Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction and installation works... Phu Cuong High School

Find: 16:30 08/01/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing the administrative house and auxiliary items of Phu Cuong High School
Bidding package name
Construction and installation works... Phu Cuong High School
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Investment capital sources other than the provincial budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
16:00 15/01/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500009452_2501081541
Approval date
08/01/2025 15:51
Approval Authority
Sở Giáo dục và Đào tạo tỉnh Hòa Bình
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:28 08/01/2025
to
16:00 15/01/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 15/01/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
22.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty two million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng và thương mại Sơn Tùng Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số nhà 37, tổ 6, phường Thịnh Lang, thành phố Hòa Bình, tỉnh Hòa Bình
2 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Gia Khánh HB Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Tổ 13, phường Hữu Nghị, T.P Hoà Bình, tỉnh Hoà Bình
3 Công ty TNHH Nam Long Hòa Bình Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số nhà 2, ngõ 6, đường Trần Quốc Toản, tổ 4, phường Đồng Tiến, Thành phố Hoà Bình, tỉnh Hoà Bình
4 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn đầu tư và xây dựng Hoà Bình E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 46, khu dân cư Bắc Trần Hưng Đạo, tổ 7, Phường Quỳnh Lâm, thành phố Hòa Bình, tỉnh Hòa Bình
5 Công ty TNHH Nam Long Hòa Bình E-HSDT assessment consulting Số nhà 2, ngõ 6, đường Trần Quốc Toản, tổ 4, phường Đồng Tiến, Thành phố Hoà Bình, tỉnh Hoà Bình
6 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn đầu tư và xây dựng Hoà Bình Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 46, khu dân cư Bắc Trần Hưng Đạo, tổ 7, Phường Quỳnh Lâm, thành phố Hòa Bình, tỉnh Hòa Bình

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn bê tông >=250lít
1
2
Máy trộn vữa >=150lít
1
3
Máy đầm bàn >=1 kw
1
4
Máy cắt uốn thép >=5kW
1
5
Máy hàn 23kw
1
6
Máy cắt gạch đá >=1,7 kw
1
7
Ô tô tải >= 7 tấn
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra, rộng > 1m, sâu > 1m, đất cấp III
49.14
m3
2
Đào đất móng băng, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
7.6356
m3
3
Đổ bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 100 PCB30
2.9763
m3
4
Đổ bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200 PCB40
5.799
m3
5
Ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.2939
100m2
6
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm
0.2578
tấn
7
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.0436
tấn
8
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.0566
tấn
9
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây móng, chiều dày > 33cm, vữa XM M75 PCB30
5.3876
m3
10
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây móng, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM M75 PCB30
6.012
m3
11
Đổ bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 200 PCB30
1.6597
m3
12
Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.1335
100m2
13
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.076
tấn
14
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.2894
tấn
15
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường
40.8426
m3
16
Đổ bê tông nền, đá 4x6, mác 100 PCB30
3.6479
m3
17
Vận chuyển đất
1.5933
10m3/1km
18
Đổ bê tông cột, tiết diện cột <= 0,1m2, chiều cao <= 28m, đá 1x2, mác 200 PCB40
2.0328
m3
19
Ván khuôn cột, cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.3696
100m2
20
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.4624
tấn
21
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.0434
tấn
22
Đổ bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 200 PCB30
3.5217
m3
23
Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.4733
100m2
24
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.202
tấn
25
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm, chiều cao <= 28m
1.1708
tấn
26
Đổ bê tông lanh tô, mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, đá 1x2, mác 200 PCB40
0.5588
m3
27
Ván khuôn lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
0.089
100m2
28
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.0251
tấn
29
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, đường kính cốt thép > 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.0548
tấn
30
Đổ bê tông sàn mái, đá 1x2, mác 200 PCB40
10.5931
m3
31
Ván khuôn sàn mái
0.7417
100m2
32
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép sàn mái, đường kính cốt thép <=10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
1.4329
tấn
33
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 33cm, chiều cao <= 28m, vữa XM M75 PCB30
31.936
m3
34
Xây tường thẳng gạch bê tông (10,5x6x22)cm, chiều dày 10,5cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM M75 PCB30
0.4312
m3
35
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75 PCB30
99.809
m2
36
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75 PCB30
53.0192
m2
37
Trát xà dầm, vữa XM M75 PCB30
11.6124
m2
38
Trát trần, vữa XM M75 PCB30
72.3828
m2
39
Trát gờ chỉ, vữa XM M75 PCB30
27.8
m
40
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
99.809
m2
41
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
137.0144
m2
42
Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch 300x300mm, vữa XM M75 PCB30
47.5456
m2
43
Thi công trần bằng tấm nhựa thả 600x600mm
23.7728
m2
44
Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch 600x600mm, vữa XM M75 PCB30
25.3312
m2
45
Công tác ốp gạch vào tường, trụ, cột, tiết diện gạch 300x600mm, vữa XM M75 PCB30
184.8264
m2
46
Vách ngăn compac dày 18mm phụ kiện đầy đủ
59.712
m2
47
Quét nhựa bitum và dán giấy dầu, 1 lớp giấy 1 lớp nhựa
43.416
m2
48
Láng nền sàn có đánh màu, dày 2cm, vữa XM M100 PCB30
43.416
m2
49
Sản xuất, lắp dựng cửa sổ mở hất nhôm hệ kính trắng dày 6,38mm
5.76
m2
50
Phụ kiện cửa mở hất
16
bộ

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH NAM LONG HÒA BÌNH as follows:

  • Has relationships with 10 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.43 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 85.71%, Consulting 14.29%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 10,588,405,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 10,510,637,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.73%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction and installation works... Phu Cuong High School". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction and installation works... Phu Cuong High School" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second