Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction and installation works

    Watching    
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 18:55 28/08/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Construction of infrastructure for the resettlement area in the former administrative center of Phu Ha commune.
Bidding package name
Construction and installation works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Project Procurement Plan: Construction of Infrastructure for Resettlement Area in the Central Administrative Zone of Phu Ha Commune (formerly).
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Ward budget and other lawful capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Phường Quyết Thắng, Province Thái Nguyên
Time of bid closing
16:00 16/09/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
179/QĐ-BQLDA
Approval date
28/08/2026 17:25
Approval Authority
Ban Quản lý Dự án phường Quyết Thắng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:26 28/08/2026
to
16:00 16/09/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 16/09/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
1.300.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One billion three hundred million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn và xây dựng Thái Nguyên Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Tổ Nam Thành, Phường Quyết Thắng, Tỉnh Thái Nguyên
2 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng Bắc Thái Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Tổ 8, Phường Quyết Thắng, Tỉnh Thái Nguyên
3 Công ty cổ phần Thương mại và Tư vấn xây dựng Thái Nguyên Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tổ 2, phường Gia Sàng, tỉnh Thái Nguyên
4 Công ty TNHH xây dựng và thương mại dịch vụ Thái Giang E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Khu dân cư Hồng Thái, xã Đồng Hỷ, Tỉnh Thái Nguyên
5 Công ty cổ phần Thương mại và Tư vấn xây dựng Thái Nguyên E-HSDT assessment consulting Tổ 2, phường Gia Sàng, tỉnh Thái Nguyên
6 Công ty TNHH xây dựng và thương mại dịch vụ Thái Giang Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Khu dân cư Hồng Thái, xã Đồng Hỷ, Tỉnh Thái Nguyên

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào – Dung tích gầu ≥ 0,8m3 (hoặc công suất ≥ 99kW)
1
2
Máy ủi – Công suất ≥ 70CV
1
3
Máy lu bánh thép – Trọng lượng ≥ 8T
1
4
Máy lu rung – Trọng lượng ≥ 12T (hoặc lực rung ≥ 25T)
1
5
Máy lu bánh lốp – Trọng lượng ≥ 10T
1
6
Ô tô tự đổ - Trọng tải ≥ 10T
2
7
Thiết bị phun/tưới nhựa đường – Hoạt động tốt
1
8
Máy rải hỗn hợp bê tông nhựa – Hoạt động tốt
1
9
Cần cẩu hoặc cần trục ô tô – Hoạt động tốt
1
10
Xe nâng người làm việc trên cao (hoặc xe tải có cần cẩu gắn giỏ nâng người) – Chiều cao nâng ≥ 9m
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Nắp ga composite D65; khung KT 900x900x65 (12.5T)
1
cái
2
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, đất cấp III
0.0357
100m3
3
Ván khuôn móng
0.0054
100m2
4
Bê tông móng, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2
0.2633
m3
5
Chèn sỏi lỗ thấm nước
0.006
m3
6
Xây gạch 6,5x10,5x22, xây hố ga, hố van, vữa XM M75
0.7994
m3
7
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
3.033
m2
8
Ván khuôn mũ mố
0.0123
100m2
9
Bê tông mũ mố, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2
0.1106
m3
10
Ván khuôn gối đỡ kích thước 300x300x200mm
0.0024
100m2
11
Bê tông gối đỡ kích thước 300x300x200mm, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2
0.018
m3
12
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng > 50kg-200kg
1
1cấu kiện
13
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.0197
100m3
14
XẢ CẶN (2CK)
15
Lắp đặt van khóa gang BB D100
2
cái
16
Lắp đặt Tê gang EBE D110mm
2
cái
17
Lắp đặt mối nối mềm BE D100
4
cái
18
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE D110
0.04
100m
19
Nắp ga composite D65; khung KT 900x900x65 (12.5T)
2
cái
20
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, đất cấp III
0.069
100m3
21
Ván khuôn móng
0.0107
100m2
22
Bê tông móng, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2
0.5267
m3
23
Chèn sỏi lỗ thấm nước
0.012
m3
24
Xây gạch 6,5x10,5x22, xây hố ga, hố van, vữa XM M75
1.5341
m3
25
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
5.842
m2
26
Ván khuôn mũ mố
0.0246
100m2
27
Bê tông mũ mố, M200, đá 1x2
0.2212
m3
28
Ván khuôn gối đỡ kích thước 300x300x200mm
0.0048
100m2
29
Bê tông gối đỡ kích thước 300x300x200mm, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2
0.036
m3
30
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng > 50kg-200kg
2
1cấu kiện
31
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.0397
100m3
32
VAN CHỤP D110 (2CK)
33
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC D110mm
0.03
100m
34
Lắp đặt van cổng 2 đầu bích D100
2
cái
35
Lắp đặt BU HDPE D110mm
2
cái
36
Lắp bích thép rỗng D100mm
1
cặp bích
37
Lắp đặt mối nối mềm; Đường kính 100mm
2
cái
38
Chụp van bằng gang
2
cái
39
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra, rộng ≤1m, sâu >1m-Cấp đất III
0.128
1m3
40
Bê tông móng, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2
0.2682
m3
41
VAN CHỤP D63 (16CK)
42
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC D110mm
0.08
100m
43
Lắp đặt van ren trong D50mm
16
cái
44
Lắp đặt khâu nối ren ngoài HDPE D63
32
cái
45
Chụp van bằng gang
16
cái
46
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra, rộng ≤1m, sâu >1m-Cấp đất III
0.512
1m3
47
Bê tông móng, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2
0.512
m3
48
TRỤ CỨU HỎA D110MM (11CK)
49
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, đất cấp III
0.3749
100m3
50
Ván khuôn khối đỡ
0.2959
100m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction and installation works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction and installation works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 0

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second