Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction and other costs

Find: 04:59 19/03/2022
Notice Status
Change
Notify Area
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing the drainage system along the sections Km71+700 - Km72+550 (T+P), Km72+550 - Km73+100 (T); repair expansion joints of Bay Tre bridges Km100+082, Channel 5 Km119+288; repairing slopes, completing traffic safety system of Kenh Dao bridge Km111+100, National Highway 91, An Giang province
Name of Tender Notice
Construction and other costs
Bid Solicitor
Investor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Repairing the drainage system along the sections Km71+700 - Km72+550 (T+P), Km72+550 - Km73+100 (T); repair expansion joints of Bay Tre bridges Km100+082, Channel 5 Km119+288; repairing slopes, completing traffic safety system of Kenh Dao bridge Km111+100, National Highway 91, An Giang province
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
State budget (non-business expenses for road economic activities)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National competitive bidding
Package execution location
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
08:10 29/03/2022
Validity period of E-HSDT
60 days

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
15:14 18/03/2022
to
08:10 29/03/2022
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
08:10 29/03/2022
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
106.500.000 VND
Amount in text format
One hundred six million five hundred thousand dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Equipment Type Device Features Minimum quantity required
1
Máy thủy bình hoặc kinh vĩ (cái)
Không quy định
1
2
Máy rải BTN (cái)
Không quy định
1
3
Lu bánh thép 6÷8T (cái)
Không quy định
1
4
Lu bánh thép 10÷12T (cái)
Không quy định
1
5
Lu bánh lốp ≥ 16T (cái)
Không quy định
1
6
Lu rung ≥ 25T (cái)
Không quy định
1
7
Xe tưới nhựa (cái)
Không quy định
1
8
Máy nén khí (cái)
Không quy định
1
9
Máy đào (cái)
Không quy định
2
10
Máy ủi (cái)
Không quy định
2
11
Cần trục ô tô > 10T (cái)
Không quy định
2
12
Máy cắt bê tông (cái)
Không quy định
2
13
Máy trộn bê tông (cái)
Không quy định
3
14
Máy đầm bê tông (cái)
Không quy định
3
15
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép (cái)
Không quy định
2
16
Máy hàn (cái)
Không quy định
3
17
Máy khoan (cái)
Không quy định
2
18
Máy mài (cái)
Không quy định
2
19
Búa căn khí nén (cái)
Không quy định
1
20
Thiết bị sơn kẻ đường (cái)
Không quy định
1
21
Ô tô vận chuyển (cái)
Không quy định
3
22
Ô tô tưới nước (cái)
Không quy định
1
23
Phòng thí nghiệm hiện trường (cái)
Không quy định
1

List of construction items:

Number Job Description Bidding Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1 Đào đất
83,318 100m3 Chương V- Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
2 Đào kết cấu đường cũ
0,074 100m3 - nt -
3 Cắt mặt đường BTN
0,167 100m - nt -
4 Đắp đất K>=0,95
55,867 100m3 - nt -
5 Cung cấp, lắp đặt ống cống BT D=800mm, H10, L=4m
472 4m/đoạn - nt -
6 Nối ống BT bằng gioăng cao su D800
398 mối nối - nt -
7 Cung cấp, lắp đặt gối cống D800
944 cái - nt -
8 Đá 4x6 kẹp vữa M100 dày 10cm
67,968 m3 - nt -
9 Cát lót đệm dày 10cm
67,968 m3 - nt -
10 Cừ tràm D5-6cm, L=3m, mật độ 16 cây/m2
188,49 100m - nt -
11 Cung cấp, lắp đặt ống cống BT D=800mm, H30, L=4m
58 4m/đoạn - nt -
12 Nối ống BT bằng gioăng cao su D800
57 mối nối - nt -
13 Bê tông móng cống đá 1x2 M200 (kể cả ván khuôn)
39,44 m3 - nt -
14 Đá 4x6 kẹp vữa M100 dày 10cm
27,84 m3 - nt -
15 Cát lót đệm dày 10cm
27,84 m3 - nt -
16 Cừ tràm D5-6cm, L=3m, mật độ 16 cây/m2
115,8 100m - nt -
17 Cấp phối đá dăm Dmax25 dày 10cm
0,046 100m3 Chương V- Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
18 Bê tông đá 1x2 M200 dày 10cm
4,631 m3 - nt -
19 Cắt mặt đường BTXM dày 20cm
96,5 m - nt -
20 Đào bỏ mặt đường BTXM cũ
1,136 100m3 - nt -
21 Đắp cát
1,433 100m3 - nt -
22 Cấp phối đá dăm Dmax25 dày 15cm
0,852 100m3 - nt -
23 Bê tông đá 1x2 M250 dày 20cm (kể cả ván khuôn)
113,574 m3 - nt -
24 Cắt mặt đường BTN dày 5cm
0,4 100m - nt -
25 Đào bỏ mặt đường BTN cũ
0,104 100m3 - nt -
26 Móng dưới cấp phối đá dăm loại 1 Dmax37,5 dày 15cm
0,078 100m3 - nt -
27 Móng trên cấp phối đá dăm loại 1 Dmax25 dày 15cm
0,078 100m3 - nt -
28 Tưới nhũ tương thấm bám T/C 1,0kg/m2
0,521 100m2 - nt -
29 Thảm BTN C19 dày 5cm (kể cả sản xuất + vận chuyển)
0,521 100m2 - nt -
30 Đắp cát
0,297 100m3 - nt -
31 Đá 4x6 kẹp vữa M100 dày 6cm
121,611 m3 - nt -
32 Bê tông đá 1x2 M250 (kể cả ván khuôn)
60,806 m3 - nt -
33 Đá 4x6 kẹp vữa M100
111,477 m3 - nt -
34 Cung cấp, gia công, lắp dựng thép D
0,046 tấn Chương V- Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
35 Cung cấp, gia công, lắp dựng thép D
0,003 tấn - nt -
36 Bê tông đá 1x2 M250 (kể cả ván khuôn)
1,629 m3 - nt -
37 Đá 4x6 kẹp vữa M100 dày 10cm
0,289 m3 - nt -
38 Cát lót đệm dày 10cm
0,289 m3 - nt -
39 Cừ tràm D5-6cm, L=3m, mật độ 16 cây/m2
0,81 100m - nt -
40 Cung cấp, gia công, lắp dựng thép D
3,382 tấn Chương V- Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
41 Cung cấp, gia công, lắp dựng thép D
0,241 tấn - nt -
42 Bê tông đá 1x2 M250 (kể cả ván khuôn)
120,553 m3 - nt -
43 Đá 4x6 kẹp vữa M100 dày 10cm
21,386 m3 - nt -
44 Cát lót đệm dày 10cm
21,386 m3 - nt -
45 Cừ tràm D5-6cm, L=3m, mật độ 16 cây/m2
60,03 100m - nt -
46 Cung cấp, gia công, lắp dựng thép D
0,033 tấn Chương V- Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
47 Cung cấp, gia công, lắp dựng thép L50x50x5mm
0,02 tấn - nt -
48 Bê tông đá 1x2 M250 (kể cả ván khuôn)
0,184 m3 - nt -
49 Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn
1 cấu kiện - nt -
50 Cung cấp, gia công, lắp dựng thép D
1,226 tấn Chương V- Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction and other costs". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction and other costs" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 117

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second