Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction and procurement of construction equipment

Find: 08:29 31/07/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and repairing kindergarten in Xuan Ngoc commune
Bidding package name
Construction and procurement of construction equipment
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Commune budget and other lawfully mobilized capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:30 10/08/2023
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
50/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
28/07/2023 08:02
Approval Authority
Chủ tịch UBND xã Xuân Ngọc
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:21 31/07/2023
to
08:30 10/08/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:30 10/08/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
30.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 86 THINH PHAT DESIGN CONSULTING AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on making design documents and estimates Tổ 5 - Thị trấn Xuân Trường - Huyện Xuân Trường - Tỉnh Nam Định
2 Phòng Kinh tế và hạ tầng huyện Xuân Trường Consulting on designing design records, estimates Thị trấn Xuân Trường, huyện Xuân Trường, tỉnh Nam Định
3 FOURTECH JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 181 đường Xuân Thủy - Phường Lộc Hòa - Thành phố Nam Định - Tỉnh Nam Định
4 ANH DUC NAM DINH COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 211, tổ 18 - Thị trấn Xuân Trường - Huyện Xuân Trường - Tỉnh Nam Định
5 FOURTECH JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 181 đường Xuân Thủy - Phường Lộc Hòa - Thành phố Nam Định - Tỉnh Nam Định
6 ANH DUC NAM DINH COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 211, tổ 18 - Thị trấn Xuân Trường - Huyện Xuân Trường - Tỉnh Nam Định

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào ≥0,8m3
1
2
Cần cẩu bánh hơi ≥16T
1
3
Ô tô tự đổ ≥5T
1
4
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép ≥5kW
2
5
Máy đầm bàn ≥1kW
2
6
Máy đầm đất cầm tay ≥70kg
2
7
Máy đầm dùi ≥1,5kW
2
8
Máy hàn điện ≥23kW
2
9
Máy trộn bê tông ≥250 lít
2
10
Máy trộn vữa ≥150l
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: QUÉT VÔI VE DÃY NHÀ HỌC VÀ DÃY NHÀ HIỆU BỘ, CẢI TẠO BẬC TAM CẤP
2
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường ngoài nhà
571.8421
m2
3
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường trong nhà
1917.12
m2
4
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt sê nô, thanh chắn nắng
509.9713
m2
5
Cạo bỏ vôi ve, quét vôi ve con tiện lan can
1124
cái
6
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt xà, dầm
622.5684
m2
7
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt trần
1621.4484
m2
8
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt cầu thang
267.1678
m2
9
Quét vôi 1 nước trắng, 2 nước màu
5000.1467
m2
10
Mài vệ sinh granito lan can hành lang+ Quét dầu bóng
112.0896
m2
11
Lắp dựng giàn giáo trong và ngoài công trình
1
tg
12
Phá dỡ nền granito bậc tam cấp
32.476
m2
13
Phá dỡ nền láng vữa xi măng
32.476
m2
14
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 2,5T
1.3074
m3
15
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m bằng ô tô - 2,5T
1.3074
m3
16
Láng nền sàn không đánh màu, chiều dày 2cm, vữa XM M100, PCB40
32.476
m2
17
Láng granitô bậc tam cấp
32.476
m2
18
Trát granitô gờ chỉ, gờ lồi, đố tường, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
61.7
m
19
đánh bóng bề mặt granito bằng dầu bóng
32.476
m2
20
HẠNG MỤC: SỬA CHỮA, NÂNG CẤP CỔNG
21
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
15.15
m2
22
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
12.08
m2
23
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kW
0.365
m3
24
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp II
0.52
m3
25
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.0488
100m2
26
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
0.548
m3
27
Xây gạch bê tông 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 11cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
0.2334
m3
28
Xây gạch bê tông 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày > 33cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
0.229
m3
29
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông cột, tiết diện cột > 0,1m2, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
0.2622
m3
30
Trát trụ, cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
22.2346
m2
31
Đắp phào đơn, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
20.52
m
32
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
6.2546
m2
33
Công tác ốp đá granit tự nhiên vào tường sử dụng keo dán
19.5202
m2
34
Gia công cổng mạ kẽm
0.094
tấn
35
Gia công cổng sắt
0.025
tấn
36
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
18.099
m2
37
Lắp dựng cửa khung sắt, khung nhôm
18.099
m2
38
Mua sẵn, lắp đặt lắp đặt bản lề cổng
9
bộ
39
Mua sẵn, lắp đặt chốt đứng cổng
2
cái
40
Mua sẵn lắp đặt chốt ngang + khóa cổng
2
bộ
41
Gia công biển hiệu bằng thép mạ kẽm
0.1142
tấn
42
Lắp dựng biển hiệu cổng
6
m2
43
Sơn biển hiệu cổng
12
m2
44
Mua và lắp đặt chữ inox mạ đồng cao 250mm: "TRƯỜNG MẦM NON XUÂN NGỌC"
20
Chữ
45
Mua và lắp đặt chữ inox mạ đồng cao 60mm: "UBND HUYỆN XUÂN TRƯỜNG PHÒNG GIÁO DỤC VÀ ĐÀO TẠO "
39
Chữ
46
Mua và lắp đặt chữ inox mạ đồng cao 80mm:" ĐỊA CHỈ: THÔN LIÊN THUỶ, XÃ XUÂN NGỌC, HUYỆN XUÂN TRƯỜNG, TỈNH NAM ĐỊNH - SĐT: 02283751842"
68
Chữ
47
Mua và lắp đặt Logo trường
1
bộ
48
HẠNG MỤC: SƠN CÁNH CỬA, HOA THÉP CỬA SỔ, LAN CAN CẦU THANG
49
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
362.68
m2
50
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt gỗ
468.25
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction and procurement of construction equipment". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction and procurement of construction equipment" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 29

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second