Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction and installation works

Find: 10:39 22/02/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing damage to the foundation, road surface, drainage works and traffic safety system at sections Km177+800 – Km181+280, Km181+500 – Km182+00, National Highway 12, Dien Bien province
Bidding package name
Construction and installation works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Regarding the approval of additional contractor selection plan Project: Repairing damage to the foundation, road surface, drainage works and traffic safety system in sections Km177+800 - Km181+280, Km181+500 - Km182+00, National Highway .12 Dien Bien province
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State budget (non-business spending on road economic activities)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 13/03/2025
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
E2500053890_2502221018
Approval date
22/02/2025 10:26
Approval Authority
SỞ GIAO THÔNG VẬN TẢI TỈNH ĐIỆN BIÊN
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:37 22/02/2025
to
09:00 13/03/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 13/03/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
500.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Five hundred million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG STC TỈNH ĐIỆN BIÊN Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số nhà 05, Tổ dân phố 2 - Phường Thanh Bình - Thành phố Điện Biên Phủ - Tỉnh Điện Biên
2 VNG DIEN BIEN JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số nhà 10, Tổ dân phố 3 - Phường Him Lam - Thành phố Điện Biên Phủ - Tỉnh Điện Biên
3 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ & ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG VIỄN THÔNG Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số nhà 30, Tổ dân phố 8 - Phường Mường Thanh - Thành phố Điện Biên Phủ - Tỉnh Điện Biên

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Phòng thí nghiệm hợp chuẩn:Nhà thầu phải bố trí phòng thí nghiệm đủ tiêu chuẩn (là phòng thí nghiệm có giấy chứng nhận đủ điều kiện hoạt động thí nghiệm chuyên ngành xây dựng hoặc quyết định công nhận phòng thí nghiệm LAS-XD theo quy định còn hiệu lực, kèm theo danh mục được thực hiện các phép thử). Phòng thí nghiệm LAS-XD có đầy đủ các danh mục phép thử đáp ứng yêu cầu công tác thí nghiệm của gói thầu.Trườnghợp nhà thầu không có phòng thí nghiệm đủ tiêu chuẩn thì phải thuê một đơn vị tư vấn chuyên ngành thí nghiệm đủ năng lực theo quy định và việc kê khai đơn vị thí nghiệm được thực hiện tương tự như kê khai thầu phụ. Trước khi thi công phải bố trí lựclượng và cơ sở thí nghiệm phù hợp với gói thầu tại hiện trường đủ thiết bị, nhân sự thí nghiệm theo yêu cầu của gói thầu để phục vụ kiểm tra chất lượng thi công xây dựng. Các thiết bị thí nghiệm đủ điều kiện được sử dụng nhằm tránh sử dụng thiết bị quá thời hạn, thiết bị không được hiệu chỉnh theo quy định
1
2
Trạm trộn BTN (1. Trường hợp nhà thầu tự sản xuất BTN: Nhà thầu phải có trạm trộn BTN thuân thủ quy định tại TCVN 13567-1:2022 và xác nhận trạm trộn BTN đang hoạt động bình thường (đã/đang cung cấp BTN, giấy kiểm định/kiểm tra còn hiệu lực đối với toàn bộ trạm theo quy định) 2. Trường hợp nhà thầu thuê trạm BTN thì phải kê khai trong hồ sơ dự thầu và cam kết trạm trộn sản xuất bê tông nhựa đáp ứng tiêu chuẩn theo quy định và kèm theo các tài liệu chứng minh)- Hiện trong tình trạng hoạt động tốt và sẵn sàng để huy động
1
3
Máy rải bê tông nhựa nóng: - Hiện trong tình trạng hoạt động tốt và sẵn sàng để huy động
1
4
Lu bánh thép > 10 tấn - Lu bánh thép trọng lượng ≥ 10 tấn; - Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động;
2
5
- lu bánh hơi ≥ 16T - Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động;
1
6
Máy đào Thể tích gầu ≥ 0,8 m3; - Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động;
2
7
Máy ủi Công suất ≥110CV - Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động;
1
8
- Ô tô tải tự đổ ≥ 10 Tấn - Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động;
6

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đệm móng rãnh
3.8
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
BTCT M250 bản tấm đậy lắp ghép
5.59
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Cốt thép tấm đậy D<=10mm
449.16
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Cốt thép tấm đậy 10
275.12
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Lắp đặt tấm đậy
76
Tấm
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Đào rãnh đất C3
43.17
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Đắp trả rãnh K95
15.43
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Rãnh chịu lực KT(60x80)cm XDM (thuế VAT 10%)
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Bê tông rãnh M250
4.82
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Cốt thép D<10mm
205.81
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Cốt thép D>10mm
371.58
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Vữa xi măng M100
0.09
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Quét nhựa đường chống thấm
20.68
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Bê tông móng M100
0.99
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Cống tròn (thuế VAT 10%)
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Lắp đặt ống cống D75
7
ống
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Lắp đặt ống cống D100
9
ống
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Lắp đặt ống cống D150
5
ống
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Mối nối ống cống
15
mn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Bê tông ống cống M200#
8.22
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Cốt thép ống cống D<=10mm
808.76
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
BTXM cống tròn M150
120.98
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Đệm móng cống
2.22
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Đệm móng thượng, hạ lưu cống
12.96
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Bê tông ốp mái + bậc nước M200#
27.98
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Cốt thép ốp mái D<=10mm
951.01
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Lót bạt dứa ốp mái
171.97
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Đá hộc xếp khan
7.59
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Đào móng đất C2
61.57
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Đào móng đất C3
194.42
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Đào móng đất C4
56.61
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Phá dỡ khối xây
31.83
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Đắp móng K95
138.11
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
BTXM M150, mối nối với cống cũ
4.56
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Ống nhựa PVC D90mm
6.8
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Vải địa kỹ thuật
2.09
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Đá dăm lọc nước
4.08
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
Cống hộp (thuế VAT 10%)
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Cốt thép cống hộp ĐK <= 10mm
70.48
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Cốt thép thân cống 10 < ĐK <18mm
6522.06
Kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
Cốt thép thân cống ĐK >= 18mm
4619.16
Kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
BTCT cống hộp M300
67.13
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
BTXM cống M150
9.61
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
Đệm cát sạn móng cống dày 10cm
3.2
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
BTXM cống hộp M250
31.47
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
BTCT cống hộp M250
18.93
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
BTXM cống hộp M200
161.39
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
Đào thi công móng cống đất C2
66.58
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Đào thi công móng cống đất C3
155.36
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
Đắp đất K95
99.87
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction and installation works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction and installation works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 8

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second