Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction and procurement, equipment installation

Find: 14:21 07/06/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovate and upgrade the road No. 2 north of Mach Trang village, Co Loa commune
Bidding package name
Construction and procurement, equipment installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Project contractor selection plan: Renovating and upgrading the No. 2 road in the north of Mach Trang village, Co Loa commune;
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government Budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 16/06/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500259003_2506071333
Approval date
07/06/2025 13:45
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Cổ Loa
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:18 07/06/2025
to
08:00 16/06/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 16/06/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
225.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Two hundred twenty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 QUANG DAT CONSTRUCTION CONSULT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 75B ngõ 184, Đê Trần Khát Chân, Phường Thanh Lương, Quận Hai Bà Trưng, Thành phố Hà Nội, Việt Nam
2 Công ty cổ phần TM&XD Đoàn Gia Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Phường Hòa Long, TP. Bắc Ninh, tỉnh Bắc Ninh
3 HUNG PHONG INVESTMENT AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 93, ngõ 224 đường Hoàng Mai, tổ 35 phường Hoàng Văn Thụ, quận Hoàng Mai, Thành Phố Hà Nội
4 TAM NGUYEN CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANCY AND TRADING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 16/47 ngõ Hòa Bình 7 đường Minh Khai, P. Minh Khai, Q. Hai Bà Trưng, TP. Hà Nội
5 HUNG PHONG INVESTMENT AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 93, ngõ 224 đường Hoàng Mai, tổ 35 phường Hoàng Văn Thụ, quận Hoàng Mai, Thành Phố Hà Nội
6 TAM NGUYEN CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANCY AND TRADING COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 16/47 ngõ Hòa Bình 7 đường Minh Khai, P. Minh Khai, Q. Hai Bà Trưng, TP. Hà Nội
7 SONG HONG DESIGN INVESTMENT AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Project management consultancy, contract management of investors, bid solicitors or investors, bid solicitors Thôn Phương Trạch, xã Vĩnh Ngọc, huyện Đông Anh, Thành phố Hà Nội, Việt Nam

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đầm dùi - công suất: ≥1,5 kW (kèm theo hoá đơn mua bán hợp lệ). Nếu thiết bị thuê thì hợp đồng cho thuê (hợp đồng nguyên tắc) phải ghi rõ tên gói thầu và phải kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
2
2
Máy đầm bàn - công suất: ≥1,0 kW (kèm theo hoá đơn mua bán hợp lệ). Nếu thiết bị thuê thì hợp đồng cho thuê (hợp đồng nguyên tắc) phải ghi rõ tên gói thầu và phải kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
1
3
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép - công suất: ≥ 5,0 kW (kèm theo hoá đơn mua bán hợp lệ). Nếu thiết bị thuê thì hợp đồng cho thuê (hợp đồng nguyên tắc) phải ghi rõ tên gói thầu và phải kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
1
4
Máy khoan cầm tay (kèm theo hoá đơn mua bán hợp lệ). Nếu thiết bị thuê thì hợp đồng cho thuê (hợp đồng nguyên tắc) phải ghi rõ tên gói thầu và phải kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
1
5
Máy hàn - công suất: ≥23,0 kW (kèm theo hoá đơn mua bán hợp lệ). Nếu thiết bị thuê thì hợp đồng cho thuê (hợp đồng nguyên tắc) phải ghi rõ tên gói thầu và phải kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
2
6
Máy trộn vữa ≥150 lít (kèm theo hoá đơn mua bán hợp lệ). Nếu thiết bị thuê thì hợp đồng cho thuê (hợp đồng nguyên tắc) phải ghi rõ tên gói thầu và phải kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
1
7
Máy trộn bê tông ≥250,0 lít (kèm theo hoá đơn mua bán hợp lệ). Nếu thiết bị thuê thì hợp đồng cho thuê (hợp đồng nguyên tắc) phải ghi rõ tên gói thầu và phải kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
2
8
Máy nén khí diezel (kèm theo hoá đơn mua bán hợp lệ). Nếu thiết bị thuê thì hợp đồng cho thuê (hợp đồng nguyên tắc) phải ghi rõ tên gói thầu và phải kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê)
1
9
Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải: ≥7,0 T (Nhà thầu phải gửi kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hợp pháp: Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng hoặc hóa đơn và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị đã được kiểm định (còn hiệu lực). Nếu thiết bị thuê thì hợp đồng cho thuê (hợp đồng nguyên tắc) phải ghi rõ tên gói thầu và phải kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
3
10
Máy đào - công suất: ≥0,40 m3 (Nhà thầu phải gửi kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hợp pháp: Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng hoặc hóa đơn và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị đã được kiểm định (còn hiệu lực). Nếu thiết bị thuê thì hợp đồng cho thuê (hợp đồng nguyên tắc) phải ghi rõ tên gói thầu và phải kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
2
11
Máy đầm đất cầm tay – công suất: ≥70kg (kèm theo hoá đơn mua bán hợp lệ). Nếu thiết bị thuê thì hợp đồng cho thuê (hợp đồng nguyên tắc) phải ghi rõ tên gói thầu và phải kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
3
12
Máy lu ≥ 10T (Nhà thầu phải gửi kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hợp pháp: Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng hoặc hóa đơn và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị đã được kiểm định (còn hiệu lực). Nếu thiết bị thuê thì hợp đồng cho thuê (hợp đồng nguyên tắc) phải ghi rõ tên gói thầu và phải kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
