
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp II
20.7326
100m3
4
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp III
65.8089
100m3
5
Phá đá kênh mương, nền đường bằng máy khoan D42mm, đá cấp IV
17.2216
100m3
6
Phá đá bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực, đá cấp IV
4.3054
100m3
7
Đào khuôn đường bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp III
11.7358
100m3
8
Đào rãnh bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp III
12.4023
100m3
9
Đánh cấp bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp II
2.6914
100m3
10
Vét hữu cơ bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp II
5.3293
100m3
11
Đắp đất nền đường máy lu bánh thép 9T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
26.5843
100m3
12
Vận chuyển đất tận dụng đắp, bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 700m, đất cấp III
31.6389
100m3
13
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 700m, đất cấp II
19.5272
100m3
14
Xúc đá lên phương tiện vận chuyển, bằng máy đào 0,8m3
3.5068
100m3
15
Vận chuyển đá bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 700m
3.5068
100m3
16
Vận chuyển đất thừa đổ đi bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 700m, đất cấp III
75.114
100m3
17
Mặt đường BTXM
18
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực
190.1755
m3
19
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới
10.5178
100m3
20
Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly
86.1719
100m2
21
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn mặt đường
8.481
100m2
22
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 2x4, mác 300 PCB40
1462.1692
m3
23
Cắt khe co mặt đường BTXM không cốt thép
192.3936
10m
24
Cắt khe giãn mặt đường BTXM không cốt thép
13.7424
10m
25
Ma tít khe co mặt đường bê tông
1923.936
m
26
Ma tít khe giãn mặt đường bê tông
137.424
m
27
Hạng mục thoát nước
28
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 4
33.6
m3
29
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 250 PCB40
37.59
m3
30
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông rãnh, đá 1x2, mác 200 PCB40
105
m3
31
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép mương cáp, rãnh nước, đường kính <= 10mm
4.9718
tấn
32
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép panen, đường kính > 10mm
2.5895
tấn
33
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép panen, đường kính <= 10mm
3.1115
tấn
34
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
1.722
100m2
35
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn các loại cấu kiện khác
11.76
100m2
36
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng > 50kg-200kg bằng cần cẩu
525
cấu kiện
37
Xây đá hộc, xây cống, vữa XM M100 PCB40
820.872
m3
38
Trát tường ngoài, dày 2,0 cm, vữa XM cát vàng mác 100
2351.1576
m2
39
Đào móng cống thủ công, đất C2
0.9647
m3
40
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, máy đào 0,8m3, đất C2
0.9551
100m3
41
Đào móng cống thủ công, đất C3
2.3406
m3
42
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, máy đào 0,8m3, đất C3
2.3172
100m3
43
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
1.5531
100m3
44
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 4
5.61
m3
45
Xây đá hộc, xây móng, chiều dày <= 60cm, vữa XM M75 PCB40
108.77
m3
46
Xây đá hộc, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 60cm, cao <=2 m, vữa XM M100 PCB40
103.34
m3
47
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM M100 PCB40
317.64
m2
48
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mũ mố, mũ trụ cầu trên cạn, đá 1x2, mác 200 PCB40
19.77
m3
49
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 250 PCB40
13.55
m3
50
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mặt cầu, đá 1x2, mác 250 PCB40
3.93
m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ủy ban nhân dân xã Hiền Lương as follows:

  • Has relationships with 11 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.60 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 40.00%, Construction 60.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 8,019,512,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 7,987,612,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.40%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction and installation works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction and installation works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 17

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second