Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction and repair

    Watching    
Find: 14:59 21/05/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing teacher's lounge at facility 1
Bidding package name
Construction and repair
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:30 29/05/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
230/QĐ-CĐGTVTVI
Approval date
17/05/2024 14:14
Approval Authority
Trường cao đẳng GTVT Trung ương VI
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:56 21/05/2024
to
09:30 29/05/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:30 29/05/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
5.500.000 VND
Amount in words
Five million five hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 NGO DAT SERVICE TRADING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 99 Quách Đình Bảo, Phường Phú Thạnh, Quận Tân Phú, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
2 THUAN KHIEM TRADING CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 32 Ngô Bệ, Phường 13, Quận Tân Bình, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
3 NGO DAT SERVICE TRADING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 99 Quách Đình Bảo, Phường Phú Thạnh, Quận Tân Phú, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
4 THUAN KHIEM TRADING CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 32 Ngô Bệ, Phường 13, Quận Tân Bình, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy khoan - Thiết bị thuộc sở hữu nhà thầu phải có hóa đơn chứng từ hoặc giấy đăng ký sử dụng để chứng minh sở hữu. - Nếu thiết bị thuê mướn thì phải kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu của bên cho thuê như hóa đơn, chứng từ của bên cho thuê hoặc đăng ký sử dụng.
2
2
Máy đục phá - Thiết bị thuộc sở hữu nhà thầu phải có hóa đơn chứng từ hoặc giấy đăng ký sử dụng để chứng minh sở hữu. - Nếu thiết bị thuê mướn thì phải kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu của bên cho thuê như hóa đơn, chứng từ của bên cho thuê hoặc đăng ký sử dụng
2
3
Máy mài cầm tay - Thiết bị thuộc sở hữu nhà thầu phải có hóa đơn chứng từ hoặc giấy đăng ký sử dụng để chứng minh sở hữu. - Nếu thiết bị thuê mướn thì phải kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu của bên cho thuê như hóa đơn, chứng từ của bên cho thuê hoặc đăng ký sử dụng
2
4
Máy bắn vít - Thiết bị thuộc sở hữu nhà thầu phải có hóa đơn chứng từ hoặc giấy đăng ký sử dụng để chứng minh sở hữu. - Nếu thiết bị thuê mướn thì phải kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu của bên cho thuê như hóa đơn, chứng từ của bên cho thuê hoặc đăng ký sử dụng.
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
CÔNG TÁC THÁO DỠ
2
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
13.08
m2
3
Tháo dỡ vách ngăn nhôm kích
11.84
m2
4
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=11cm
1.526
m3
5
Tháo dỡ Lamri gỗ ốp tường
16.8
m2
6
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột
13.32
m2
7
Phá dỡ nền gạch men
87.175
m2
8
Cắt gạch nền và vữa lót
14.8
md
9
Bốc xếp vận chuyển phế thải các loại
4.4077
m3
10
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công 10m tiếp theo - vận chuyển phế thải các loại
4.4077
m3
11
Vận chuyển xà bần bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m
0.0442
100m3
12
Vận chuyển xà bần bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km
0.0442
100m3
13
CÔNG TÁC LÀM MỚI
14
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lanh tô đá 1x2, mác 200
0.0375
m3
15
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0086
tấn
16
Xây gạch ống 8x8x19, xây tường thẳng chiều dày <= 10cm, chiều cao <= 28m, vữa XM mác 75
4.622
m3
17
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
58.44
m2
18
Công tác ốp gạch thạch anh 300x600 vào tường, cột vữa XM mác 75
43.576
m2
19
Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch Thạch anh nhám 300x600, vữa XM mác 100
7.98
m2
20
Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch nền 600x600mm, vữa XM mác 100
33.15
m2
21
Lát đá granite ngạch cửa, vữa XM cát mịn mác 75
1.125
m2
22
Láng nền sàn tạo phẳng trước khi lát sàn nhựa giả gỗ, dày 3cm, vữa XM mác 100
44.96
m2
23
Chống thấm sàn vệ sinh sika topseal 107, 3 kg/m2
7.98
m2
24
Khoan lỗ bê tông D6 sâu 60 + bơm hóa Sikadur 731 cấy râu thép
28
lỗ
25
Thi công trần phẳng bằng tấm thạch cao
103.91
m2
26
Đóng trần chìm thạch cao chống ẩm
8.778
m2
27
Cung cấp lắp đặt sàn nhựa giã gỗ
44.96
m2
28
Đóng lamri gỗ chân tường
23
m2
29
Thay mới Khung bao cửa gỗ, nẹp gỗ; Vệ sinh, phủ PU 2 mặt và lắp dựng cửa đi pano gỗ (Cửa cũ)
3.96
m2
30
Thay mới Khung bao cửa gỗ, nẹp gỗ; Vệ sinh, phủ PU 2 mặt và lắp dựng cửa sổ pano gỗ (Cửa cũ)
3.36
m2
31
Cung cấp Lắp dựng cửa đi khung nhôm Xingfa hệ 55, kính cường lực 5mm phun mờ
3.3
m2
32
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn, chà nhám trên bề mặt tường cột tronh nhà
79.17
m2
33
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường trong nhà
107.11
m2
34
Bả bằng bột bả vào dầm, trần
9.778
m2
35
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
116.888
m2
36
PHẦN ĐIỆN NƯỚC
37
Tháo dỡ hệ thống điện củ
1
gói
38
Lắp đặt chậu xí bệt loại liền khối
2
bộ
39
Lắp đặt chậu rửa 1 vòi nổi + bàn đá Granit
2
bộ
40
Lắp đặt phễu thu đường kính 100mm
2
cái
41
Lắp đặt vòi tắm hương sen 2 vòi, 1 hương sen
2
bộ
42
Lắp đặt vòi rửa 1 vòi inox
2
bộ
43
Lắp đặt gương soi
2
cái
44
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6 m, đường kính ống d=21mm
0.08
100m
45
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6 m, đường kính ống d=27mm
0.45
100m
46
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6 m, đường kính ống d=34mm
0.04
100m
47
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6 m, đường kính ống d=49mm
0.12
100m
48
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6 m, đường kính ống d=90mm
0.16
100m
49
Phụ kiện co tê nhựa....
1
gói
50
Lắp đặt đèn bán cầu áp trần D250, bóng Led 12W sát trần
2
bộ

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Trường cao đẳng GTVT Trung ương VI as follows:

  • Has relationships with 28 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.29 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 42.31%, Construction 38.46%, Consulting 3.85%, Non-consulting 15.38%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 21,174,540,271 VND, in which the total winning value is: 20,982,867,439 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.91%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction and repair". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction and repair" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 9

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second