1
13
Máy thủy bình/Máy trắc đạc (kèm theo hoá đơn mua bán hợp lệ). Nếu thiết bị thuê thì hợp đồng cho thuê (hợp đồng nguyên tắc) phải ghi rõ tên gói thầu và phải kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
1
14
Máy rải bê tông nhựa (Nhà thầu phải gửi kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hợp pháp: Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng hoặc hóa đơn và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị đã được kiểm định (còn hiệu lực). Nếu thiết bị thuê thì hợp đồng cho thuê (hợp đồng nguyên tắc) phải ghi rõ tên gói thầu và phải kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
1
15
Máy phun nhựa đường ≥190 CV(Nhà thầu phải gửi kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hợp pháp: Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng hoặc hóa đơn và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị đã được kiểm định (còn hiệu lực). Nếu thiết bị thuê thì hợp đồng cho thuê (hợp đồng nguyên tắc) phải ghi rõ tên gói thầu và phải kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
1
16
Máy bơm nước (kèm theo hoá đơn mua bán hợp lệ). Nếu thiết bị thuê thì hợp đồng cho thuê (hợp đồng nguyên tắc) phải ghi rõ tên gói thầu và phải kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
1
17
Cần cẩu ≥ 6T (Nhà thầu phải gửi kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hợp pháp: Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng hoặc hóa đơn và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị đã được kiểm định (còn hiệu lực). Nếu thiết bị thuê thì hợp đồng cho thuê (hợp đồng nguyên tắc) phải ghi rõ tên gói thầu và phải kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC GIAO THÔNG
2
Đào khuôn đường, đất cấp II
21.9801
100m3
3
Đào nền đường, đất cấp II
0.5691
100m3
4
Đắp đất hè, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90 (tận dụng đất đào)
5.2247
100m3
5
Đắp đất hè, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90 (tận dụng đất đào)
0.6014
100m3
6
Đắp cát công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.4928
100m3
7
Vận chuyển đất, đất cấp II
16.0505
100m3
8
Đắp cát công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,98
14.1704
100m3
9
Rải vải địa kỹ thuật làm nền đường
82.2164
100m2
10
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới, độ chặt yêu cầu K >= 0,98
11.2668
100m3
11
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên, độ chặt yêu cầu K >= 0,98
6.7764
100m3
12
Tưới lớp thấm bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 1,0 kg/m2
45.8058
100m2
13
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (loại BTNC19), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 6 cm
45.8058
100m2
14
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 0,5 kg/m2
45.8075
100m2
15
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (loại BTNC12,5), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 4 cm
45.8075
100m2
16
Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly
0.768
100m2
17
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
9.216
m3
18
Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly
22.2036
100m2
19
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông hè, đá 1x2, mác 150, PCB30
173.0616
m3
20
Lát gạch BTXM vân đá M300 KT40x40x4,5cm
2183.44
m2
21
Ván khuôn bê tông lót
3.2587
100m2
22
Đổ bê tông móng, đá 2x4, mác 150, PCB30
84.9596
m3
23
Bó vỉa hè, đường bằng tấm bê tông đúc sẵn, bó vỉa thẳng 26x18x100cm
1163.83
m
24
Bó vỉa hè, đường bằng tấm bê tông đúc sẵn, bó vỉa thẳng 18x53x100cm
5
m
25
Lắp đặt tấm đan rãnh BTXM KT30x50x6cm
349.149
m2
26
Ván khuôn bê tông lót
0.8473
100m2
27
Đổ bê tông lót móng, đá 2x4, mác 100, PCB30
13.5574
m3
28
Xây gạch không nung (6,5x10,5x22)cm, xây móng, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
22.8358
m3
29
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
131.3377
m2
30
Ván khuôn bê tông lót
0.7176
100m2
31
Đổ bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 150, PCB30
7.176
m3
32
Lắp đặt viên bó gốc cây BTXM KT 10x15x70cm
386.4
m
33
Đào móng tường chắn, đất cấp II
0.1994
100m3
34
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.1297
100m3
35
Vận chuyển đất, đất cấp II
0.0567
100m3
36
Ván khuôn bê tông lót
0.2817
100m2
37
Đổ bê tông lót móng, đá 2x4, mác 100, PCB30
5.3527
m3
38
Xây gạch không nung (6,5x10,5x22)cm, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 33cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
22.5376
m3
39
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
101.4192
m2
40
Quét nhựa bitum và dán bao tải, 1 lớp bao tải 2 lớp nhựa
2.2538
m2
41
Đóng cọc tre, chiều dài cọc <= 2,5m, đất cấp I
7.9734
100m
42
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 4
1.323
m3
43
Ván khuôn bê tông lót
0.0189
100m2
44
Đổ bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 100, PCB30
1.323
m3
45
Xây đá hộc, xây móng, chiều dày <= 60cm, vữa XM mác 100, PCB30
7.6545
m3
46
Xây đá hộc, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 60cm, cao <=2 m, vữa XM mác 100, PCB30
8.316
m3
47
Ván khuôn giằng tường
0.0378
100m2
48
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép giằng tường, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0372
tấn
49
Đổ bê tông giằng tường, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
0.945
m3
50
Rải vải địa kỹ thuật làm tầng lọc ngược
0.0181
100m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction and procurement, equipment installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction and procurement, equipment installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second